ascending
descending
found: 81 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BOVA, BEN (EDITOR) (FRANK HERBERT; CHARLES L. GRANT; H. H. MORRIS; HERBIE BRENNAN; GREG BEAR; ISAAC ASIMOV; HAYFORD PEIRCE; KEVIN O'DONNELL JR; ET AL
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact Complete 12 Issues for 1976 January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December
Conde Nast Publ. 1976. Magazine. Set of 12 digest magazines in fine condition or better Little to no wear. May have never been read. Fine.
Book number: 6PP2013
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Pulp Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE.
The Atlantis Enigma.
London Piatkus, 2000. 1st p/b ed. Paperback octavo, very good condition, top edge lightly foxed, small crease rear cover, minor edgewear. 202 pp. A new age account of the Atlantis mystery. ISBN: 0749920629.
Book number: 25201
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Catalogue: new age
Keywords: new age, mysteries, atlantis 0749920629
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
The Atlantis Enigma
London, Judy Piatkus Publishers, 1999. (ISBN: 0749919655) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A fully-documented, deeply-researched examination of the latest archaeological and scientific findings. 202 pages. Minor shelf wear. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001230
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813]
Catalogue: Mystical
Keywords: 0749919655
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
Atlantis Enigma, the
London, United Kingdom: Piatkus Books, 1999, 1999. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. "Recent fossil discoveries have shown that humans lived on Earth much earlier that experts previously thought. Pyramids and other extraordinary structures around the world point to the early development of a sophisticated society. Modern and well respected underwater archaeologists have found evidence of lost nations deep beneath the oceans of the world. Bible stories and legends speak of an immense flood. Could all this relate to Atlantis?". 202 pages. DJ bright and clean, price unclipped, good condition all-round, packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: ABE-285416278
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813]
Keywords: General Knowledge Body Mind Spirit 0749919655 Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
THE ATLANTIS ENIGMA.
London, Piatkus Ltd, 1999. 1st edition 202 pages. cloth with dustjacket. As new. Scan available. VG/VG
Book number: 11119
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Catalogue: Atlantis
Keywords: Atlantis
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE.
The Atlantis Enigma.
Piatkus, 1999. 1st edition. 8vo. Prelims. + 202pp. D/w. ISBN 0749919655
Book number: 119132
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: General Mysticism, Magic Esoterica
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
The Atlantis Enigma
Piatkus Books, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0749919655. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 14071
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0749919655
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRENNAN, HERBIE
Aztec Quest
Kingfisher, 1997. 1st. Paperback. 96 pages. An adventure game book. Very Good.
Book number: 86189
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
Death: The Great Mystery of Life
New York: Carroll & Graf, 2002. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 308 pp.+index. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS018662I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN HERBIE
Elfenoorlog
Vassallucci 2003, 349 pag., hardcover /4, conditie zeer goed.
Book number: 97117
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Vertaald
Keywords: Engelstalige literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
Elfenoorlog
Amsterdam, Vassallucci. 2003. (ISBN: 90 5000 627 2). Faerie Wars, vertaling Ellis Post Uiterweer, 349 pp, portret in zwart en wit van de schrijver, 15 x 22 x 3.5 cm, net.
Book number: 000486
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: Esoterie 9050006272
In shopping cart

More information

HERBIE BRENNAN
Elfenoorlog Vassallucci
Naam op titelpagina. 2003 Goed Hardcover d27
Book number: 51157
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
ELFENOORLOG.
2003 Vassallucci Amsterdam. Gebonden. In perfecte staat. 349 pag. Vertaling: Ellis Post Uiterweer 2003. Omslagontwerp: Peter de Lange, Amsterdam. Foto auteur: Gillian Buckley.
Book number: 10102
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Keywords: een cocktail van fantasy, mythologie en wetenschap; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
Elfenoorlog
Vassallucci, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 349. Wanneer een jongen een bejaarde man helpt opruimen, belandt hij via een tijdpoort in de elfenwereld, waar hij een prins helpt in zijn strijd tegen verraders en demonen. Trefwoorden: jeugdliteratuur, fantasy. ISBN: 9789050006279. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2070020
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050006279
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE: ILLUS. BY DAVID PACE
Emily and the Werewolf
Axbridge, Liber Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857340280). Pictorial Boards, Square 4to. Ill.: David Pace. 92pp, colour ills. A long story for older children. Very Good.
Book number: 319812
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Chapter Books 1857340280 David Pace
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRENNAN, HERBIE ILLUSTRATED BY PACE, DAVID
Emily and the Werewolf
Liber Press, 1st 1993. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. A humourous story in which a werewolf turns into a barbecued spare rib! Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Minimal rubbing to corners. Contents fine. ISBN: 1857340280
Book number: 728271
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Pace, David 1857340280
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE [ILLUSTRATED BY DAVID PACE]
Emily and The Werewolf
Published by Liber Press Ltd., Kirklea Farm, Badgworth, Axbridge, Somerset First Edition 1993. Somerset 1993. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. 8vo 9½'' x 8''. Contains 93 printed pages of text with colour illustrations throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper. ISBN 1857340280
Book number: 59073
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Catalogue: CHILDRENS
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
Emily and the Werewolf
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, 1993. First American Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Pace, David. Very Good Condition/Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Pace, David . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 25740
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: CHILDREN S FICTION GRANDPARENTS WEREWOLVES JUVENILE GENERAL FAMILY MULTIGENERATIONAL SCIENCE FANTASY MAGIC Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRENNAN, HERBIE
Emily and the Werewolf
Liber Press, 1993. 1st. Pace, David. Laminated pictorial covers. Slight wear to covers; otherwise VG. Very Good.
Book number: 52390
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Young Children
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN,HERBIE.
Emily e il lupo mannaro.
Traduzione di Paola Novarese. Trieste, 1994, Emme ed. Coll.Voltapagina. cm.12,5x19, pp.160, num.tavv.bn.nt. br.cop.fig.a col.
Book number: 146302
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE & VRIESENDORP, HUBERTE & PACE, DAVID
Emma en de weerwolf
1993. Hardcover. Pp: 92. Emma ziet boer Osbol voor haar ogen veranderen in een weerwolf, maar zij is de enige die dit ziet. Prentvertelling met waterverftekeningen in zachte kleuren. Vanaf ca. 6 jaar, zelf lezen vanaf ca. 8 jaar. ISBN: 9789026106361. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U491206
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026106361
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
El emperador púrpura
Salamandra, 2006. Hardcover. Pp: 379. ISBN: 9788498380378. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1263587
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 22.15 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1760]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9788498380378
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRENNAN, HERBIE
Faerie Wars
Bloomsbury, 1st 2003. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper. An exciting story about the conflict of a group of unscrupulous faeries of the night and some demons. Pictorial boards. A superb copy. ISBN: 0747559449
Book number: 586397
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY 0747559449
In shopping cart

More information

HERBIE BRENNAN
Faerie Wars
Bloomsbury 2003 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and small surface tear to front gutter else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with matching tear through jacket. .
¶ "When a rebel prince comes into conflict with some demons and a group of unscrupulous faeries of the night, things get very exciting. On top of this, court intrigue and a cunning plot to kill an Emperor send the faerie realm to the brink of chaos... ""
Book number: 87709
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

BRENNAN, HERBIE
Faerie Wars
London, Bloomsbury. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747559449) Hardcover. First Printing. Signed by the author at the title page. Lightly bumped at head of spine otherwise As New in like, unclipped jacket. As New/As New. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: CF348130408
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.77 | JP¥ 3001]
Keywords: Herbie Brennan,Signed Copy,Signed First Edition,Fairies,Fantasy,Children's Fiction Childrens (Modern) Fantasy 0747559449
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search