| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 518 books on 21 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Armband klassik uhrenkatalog Uitgever: Image Books Factory Jaar: 2005. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9783898803601 -- Budget BoekBook number: 44421 € 23.99 [Appr.: US$ 30.37 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2413]
Keywords: 9783898803601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Who Came To Breakfast. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1994. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ¶ 177 pages. Book number: 54393X1 USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ). 0399138684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Knew a Cardinal New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399136649). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Quarter bound in brown cloth. Mildly hand soiled. 240 pp. Dust jacket, shelf scuffed, offered in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 018746 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Qwilleran Jim Fictitious Character Fiction 0399136649 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Sang for the Birds Headline 1998 First VG/VG 246pp 9 x 6 380g ¶ A Jim Qwilleran feline whodunnit! -- Stort BooksBook number: 19439 GBP 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.41 | JP¥ 907]
Keywords: cat sang crime detective domestic animals braun fiction 0747217343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Tailed a Thief Putnam Adult, 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 039914210X. Cat Who...; 1.3 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 244 pages; Book Club Edition The delightful New York Times bestselling mystery series continues with "another winner!" (Austin American-Statesman) In this latest installment, prizewinning reporter Jim Qwilleran--along with his lovable Siamese cats Koko and Yum Yum--solve a mystery that arises when a local banker dies under suspicious circumstances, leaving behind a flashy young widow, an unfinished house-restoration project, and a trail of clues as elusive as a cat burglar in the night... * A New York Times bestseller * Braun's newest hardcover, The Cat Who Sang for the Birds, will be on sale from G. P. Putnam's Sons Jan. 12th. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 88477 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 039914210x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Went up the Creek London, Headline. 2002. (ISBN: 0747270848). Black Board, gilt Type, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover, All bright, tight and clean, no inscriptions.Jacket not priceclipped. 214 pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 005000 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Cats
Keywords: Cat Fiction Fiction Detective Fiction, Crime and Thrillers 0747270848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CAT WHO SMELLED A RAT. Braun, Lilian Jackson. THE CAT WHO SMELLED A RAT. NY: Jove Books, c2002. First Jove printing. 293pp. Fine bright looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 63260 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Brought Down the House Putnam Adult, 2003-01-27. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. first page has scribbles, otherwise book looks almost new . Book number: 110605008 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Robbed a Bank Jove, 2001-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110716007 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Robbed a Bank Headline 2000 First VG/VG 214pp 9 x 5.5 350g ¶ A Jim Qwilleran Feline Whodunnit featuring the most extraordinary detective team. -- Stort BooksBook number: 6736 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: cat robbed bank pickax city delacamp suffocated john boze campbell 0747223424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Could Read Backwards Mystery: Jove, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515090178. 1 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches; 256 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is straight, name on the inside of the front cover the rest of the pages are unmarked, very little wear.. Good+ . Book number: 11014 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515090178 Mysteries Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Said Cheese Jove, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0515120278 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6681156 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: 0515120278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Went Up the Creek Putnam Adult 14.01.2002. 240 S. Gebundene Ausgabe neues Buch, Ansichtsexemplar aus Buchladen ISBN: 039914675X. neu Book number: BU125579 € 20.33 [Appr.: US$ 25.74 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2045]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Who Said Cheese A Jove Book. 1997, First Edition Softbound. (ISBN: 0515120278). Paperback. This another delightful mystery featuring the most unusual Dictectives you have ever read about, Kojo, Yum Yum and Jim Qwilleran, guess which ones are the cats, you will laugh and get a few goose bumps, but one thing you will get is enjoyment. The book is in very good condition, age tanning very light, light shelf wear, and a slightly cocked spine and reading creases. but it is clean and tight. Very Good. Book number: 6285 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: Mystery;Cat Mystery 0515120278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CAT WHO SAID CHEESE. Braun, Lilian Jackson. THE CAT WHO SAID CHEESE. NY: Putnam, c1996. 1st printing, 245pp, tall 8vo, pristine in like d/w,. Book number: 23924 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Went Into the Closet Mystery: Jove, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515113327. 0.9 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 288 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Very Good . Book number: 11011 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515113327 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Sang for the Birds, A Jim Qwilleran Feline Whodunnit Headline Book Publishing, 1998 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU364142 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.44 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1307] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Moved a Mountain Mystery: Jove, 1992. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515109504. 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.3 Inches; 261 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some tanning and wear.. Good+ . Book number: 11008 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515109504 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Cat Who Knew a Cardinal Putnam Pub Group (T), 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: g_7126_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g_7126_FBA USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: Mystery, Cats, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Smelled a Rat Mystery: Jove, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515132267. 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages. Good+ . Book number: 11013 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515132267 Mysteries Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Turned on and Off Mystery: Jove, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515087949. 0.9 x 6.8 x 3.9 Inches; 272 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some tanning and wear.. Good+ . Book number: 11006 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515087949 Mysteries Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Talked to Ghosts 1990 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60387 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Sang for the Birds. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Cocked, Dj in Mylar. Pages: 244. Book number: MASTER120006I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Turned On And Off , The Crime, Club, Collins, London., 1968. First UK Edition.. Hardcover, 8vo, no jacket. Red textured paper-covered boards with gilt spine lettering. 192pp. In GOOD++ condition: clean, secure boards with bright gilt, firm spine, tiny bumps to spine ends and to top front forecorner (covering unworn). Pages are tight, clean and crease-free, a little faint foxing to edges. Stamp of Directorate of Naval Education to front paste-down, bookseller's stamp to recto ffep, the number 50 inked to each fep. No annotations to text. A nice copy of a scarce edition.. Book number: 202 GBP 28.93 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 45.53 | JP¥ 3618]
Keywords: English — Children's stories United States & Criminal investigation FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Who Said Cheese Mystery: Jove Pubns, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515120271. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Spine has a slight slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Good+ . Book number: 11018 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515120271 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page