| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Bibliographic Guide to the Economic Regions of the United States. A Report Prepared for the Commission on Methods of Economic Regionalization of the International Geographical Union. Greenwood (1975), 12 mo., xviii,101 pp.; reprint 1963 ed.; NF/no dj; ISBN: 0837180864 Book number: LR40347 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changing Shape of Metropolitan America: Commuting Patterns, Urban Fields, and Decentralization Processes, 1960-1970 New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballinger Pub Co. 1977. (ISBN: 0884104249) Hard Cover, Octavo. Usual university lib. ownership and discard marks, pocket and bar code sticker to endpaper, spine catalog label. Else clean and well bound text; with minor wear only. In publisher's original binding. Ex-Library, else Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 12847 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Business, Industry & Law
Keywords: Commuting Transportation 0884104249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City Classification Handbook: Methods and applications. New York, Wiley, 1972 8°, 394 S., Tab., OLwd. m. OU., OU. min. läd. Book number: 34656 CHF 61.00 [Appr.: EURO 51 US$ 64.29 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 5109] Catalogue: Architektur
Keywords: Architektur - Städtebau | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Urban Ecology New York: Macmillan, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0023090502. Tight clean book, unmarked but for "booksle" stamp to front endpaper. 497 pp. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 21316 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0023090502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geographic perspectives on urban systems with integrated readings. Prentice-Hall London 1970 Hardcover 564 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With ill.and figures., In englischer Sprache/ English., Ex-Library., Cover shows mild wear. Slightly dented corners. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 285083 € 10.30 [Appr.: US$ 13.04 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1036] Catalogue: Geographie-Reise-allgemein
Keywords: Geographie-Reise-allgemein Städtebau Soziologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geography of market centers and retail distribution Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall, 1967. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . Later reprint. Pages clean; spine a little faded.. Book number: BOOKS148502I GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geography of Market Centers and Retail Distribution. Englewood Cliffs, N.J. (USA): Prentice-Hall, 1967, 1. Aufl./ edit., 146 S./pp., m. Abb./ with illustr., brosch./ paperback. (Foundations of Economic Geography Series) Text: in ENGLISH . (entwerteter Bibl.stempel auf Innentitel, Rückenschildchen - sonst gutes Ex. mit nur kleinen Zeitspuren, Umschlag etwas berieben / ex-library copy in good condition, cover rubbed). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: 125397 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: Handel, Einzelhandel, Einkaufszentren, Grosshandel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Geography of Economic Systems Prentice Hall, 1976. Seiten Format . guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe. Book number: R16933 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Lehrbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geography of Market Centers and Retail Distribution Prentice-Hall Inc., 1967, 146 pp. Paperback., Card wraps.. Good+ paperback (edgewear and spine sunned). Clean unmarked text.. Book number: 35105 GBP 0.90 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.42 | JP¥ 113] Catalogue: Geography and Geology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Goals for Urban America Prentice-Hall Inc., 1967, 152 pp. Paperback., Card wraps.. VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Clean unmarked text.. Book number: 35233 GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225] Catalogue: Geography and Geology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Goals for Urban America , Prentice-Hall Spectrum 1967, Paperback. Paperback.Small octavo.152 pages.Good used copy. Text clean and tight.Some scuffing and rubbing to cover. -- LincBookBook number: 027112 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Urban studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Group One Four. London, 1966. Sheets stapled in printed cover. Containing 3 original photographs of work by the artists, which are labelled. * Stained copy. Book number: 66818 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515] Catalogue: Beeldhouwkunst
Keywords: Beeldhouwkunst Catalogus Kunst Vintage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Growth Centers in the American Urban System: Volume I , . Ballinger, 1973. (hb w/ dj, dj w/ mylar cover, dj, worn, x-lib. w/ usual markings, text pages aged, o/w in good cond.) ISBN: 0884104001 Book number: 76243 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 992] Catalogue: Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Growth Centers in the American Urban System: Volume II , . Ballinger, 1973. (hb w/ dj, dj w/ mylar cover, dj, worn, x-lib. w/ usual markings, text pages aged, o/w in good cond.) ISBN: 088410401X Book number: 76242 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Consequences of Urbanisation: Divergent Paths in the Urban Experience of the Twentieth Century New York, St. Martin's Press. 1973, First Published in the United States. Soft Cover. Normal wear; a decent copy. 205 pages. Very Good -/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 048979 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198] Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Literature, Literary, Reference, Twentieth Century, Urbanization History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Consequences of Urbanisation: Divergent Paths in the Urban Experience of the Twentieth Century The Making of the 20th Century. Macmillan, 1973. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 520863 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Sociology 0333113516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Consequences of Urbanisation : Divergent Paths in the Urban Experience of the Twentieth Century London, MacMillan. 1973. (ISBN: 0333113519). paperback. Used, From The Making of the 20th Century series. Cover very yellowed/ tanned. Some pencil marks in margins throughout. Overall a good copy with all pages tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 187578 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: History - General
Keywords: Social History 0333113519 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Consequences Of Urbanisation: Divergent Paths In The Urban Experience Of The Twentieth Century. St. Martin's Press, New York: 1973. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 205 pages. Book number: 53349X1 USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: SOCIOLOGY
Keywords: ( . . Cities). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Impact of Urban Renewal on Small Business. The Hyde Park-Kemwood Case. Cgicago, Illinois. Demonstration Project Report. 1968. 8°. xvii,264pp. Pap. Index. Book number: 34191 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408]
Keywords: Economie, Economics,Ökonomie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Land Use, Urban Form and Environmental Quality. Chicago, Ill. (USA): The University of Chicago, 1974, 1. Aufl./ ed., 440 S./ pp., m. Abb. u. Tab., brosch. / paperback. (Geography Research Paper; No. 155) (entwerteter Bibliotheksstempel auf dem Innentitel, Rückenschildchen, Umschlag an einer Ecke etwas geknickt/beschädigt - sonst gut erh. sauberes Ex. / ex-library copy in good condition) - Chicago, Ill. (USA): The University of Chicago, 1974, 1. Aufl./ ed., 440 S./ pp., m. Abb. u. Tab., brosch. / paperback. (Geography Research Paper; No. 155) - Text in ENGLISH. . (entwerteter Bibliotheksstempel auf dem Innentitel, Rückenschildchen, Umschlag an einer Ecke etwas geknickt/beschädigt - sonst gut erh. sauberes Ex. / ex-library copy in good condition). Gewicht/weight: 1050 gr. Book number: 93023 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Geographie / Geography
Keywords: Landnutzung, Verstädterung, Umwelt | In shopping cart More information div> |
Long-Wave Rhythms in Economic Development and Political Behavior Baltimore, The John Hopkins University Press, 1991. Softcover. Tightly bound with clean unmarked interior. Very light shelfwear to cover. Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE067568I USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Business & Economics
Keywords: political economy, economic development POLITICAL SCIENCE::Economic Conditions POLITICAL SCIENCE::Public Policy::Economic Policy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Long-wave rhythms in economic development and political behavior Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 241. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U923147 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.69 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1962] Catalogue: Economie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spatial Components of Manufacturing Change, 1950-1960. Chicago: The University of Chicago, 1975, 262 S./pp., m. Abb./with illustr., brosch./ paperback. (Geography Research Paper, No. 172) (0-89065-079-9) Text: ENGLISH ISBN/ISSN 0-89065-079-9. (entwerteter Bibliotheksstempel auf dem Innentitel - sonst gut erh. Ex. / ex-library copy in good condition). Gewicht/weight: 750 gr. Book number: 153016 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.38 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2414] Catalogue: Geographie
Keywords: Raumplanung, industrieller Wandel, Wirtschaft 0890650799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spatial Analysis a Reader in Statistical Geography Englewood Cliffs. N. J. Prentice-hall. 1968. Hard Cover. very good hardcover in Good- DJ.. Very Good/Good. Book number: 10958 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Universe Story: From the Primordial Flaring Forth to the Ecozoic Era - a Celebration of the Unfolding of the Cosmos San Francisco, Harper Collins, 1992. Softcover. Slight edgewear to covers. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight. Signed by Thomas Berry on front end paper. Very Good + . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE065360I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: SCIENCE::Cosmology SCIENCE::Astronomy | In shopping cart More information div> |