| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 7 books |
Far Dark Fields U. S. A. Leisure Books. 2009, 1st American Paperback Edition. A very good used 1st American Paperback Edition with light creases, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches. Very Good. Book number: 34024 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.97 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: Horror Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Silent Graves Leisure Books, 2004. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0843953292. No reader creases; 1.11 x 6.76 x 4.28 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 205239 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0843953292 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Silent Graves New York: Leisure Book Dorchester Publishing Co, Inc, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0843953292. A fine copy.; Small octavo; 378 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8429 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843953292 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Midnight Museum Necessary Evil Press, 2005. First Edition, Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). As New/As New. Signed by Author. Signed limited edition of 450 copies of which this is number 324. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0975363514. ISBN/EAN: 9780975363515. Inventory No: 24232. Book number: 24232 AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 33.17 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2635] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Was : Isaac Asimov's I-Bots USA, HarperPrism. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0061052957) Hardback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Very clean condition. However pages are darkened / tanned, especially at the edges. No names, inscriptions or other marks. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 441pp. Very Good/Near Fine. Book number: 046352 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119] Catalogue: Fiction (Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Horror)
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general 0061052957 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TIME WAS New York, Harperprism 1998, First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0061052957 ¶ Hardcover; Based on Isaac Asimov's I-BOT stories. Book number: 10769 USD 23.90 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1899] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Isaac Asimov I-BOTS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes Everywhere. Hyattsville MD:, Raw Dog Screaming,, 2006.. Hardcover. 1933293187. An As New Stated First Hardcover Edition First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 232 Pp. Fine. Book number: 30275 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: Science Fiction 1933293187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |