ascending
descending
found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BRANDNER, GARY
The Aardvark Affair (Also released as: The Big Brain.) (Series: Big Brain 1.)
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-89083-108-4) . 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Big Brain 1. Also released as: The Big Brain. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 310285
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0890831084
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
The Aardvark Affair (Also released as: The Big Brain.) (Series: Big Brain 1.)
Mews. (ISBN: 0-452-00007-6) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Big Brain 1. Also released as: The Big Brain. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 675456
USD 10.73 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0452000076
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRANDNER, GARY
The Aardvark Affair (Also released as: The Big Brain.) (Series: Big Brain 1.)
Mews. (ISBN: 0-452-00007-6) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Big Brain 1. Also released as: The Big Brain. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 274471
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0452000076
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRANDNER, GARY
The Big Brain (2 Books) #1-The Aardvark Affair and #2-The Beelzebub Business
Zebra, 1975. First Printing, Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Both books have some wear and creases, small tear on spines; good sound reading copies; clean pages.
Book number: 095567
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

GARY BRANDNER
The Big Brain #2: THE BEELZEBUB BUSINESS
zebra, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Has some light edge handling. Spine has some minor crease marks. Shows signs of page toning. Has some light page handling. ID: mon0000070027 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000070027
USD 24.20 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1923]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
the big Brain
Severn House, Wallington, Surrey, 1991. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good/Good. 400 g; 190 pages, with original colour illustrated dust jacket. Traces of spotting to the top edge of the text block. No other damage to report. The story involving superpowers, of a mental nature. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0220427
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1395]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
The Big Brain - 1 - the Aardvark Affair
Zebra Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0890831084. G+ .
Book number: 65023
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0890831084
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Brain Eaters
London, Hamlyn. 1985. (ISBN: 0-09-941050-8) Paperback. A further horror novel from the author of CARRION and THE BIG BRAIN, describing an eruption of violent, inexplicable deaths in different areas of the world. Good.
Book number: 12405
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0099410508
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Carrion
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-12950-0) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Horror).
Book number: 903569
USD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0449129500
In shopping cart

More information

GARY BRANDNER
Carrion
US: Fawcett, 1986. Mass Market Pa. 0449129500 Literature & Fiction Very good, some creasing, pages little tan. 0p. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPBAB05C5379
USD 3.36 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 267]
Keywords: 0449129500 Horror - General Science Fiction Non-Classifiable Fiction Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRANDNER GARY
CARRION
ISBN : 2277227056. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°2705. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 344 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par M. Deutsch.
Book number: RO90063636
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Cat People
Fawcett Gold Medal Books. NY. 1982. 1st pb. Paperback. (ISBN: 0449144704) , Movie tie-in novelization for the Paul Schrader directed remake of the classic 40's horror film. Photos on front & back wraps. only illus. Minute sliver of a stain to bottom edge of back wrap.otherwise vg.
Book number: 3621
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Paperbacks Movie Tie-Ins Novelizations Horror Movies Fantasy Photoplays, Novelizations and Movie Tie-Ins Sale Books
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Cat People
GB, Severn House. 1982, 19th Edition. Hardback. Film tie. Small library stamp on title page and larger withdrawn stamp on front endpaper (no other marks). Clean entire DWhas minor creasing to front cover. VG-/G++ DW.
Book number: f25.006
GBP 34.05 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.59 | JP¥ 4258]
Catalogue: F. Sto
Keywords: Film
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Cat People
New York, Fawcett. 1982, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. A clean, crisp book club copy. 181pp. Dust jacket, lightly scuffed, a bit dampstained, offered in a new mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 032135
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Cat People (Signed).
New York, Fawcett Gold Medal, 1982. First edition / First printing. Paperback, pictorial wrappers. . A near fine copy. Based on the story by DeWitt Bodeen, this novel was written to serve as a promtional tie-in to the 1982 film of the same name, directed by Paul Schrader and starring Nastassia Kinski, Malcolm McDowell and John Heard. With music by David Bowie, this successful remake of the 1942 Val Lewton horror classic, which revolutionized scary movies, thrilled audiences with a stunning performance by Kinski, who was nominated for a Best Actress Saturn Award. ~SIGNED by Brandner on the title page. A near fine, unread copy of this scarce paperback original.
Book number: 1476
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Signed Mystery/Thriller Books to Film
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Cat People
Fawcett Gold Medal: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1982. . B017905; 221 pp, Based on a story by DeWitt Bodeen paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 17905
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Brandner
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Echoes : The Howling III
London, Hamlyn. 1985. (ISBN: 0-09-940730-2) Paperback. Again the warm breath of evil in the night. Good.
Book number: 12407
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0099407302
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Energy Zero
NY: Zebra, 1976. 1st Zebra Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0890831599. 203 pages; Fine condition. Tee-niny bit of rub to cover top edge. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Great art to covers. An excellent gift! Colin Garrett wages a war of wits in a world without electricity.. Fine .
Book number: 10136
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0890831599 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER GARY
LA FELINE,CAT PEOPLE
1989. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277213536. In-12 broché(petit format),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai lu Epouvante n°1353,Paris,1989,286 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 009168
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Keywords: EPOUVANTE 9782277213536
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRANDNER GARY
LA FELINE "CAT PEOPLE" - CAT PEOPLE
ISBN : 2277213535. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1353. 1982. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 286 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par M. Lederer. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc. D'après un scénario de A. Ormsky.
Book number: RO90062042
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Floater
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-13280-3) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light spine crease. (Horror).
Book number: 133671
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0449132803
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
Hell Born
U.S. Fawcett. 1981, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-449-14414-3) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a reading crease along spine on front cover and covers show light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 17053
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Horror Suspense 0449144143
In shopping cart

More information

GARY BRANDNER
Hellborn. A Novel of Demonic Terror
London England, Arrow, 1987. 1st Arrow Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099385406 Paperback From the dark night of the centuries he has returned. He will have his rightful bride or he will utterly destroy the Earth. He is Hellborn. Very slight foxing to inside cover. Some slight creases to cover. .
Book number: 023367
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction/Terror
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDNER, GARY
The Howling II: The Return
London, Arrow, 1987. (ISBN: 0099478501) Paperback, 193 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 41914
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0099478501
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRANDNER, GARY
The Howling II (Also released as: Return of the Howling.)
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-14091-1) . 1978 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine crease, cover abrasions. Also released as: Return of the Howling. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 296424
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0449140911
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search