ascending
descending
found: 518 books on 21 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
Armband klassik uhrenkatalog
Uitgever: Image Books Factory Jaar: 2005. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9783898803601
Book number: 44421
€  23.99 [Appr.: US$ 30.37 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2413]
Keywords: 9783898803601
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON.
Cat Who Came To Breakfast.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1994. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition.
¶ 177 pages.
Book number: 54393X1
USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ). 0399138684
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
The Cat Who Knew a Cardinal
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399136649). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Quarter bound in brown cloth. Mildly hand soiled. 240 pp. Dust jacket, shelf scuffed, offered in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 018746
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Qwilleran Jim Fictitious Character Fiction 0399136649
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN , LILIAN JACKSON:
The Cat Who Sang for the Birds
Headline 1998 First VG/VG 246pp 9 x 6 380g
¶ A Jim Qwilleran feline whodunnit!
Book number: 19439
GBP 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.41 | JP¥ 907]
Keywords: cat sang crime detective domestic animals braun fiction 0747217343
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
The Cat Who Tailed a Thief
Putnam Adult, 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 039914210X. Cat Who...; 1.3 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 244 pages; Book Club Edition The delightful New York Times bestselling mystery series continues with "another winner!" (Austin American-Statesman) In this latest installment, prizewinning reporter Jim Qwilleran--along with his lovable Siamese cats Koko and Yum Yum--solve a mystery that arises when a local banker dies under suspicious circumstances, leaving behind a flashy young widow, an unfinished house-restoration project, and a trail of clues as elusive as a cat burglar in the night... * A New York Times bestseller * Braun's newest hardcover, The Cat Who Sang for the Birds, will be on sale from G. P. Putnam's Sons Jan. 12th. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 88477
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 039914210x
In shopping cart

More information

LILIAN JACKSON BRAUN
The Cat Who Went up the Creek
London, Headline. 2002. (ISBN: 0747270848). Black Board, gilt Type, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover, All bright, tight and clean, no inscriptions.Jacket not priceclipped. 214 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 005000
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Cats
Keywords: Cat Fiction Fiction Detective Fiction, Crime and Thrillers 0747270848
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON,
THE CAT WHO SMELLED A RAT.
Braun, Lilian Jackson. THE CAT WHO SMELLED A RAT. NY: Jove Books, c2002. First Jove printing. 293pp. Fine bright looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 63260
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

LILIAN JACKSON BRAUN
The Cat Who Brought Down the House
Putnam Adult, 2003-01-27. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. first page has scribbles, otherwise book looks almost new .
Book number: 110605008
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LILIAN JACKSON BRAUN
The Cat Who Robbed a Bank
Jove, 2001-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 110716007
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN , LILIAN JACKSON:
The Cat Who Robbed a Bank
Headline 2000 First VG/VG 214pp 9 x 5.5 350g
¶ A Jim Qwilleran Feline Whodunnit featuring the most extraordinary detective team.
Book number: 6736
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: cat robbed bank pickax city delacamp suffocated john boze campbell 0747223424
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
The Cat Who Could Read Backwards
Mystery: Jove, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515090178. 1 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches; 256 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is straight, name on the inside of the front cover the rest of the pages are unmarked, very little wear.. Good+ .
Book number: 11014
USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515090178 Mysteries Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LILIAN JACKSON BRAUN
The Cat Who Said Cheese
Jove, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0515120278 very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6681156
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: 0515120278
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
The Cat Who Went Up the Creek
Putnam Adult 14.01.2002. 240 S. Gebundene Ausgabe neues Buch, Ansichtsexemplar aus Buchladen ISBN: 039914675X. neu
Book number: BU125579
€  20.33 [Appr.: US$ 25.74 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2045]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
Cat Who Said Cheese
A Jove Book. 1997, First Edition Softbound. (ISBN: 0515120278). Paperback. This another delightful mystery featuring the most unusual Dictectives you have ever read about, Kojo, Yum Yum and Jim Qwilleran, guess which ones are the cats, you will laugh and get a few goose bumps, but one thing you will get is enjoyment. The book is in very good condition, age tanning very light, light shelf wear, and a slightly cocked spine and reading creases. but it is clean and tight. Very Good.
Book number: 6285
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: Mystery;Cat Mystery 0515120278
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON,
THE CAT WHO SAID CHEESE.
Braun, Lilian Jackson. THE CAT WHO SAID CHEESE. NY: Putnam, c1996. 1st printing, 245pp, tall 8vo, pristine in like d/w,.
Book number: 23924
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
The Cat Who Went Into the Closet
Mystery: Jove, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515113327. 0.9 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 288 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Very Good .
Book number: 11011
USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515113327 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
The Cat Who Sang for the Birds, A Jim Qwilleran Feline Whodunnit
Headline Book Publishing, 1998 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU364142
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.44 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1307]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
The Cat Who Moved a Mountain
Mystery: Jove, 1992. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515109504. 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.3 Inches; 261 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some tanning and wear.. Good+ .
Book number: 11008
USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515109504 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LILIAN JACKSON BRAUN
The Cat Who Knew a Cardinal
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: g_7126_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g_7126_FBA
USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: Mystery, Cats, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
The Cat Who Smelled a Rat
Mystery: Jove, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515132267. 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 11013
USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515132267 Mysteries Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
The Cat Who Turned on and Off
Mystery: Jove, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515087949. 0.9 x 6.8 x 3.9 Inches; 272 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some tanning and wear.. Good+ .
Book number: 11006
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515087949 Mysteries Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LILIAN JACKSON BRAUN
The Cat Who Talked to Ghosts
1990 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60387
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON,
The Cat Who Sang for the Birds.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Cocked, Dj in Mylar. Pages: 244.
Book number: MASTER120006I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
The Cat Who Turned On And Off
, The Crime, Club, Collins, London., 1968. First UK Edition.. Hardcover, 8vo, no jacket. Red textured paper-covered boards with gilt spine lettering. 192pp. In GOOD++ condition: clean, secure boards with bright gilt, firm spine, tiny bumps to spine ends and to top front forecorner (covering unworn). Pages are tight, clean and crease-free, a little faint foxing to edges. Stamp of Directorate of Naval Education to front paste-down, bookseller's stamp to recto ffep, the number 50 inked to each fep. No annotations to text. A nice copy of a scarce edition..
Book number: 202
GBP 28.93 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 45.53 | JP¥ 3618]
Keywords: English — Children's stories United States & Criminal investigation FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON
Cat Who Said Cheese
Mystery: Jove Pubns, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515120271. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Spine has a slight slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Good+ .
Book number: 11018
USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780515120271 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search