| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Der Atem des Dämons, Die Kreuzfahrer 5. Roman Blanvalet Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 344224157X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU336528 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Atem des Dämons, Die Kreuzfahrer 5. Roman Blanvalet Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU351371 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Waters London: Flambard Press, 1996. First Edition. Illustrated card cover. 156pp :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued . -- Barter BooksBook number: cb01 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Waters. Signed Copy London: Flambard Press, 1996. First Edition. Illustrated card cover. 156pp :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6") :: Signed by author on title page. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued . -- Barter BooksBook number: cb01a GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.11 | JP¥ 1200] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions Autographed Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Waters. Flambard Press, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Several small imprints to rear card cover, otherwise a tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Book number: 7286 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD WATERS Flambard Press, 1996. 1st printing. A mixture of crime and horror providing the reader with ten different experiences. Paperback. 1873226195. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FN11.304 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 1873226195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bridge of Dreams New York: Ace Books, 2006. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 409pp :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: cb02a GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.83 | JP¥ 1576] Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bridge of Dreams. Book One: Selling Water By the River , Ace Books 2006, 2nd printing, Hardcover. New. New in dust jacket.ISBN:0441013244.Hardcover.409 pages. ¶ New,unused.No remainder marks. -- LincBookBook number: 029438 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Of Light. Hodder & Stoughton: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). Fine copy in proof dustjacket. Book number: 08519 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead of Light. Signed Copy London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 330pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Signed by author on title page,. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: cb04 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 44.06 | JP¥ 3501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions Autographed Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dispossession Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London First UK Edition 1996. London 1996. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 5½''. ISBN 0340659912. Contains 378 printed pages of text. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 56093 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dispossession. Hodder & Stoughton: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0340659912. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Fantasy/horror novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 03880 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0340659912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dispossession - a Novel By Chaz Brenchley - First Edition London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. 0340659912 1996 Hardcover in DJ 1st Edition ... Brand new from publisher ... Never opened , Never owned , Never marked ... Jacket protected in New non-stick clear mylar sleeve ... Excellent Gift Giving quality ... 378 pages ... What would you do if you woke up in hospital ... and your last memory was from January ... but the calendar said it was now April ? ... If they said you'd crashed a car ... and you not only didn't remember the crash ... but you didn't remember the car either ? ... If you were a lawyer ... rigidly honest ... and the biggest bunch of flowers in your room had been sent to you from the biggest crook in town ? ... If there were no flowers or vi sits form your longtime girlfriend ... but the total stranger at your bedside claimed to be your wife ... and then she proved it ? ... If someone drove a blazing truck into your room ... in an obvious attempt to kill somebody ... very possibly to kill you ? ... You'd do what Jonty Marks did when all this happened to him ... he ran for sanctuary ... To the mountain garden of a fallen angel ... where else would he go ? ... This sophisticated thriller is a magical tour de force that establ ishes him as a major talent in modern writing ... " Dispossession " ... A Novel by Chaz Brenchley ... published by Hodder & Stoughton , London ... 1996 First Edition Hardcover in Dustjacket ... Brand New Gift Giving quality ***. New/New . Book number: 1830 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Fiction Novels - Modern & First Editions
Keywords: Chaz Brenchley Chas Brenchly Dispossession thriller novel First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dispossession Hodder & Stoughton 1996 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine, prelim page creased and marked, and page edges browned and marked else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author on the Title Page. ¶ "What would you do if you woke up in hospital and your last memory was dated January, but the calendar was dated April?... If you were a solicitor, rigidly honest, and the biggest bunch of flowers came from the biggest crook in town... If... the total stranger at your bedside claimed to be your wife - and then proved it!... "" Book number: 107413 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The End of All Roads 2003. Paperback. Pp: 293. ISBN: 9780441011148. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1408387 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441011148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feast of the king's shadow Orbit, 2002, 648 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 258696&124 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feast of the King's Shadow. The Second Book of the Outremer London: Orbit, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. 648pp :: 170mm x 110mm (7" x 4"). VG : in very good condition . -- Barter BooksBook number: cb09p GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hand of the King's Evil Orbit, 2002, 760 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 258871&124 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hand Of The King's Evil (Outremer) Orbit 2002 Paperback, 768pp. "The Kingdom of Outremer was born of blood, pain, passion and battle. For a while a fragile peace was held, but now war has once again overtaken the land and its people and this time even the Ghost Walker may not be able, or willing, to save them.Outremer 3 is the magnificent conclusion to a spellbinding trilogy that has firmly established Chaz Brenchley as one of most talented fantasy writers of the last decade. ", (ISBN: 9781841490359). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 557746 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781841490359 9781841490359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hand of the King's Evil (The Third Book of Outremer) London, Orbit, 2003. (ISBN: 1841490350) Paperback, 760 pages. Small ding on back cover, with minor effect on last few pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40183 NZD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1841490350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hand of the King's Evil (Outremer Series, Book 5) Ace, 2003-09-30. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100627061 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hand of the King's Evil Ace Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9780441011100. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1408393 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441011100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hand Of The King's Evil (Outremer) Orbit 2002 Paperback, 768pp. "The Kingdom of Outremer was born of blood, pain, passion and battle. For a while a fragile peace was held, but now war has once again overtaken the land and its people and this time even the Ghost Walker may not be able, or willing, to save them.Outremer 3 is the magnificent conclusion to a spellbinding trilogy that has firmly established Chaz Brenchley as one of most talented fantasy writers of the last decade. ", (ISBN: 9781841490359). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 761589 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9781841490359 9781841490359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hand of the king's evil Orbit, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 760. The final volume in the epic fantasy series that began with }Tower Of The King's Daughter{ and }Feast Of The King's Shadow{. ISBN: 9781841490359. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1249632 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781841490359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Kreis des Verderbens, Die Kreuzfahrer 2. Roman Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442241545. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU336525 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page