ascending
descending
found: 21 books

BREWER, STEVE
Baby Face
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0671747355. A fine copy. A Bubba Mabry mystery.; Small octavo.
Book number: 3067
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery 0671747355 Mabry Bubba Fictitious Character Fiction New Mexico Mystery Detective
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Bank Job
Boulder, CO: Intrigue Press, 2005. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1890768650. Uncorrected proof. A very good+ copy. Promotional material laid in.; Octavo; 233 pages.
Book number: 9227
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Mystery 1890768650 Mystery Humor Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Boost
Denver: Speck Press, 2004. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on the title page.
Book number: 108110
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0972577653
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Boost
Denver, CO: Speck Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0972577653. Upper corner of front cover bruised else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 10384
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Mystery 0972577653 Mystery Car Theft
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BREWER, STEVE.
BOOST.
Denver: Speck Press, (2004.) First printing. Sam Hill steals collectible cars - and he's good at it, and living a good life - until one day he boosts a 1965 Thunderbird with a dead junkie in the trunk. Violent and funny, and very fast moving. SIGNED on the title page. 221 pp, Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-9725776-53
Book number: 30588
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: 0972577653
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE.
Bullets.
Denver, Intrigue Press, 2003. Hardcover. 8vo. Green paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 299pp. Fine/fine. First edition of this murder mystery set in Las Vegas, boldly signed and inscribed by the author in black ballpoint on the title page: "For Sharon & Jim: / So nice to meet you! / Thanks, / Steve Brewer. .
Book number: 25694
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Cheap Shot: A Drew Gavin Mystery
Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. Intrigue Pr. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1890768456). Hardcover. Book, First edition. DJ has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, minor rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, minor rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Condition: Very Good+/Very Good+.
Book number: 007020
USD 11.90 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 946]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Albuquerque N M Fiction Mystery 1890768456
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE,
Cheap Shot: Drew Gavin Mystery.
Denver, Co., Intrigue Press, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lower Corners Lightly Bumped. Pages: 321.
Book number: MASTER162464I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Cheap Shot: A Drew Gavin Mystery (Signed)
Madison, WI, Intrigue Press/Big Earth Publishing, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page {"To _ and _: Hope you enjoy it!"). Book is As New, crisp and clean and unread. 321 pp. In protective Mylar. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 74272
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Carl Hiassen; Donald Westlake; Elmore Leonard. FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER STEVE
CRAZY LOVE - a Bubb Mabry mystery
Worldwide, 2003. 1st printing. Albuquerque private eye Bubba Mabry learns that jealousy can extend beyond the grave when a mild-mannered millionaire named Melvin Haywood hires him. Paperback. 0373264771. very good paperback.
Book number: FY10.461
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0373264771
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE,
CRAZY LOVE.
Brewer, Steve. CRAZY LOVE. A Bubba Mabry mystery. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c2003. 251pp. Fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 64084
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Fool's Paradise (Signed)
Albuquerque, NM, University of New Mexico Press, 2003. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED by author on title page. Book and jacket are in fine condition. 182 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 11734
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction. Coronado, California. Bank robberies - fiction. FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Fool's Paradise (Signed)
Albuquerque, NM, University of New Mexico Press, 2003. First edition. Hardcover. Softcover. 8vo. Advance reader's edition. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page ("To _ and _: This book should make you laugh. Enjoy!"). Book is As New, crisp and clean and unread. The setting for this crime novel is Coronado, California. 182 pp. Fine .
Book number: 74266
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Coronado, California. Bank robberies. Carl Hiassen; Donald Westlake; Elmore Leonard. FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE; GRAD, DOUG (EDITOR),
Lonely Street.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster, 1994. (ISBN: 0671747347) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps are scuffed with mild edgewear. Book slightly cocked. Author autograph on title page. 'Autographed copy' sticker on front wrap. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight.
Book number: 403015
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: MABRY BUBBA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION NEW MEXICO MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL ALBUQUERQUE N M PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, ROBERT & STEVE MC DOWELL WITH A FOREWORD BY ROBERT COLES
The Persistence of Memory: New Mexico's Churches
Santa Fe: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1990. fine in decorative wrapper (soft cover book), 152 pages, illustrated.
Book number: 305
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Catalogue: New Mexico
Keywords: Photography: monographs & catalogs 0890132070
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE BREWER
Shaky Ground
Worldwide. 2003. (ISBN: 9780373264544) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0054117
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780373264544
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Shaky Ground
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26454-2) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 293917
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0373264542
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Whipsaw (Signed)
Madison, WI, Intrigue Press/Big Earth Publishing, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. Book is As New, crisp and clean and unread. 311 pp. In protective Mylar. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 74267
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Carl Hiassen; Donald Westlake; Elmore Leonard. FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Witchy Woman
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1996. First edition. hardcover. Gray cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Steve Brewer on title page. A Bubba Mabry mystery. Bibliomystery (newspaper reporter is the detective). Fine/fine.
Book number: 1827
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327]
Keywords: Bibliomystery - Albuquerque
In shopping cart

More information

BREWER, STEVE
Witchy Woman
Angel Fire, NM: Intrigue Press, 1999. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 1890768138. A near fine copy. The third Bubba Mabry mystery..
Book number: 3087
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery 1890768138 Mystery Bubba Mabry Private Detective
In shopping cart

More information

KEESEY, PAM, EDITOR. (CHARLEE JACOB, SUZY MCKEE CHARNAS, JUDY BREWER, RENEE M. CHARLES, STEVE ELLER, URSULAR K. LE GUIN, PAUL ALLEN, THOMAS S. ROCHE, BARBARA J. FERRENZ, JEREMY E. JOHNSON, TOM PICCIRILLI, PAMELA J. JESSEN, MARI HERSH-TUDOR, ET AL.)
Women Who Run with the Werewolves: Tales of Blood, Lust and Metamorphosis.
Cleis Press, (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1996), first edition.. 167 pp, 8vo (8 7/16" H), soft cover. ISBN 1573440574 "Like the femme fatale, the female werewolf is dangerous and alluring, often using her sexuality to destroy men. But while the vampire employs seduction to capture her prey, the werewolf is mos t often associated with raw lust and animal instinct. Her desires literally turn her into an animal..From the editor of 'Daughters of Darkness' and 'Dark Angels', (this book) features tales by: Ursula K. Le Guin, Renee M. Charles, Suzy McK e e C h a r n as, Melanie Tem, Charlee Jacob, Thomas S. Roche, and more!" Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very light edge wear, one small corner crease on front cover, tiny corner crease on rear cover. VG.
Book number: 16022
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Michael W. Lucas, Melanie Tem, Werewolves, Lust, Animal Instinct, Erotica, Sexuality, Metamorphosis, Women in Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search