| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Baby Face New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0671747355. A fine copy. A Bubba Mabry mystery.; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 3067 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0671747355 Mabry Bubba Fictitious Character Fiction New Mexico Mystery Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bank Job Boulder, CO: Intrigue Press, 2005. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1890768650. Uncorrected proof. A very good+ copy. Promotional material laid in.; Octavo; 233 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9227 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 1890768650 Mystery Humor Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boost Denver: Speck Press, 2004. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on the title page. Book number: 108110 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0972577653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boost Denver, CO: Speck Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0972577653. Upper corner of front cover bruised else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10384 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0972577653 Mystery Car Theft | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOOST. Denver: Speck Press, (2004.) First printing. Sam Hill steals collectible cars - and he's good at it, and living a good life - until one day he boosts a 1965 Thunderbird with a dead junkie in the trunk. Violent and funny, and very fast moving. SIGNED on the title page. 221 pp, Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-9725776-53 Book number: 30588 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0972577653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bullets. Denver, Intrigue Press, 2003. Hardcover. 8vo. Green paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 299pp. Fine/fine. First edition of this murder mystery set in Las Vegas, boldly signed and inscribed by the author in black ballpoint on the title page: "For Sharon & Jim: / So nice to meet you! / Thanks, / Steve Brewer. . Book number: 25694 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheap Shot: A Drew Gavin Mystery Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. Intrigue Pr. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1890768456). Hardcover. Book, First edition. DJ has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, minor rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, minor rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Condition: Very Good+/Very Good+. Book number: 007020 USD 11.90 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 946] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Albuquerque N M Fiction Mystery 1890768456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheap Shot: Drew Gavin Mystery. Denver, Co., Intrigue Press, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lower Corners Lightly Bumped. Pages: 321. Book number: MASTER162464I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheap Shot: A Drew Gavin Mystery (Signed) Madison, WI, Intrigue Press/Big Earth Publishing, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page {"To _ and _: Hope you enjoy it!"). Book is As New, crisp and clean and unread. 321 pp. In protective Mylar. Fine/Fine. Book number: 74272 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Carl Hiassen; Donald Westlake; Elmore Leonard. FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRAZY LOVE - a Bubb Mabry mystery Worldwide, 2003. 1st printing. Albuquerque private eye Bubba Mabry learns that jealousy can extend beyond the grave when a mild-mannered millionaire named Melvin Haywood hires him. Paperback. 0373264771. very good paperback. Book number: FY10.461 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0373264771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRAZY LOVE. Brewer, Steve. CRAZY LOVE. A Bubba Mabry mystery. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c2003. 251pp. Fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 64084 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fool's Paradise (Signed) Albuquerque, NM, University of New Mexico Press, 2003. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED by author on title page. Book and jacket are in fine condition. 182 pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 11734 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction. Coronado, California. Bank robberies - fiction. FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fool's Paradise (Signed) Albuquerque, NM, University of New Mexico Press, 2003. First edition. Hardcover. Softcover. 8vo. Advance reader's edition. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page ("To _ and _: This book should make you laugh. Enjoy!"). Book is As New, crisp and clean and unread. The setting for this crime novel is Coronado, California. 182 pp. Fine . Book number: 74266 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Coronado, California. Bank robberies. Carl Hiassen; Donald Westlake; Elmore Leonard. FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lonely Street. New York, NY, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster, 1994. (ISBN: 0671747347) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps are scuffed with mild edgewear. Book slightly cocked. Author autograph on title page. 'Autographed copy' sticker on front wrap. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Book number: 403015 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: MABRY BUBBA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION NEW MEXICO MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL ALBUQUERQUE N M PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Persistence of Memory: New Mexico's Churches Santa Fe: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1990. fine in decorative wrapper (soft cover book), 152 pages, illustrated. Book number: 305 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073] Catalogue: New Mexico
Keywords: Photography: monographs & catalogs 0890132070 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shaky Ground Worldwide. 2003. (ISBN: 9780373264544) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0054117 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780373264544 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shaky Ground Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26454-2) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 293917 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0373264542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whipsaw (Signed) Madison, WI, Intrigue Press/Big Earth Publishing, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. Book is As New, crisp and clean and unread. 311 pp. In protective Mylar. Fine/Fine. Book number: 74267 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Carl Hiassen; Donald Westlake; Elmore Leonard. FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchy Woman New York, St. Martin's Press, 1996. First edition. hardcover. Gray cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Steve Brewer on title page. A Bubba Mabry mystery. Bibliomystery (newspaper reporter is the detective). Fine/fine. Book number: 1827 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Bibliomystery - Albuquerque | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchy Woman Angel Fire, NM: Intrigue Press, 1999. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 1890768138. A near fine copy. The third Bubba Mabry mystery.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 3087 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 1890768138 Mystery Bubba Mabry Private Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Women Who Run with the Werewolves: Tales of Blood, Lust and Metamorphosis. Cleis Press, (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1996), first edition.. 167 pp, 8vo (8 7/16" H), soft cover. ISBN 1573440574 "Like the femme fatale, the female werewolf is dangerous and alluring, often using her sexuality to destroy men. But while the vampire employs seduction to capture her prey, the werewolf is mos t often associated with raw lust and animal instinct. Her desires literally turn her into an animal..From the editor of 'Daughters of Darkness' and 'Dark Angels', (this book) features tales by: Ursula K. Le Guin, Renee M. Charles, Suzy McK e e C h a r n as, Melanie Tem, Charlee Jacob, Thomas S. Roche, and more!" Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very light edge wear, one small corner crease on front cover, tiny corner crease on rear cover. VG. Book number: 16022 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Michael W. Lucas, Melanie Tem, Werewolves, Lust, Animal Instinct, Erotica, Sexuality, Metamorphosis, Women in Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |