ascending
descending
found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BRESLIN, THERESA
Alien Force
Dutton, 1995. 1st. Harvey, Bob. Laminated pictorial covers. Very Good.
Book number: 78387
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Alien Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN, THERESA
Blair Makes a Splash
London, Mammoth. 1999, First Edition, 1st Impression. 0749736410 51 pages, illustrated by Ken Cox, ex public library with usual signs, name of previous owner on half title page. Good.
Book number: 94678
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 0749736410
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRESLIN, THERESA ILLUSTRATED BY MATYSIAK, JANEK
Bodyparts
A. & C. Black, 1st thus 1998. Softcover. Very good condition. A Graffix book. Pictorial card wraps. B/w illustrations. Someone is trying to sabotage the work of the Genetic Clone Unit, but who would want to do this and why? SIGNED by the author on title-page, "Love to David & Jenny, Theresa". Some light rubbing to cover edges. ISBN: 0713649046
Book number: 730668
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Matysiak, Janek 0713649046
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRESLIN, THERESA
Bullies at School
Blackie, 1993. 1st. Willey, Lynne. Laminated pictorial covers. Very Good.
Book number: 75010
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Young Children
In shopping cart

More information

THERESA BRESLIN
Death Or Glory Boys
egmont 2002 Paperback, 192pp. "A terrorist bomb shatters their bright, safe world of school and friends and Saturday shopping trips, and suddenly Sarah and Phil find themselves divided. Is Phil a pacifist at any price? When Sarah decides to join the Army Cadet orientation course, Phil is stunned—'You're joking. Join the Death or Glory Boys?' And always near, moving in a terrible dance of death, is Cal, waiting to bomb again. A terrifying thriller that challenges our response to terrorism, and to soldiers fighting to keep the peace with the weapons of war. ", (ISBN: 9781405201094). Very Good.
Book number: 471568
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, War"9781405201094 9781405201094
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRESLIN, THERESA
Death or Glory Boys
Mammoth, 1997. 1st Paperback. Paperback. Different responses to terrorism. Winner of the Carnegie Medal. Very Good.
Book number: 61526
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Young Adult
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN, THERESA
Death or Glory Boys
Little Mammoth, London, United Kingdom, 1997. 2nd Printing, Soft Cover. As New. Fine new trade size soft cover tight and unmarked 166pp f/-- .
Book number: 50165
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: SOLDIERS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE HISTORICAL
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRESLIN, THERESA
Different Directions
Puffin, 1991. 1st Thus. Paperback. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 83387
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN THERESA
Divided City (First Printing)
Doubleday London 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book in fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0385607679) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2004 87
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385607679
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN THERESA
Divided City (First Printing)
Doubleday London 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book in fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0385607679) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2004_87
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385607679
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN, THERESA
Divided City
Corgi Childrens, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9780552551885. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U938728
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 9780552551885
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN, THERESA
Dream Master: Gladiator
London, United Kingdom, Doubleday. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385604246) Hardcover. Book, VG clean and sound condition. No inscription. No torn, loose or missing pages Issued without Dust jacket. Carnegie medal winning author. Very Good.
Book number: 15862
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 0385604246 Children Books Juvenile Fiction Science, Time_travel
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN, THERESA
The Dream Master
London, Corgi. 1999. (ISBN: 0440863821) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ill.: Wyatt, David. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Crease to front cover, pages lightly tanned. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 7371
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0440863821 Wyatt, David
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRESLIN, THERESA ILLUSTRATED BY WYATT, DAVID
Dream Master Nightmare!
Doubleday, 1st 2000. Hardback. Nearly fine condition. Colour pictorial boards. B/w chapter headers. SIGNED with inscription by author on title page, (pretty lippy mark next to inscription - hopefully the authors!). Base of spine slightly bumped. ISBN: 0385410360
Book number: 403532
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY Wyatt, David 0385410360
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRESLIN, THERESA ILLUSTRATED BY WYATT, DAVID
Dream Master Gladiator
Doubleday, 1st 2003. Hardback. Nearly fine condition. Colour pictorial boards. B/w chapter headers. Spine and corners slightly bumped. ISBN: 0385604246
Book number: 403512
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY Wyatt, David 0385604246
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN THERESA
Dream Master Nightmare
London & Southampton, Doubleday. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385410360) Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: David Wyatt. Very nice copy of this childrens story by Carnegie award winning author. Not inscribed, priced on rear cover. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 004957
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: Childrens Fiction 0385410360 David Wyatt
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN, THERESA,
Dream Master Nightmare!
Doubleday: London, 2000. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0385410360. Fine (as new) copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Children's fantasy by Carnegie Medal-winning author.
Book number: 16635
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0385410360
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN, THERESA,
Dream Master: Nightmare!
Doubleday: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Young adult fantasy novel.
Book number: 11544
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
In shopping cart

More information

THERESA BRESLIN
The Dream Master
Corgi Childrens 1999 Paperback, 176pp. "Cy is about to wake up from a terrific dream about the Ancient Egypt, but finds that he can re-enter his dream world. But the Dream Master isn't used to boys who want to break all the rules. Cy moves back and forth in time and finds that dream life and real life become ingeniously intertwined. Tied in with National Curriculum. ", (ISBN: 9780440863823). Very Good.
Book number: 428510
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780440863823 9780440863823
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRESLIN, THERESA ILLUSTRATED BY WYATT, DAVID
The Dream Master
Doubleday, 1st 1999. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. One morning, as Cy is about to wake up from a terrific dream about ancient Egypt, he discovers that he can get back into the dream world. Colour pictorial boards. Black and white chapter headers. SIGNED by author "Love to David and Jenny, Theresa x '99". Spine slightly bumped. Contents fine. ISBN: 0385410298
Book number: 403511
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY Wyatt, David 0385410298
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN, THERESA
Dream Master, The
London, United Kingdom, Yearling, 1999. 9 th Impresion, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0440863821 Paperback .
Book number: 047394
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN,THERESA
Dreiging uit het verleden
Kluitman,Alkmaar,2002,hardcover,nieuwstaat
Book number: 8136805
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
In shopping cart

More information

THERESA BRESLIN
A Homecoming For Kezzie
Egmont UK 2002 Paperback, 320pp. "For Kezzie, the war begins when German planes fire at her cruise liner as she returns home from Canada to Scotland with her young sister Lucy. Once home, she is reunited with the grandfather in the Clydebank before the war starts in earnest. Soon however, the family spirit is put to the test once again. First, she has to save an Italian family from the racial hatred they encounter, then she rescues her old school friend Peg after her home is destroyed in a bombing raid. Tragically as the Clydebank becomes a burning inferno, Kezzie's grandfather is killed and the girls are forced to move to England to live with a family friend Lady Fitzwilliam. Here Kezzie's medical skills are called into action as she works tirelessly in a local field hospital, and is fatefully reunited with her Irish friend Michael who arrives there with severe injuries. Ex Library", (ISBN: 9781405201117). Fair.
Book number: 845666
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781405201117 9781405201117
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN, THERESA
Kezzie
London: Methuen, 1993. First Edition. Decorated Boards. ISBN: 041618877x. New book, unmarked and unread. 158 pp. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 7507
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 041618877x
In shopping cart

More information

BRESLIN, THERESA
The Magic Factory: Trick Or Treat?
Oxford, UK. Oxford University Press. 2007. (ISBN: 9780192754509) Soft Cover . Ill.: Spookytooth, T. S. New soft cover. Illustrated. Four children's stories featuring Midden and her friends. New.
Book number: 010365
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Scottish; Scotland; Scots; Children's Books; Children's Fiction; New. 9780192754509 Spookytooth, T.S.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search