| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Epitaph für Gregor Hövelmann. HG. Beiträge zur Geschichte des Niederrheins dem Freund gewidmet. GeldernKeuck 1987, gebunden 403 S. illustriert. wie neu. ISBN/EAN: 3980042154. Book number: 27585 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Duitsland / Germany
Keywords: 3980042154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accelerated Development in Southern Africa. St. Martins Press, 1974..Hardcover. ISBN: 0312002106. St. Martin's Press printing - CLEAN! ! ! no marks! ST. Martin Press 1974 HB ed. Binding is tight and book is prisine. No DJ. Very Good. No DJ. Book number: BG02726 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: History::Africa
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accelerated Development in Southern Africa Macmillan, 1974. F First Edition. A fine copy in a fine d.w. Book number: 67940 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576] Catalogue: AFRICA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Destruction (Perry Rhodan Novella # 134). Master Publications, 1979. First Edition Thus. Softcover. This copy shows only a trace of edge wear & very light rubbing, in a tight binding in white wrappers with green/pink titles, very nice overall. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 64 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Book number: 12762 USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2265] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Perry Rhodan, the Blues, Theodorich, Gazelles, Jefe Claudrin, Peacelord of the Universe, Karl- Herbert Scheer, Walter Ernsting, Wendayne Ackerman, Stuart J. Byrne, Sig Wahrman, Kris Darkon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blitzkrieg Galactica (Perry Rhodan Novella # 129). Master Publications, 1979. First Edition Thus. Softcover. This copy shows light shelf/edge wear & very light rubbing, in a tight binding in light blue wrappers with orange/blue titles, very nice overall. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 64 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 12766 USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2265] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Perry Rhodan, the Blues, Theodorich, Gazelles, Jefe Claudrin, Peacelord of the Universe, Karl- Herbert Scheer, Walter Ernsting, Wendayne Ackerman, Stuart J. Byrne, Sig Wahrman, Kris Darkon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blockade: Lepso (Series: Perry Rhodan 101.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66085-1) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Perry Rhodan 101. (Science Fiction). Book number: 430794 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caller from Eternity (Series: Perry Rhodan 106.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66090-8) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Perry Rhodan 106. (Science Fiction). Book number: 251326 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmic traitor.Perry Rhodan 26 1973. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 3006 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelstalige pockets
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmic Traitor (Series: Perry Rhodan 26.) Ace 66009. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Series: Perry Rhodan 26. (Science Fiction). Book number: 310456 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmic Traitor (Series: Perry Rhodan 26.) Ace 66009. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Series: Perry Rhodan 26. (Science Fiction). Book number: 430784 USD 8.33 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interlude on Siliko 5 (Series: Perry Rhodan 59.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66042-8) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Series: Perry Rhodan 59. (Science Fiction). Book number: 310383 USD 11.42 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peril Unlimited (Perry Rhodan Novella # 130). Master Publications, 1979. First Edition Thus. Softcover. This copy shows only a trace of edge wear & very light rubbing, in a tight binding in blue wrappers with orange/white titles, very nice overall. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 64 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Book number: 12763 USD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2106] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Perry Rhodan, the Blues, Theodorich, Gazelles, Jefe Claudrin, Peacelord of the Universe, Karl- Herbert Scheer, Walter Ernsting, Wendayne Ackerman, Stuart J. Byrne, Sig Wahrman, Kris Darkon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan 124; The Sinister Power (Main character: Perry Rhodan; Publisher series: Perry Rhodan.) Van Nuys, Master Publications. [1978]. (Staplebound) Very good. 62pp. There is some light rubbing to the cover. Publisher series: Perry Rhodan 124. Main character: Perry Rhodan. Book number: 134339 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan 47: Shadow of the Mutant Master Ace, 1974. First Thus, Softcover. Good. In stock, for immediate despatch. Some dust staining to top edge. Single hole punched through front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 0027068. Book number: 0027068 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan 34: SOS: Spaceship Titan! Orbit, 1978. Uk 1st, Softcover. Very Good Condition. In stock, for immediate despatch. Some dust staining to top edge. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0708870171. Inventory No: 0027031. Book number: 0027031 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
PERRY RHODAN #26 COSMIC TRAITOR. Brand, Kurt. PERRY RHODAN #26 COSMIC TRAITOR. NY: Ace Books, c1973. First Printing. 159pp. uncreased spine, minimal shelf-rubbing on covers, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 84659 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan: Shadow of the Mutant Master Ace: Ace, 1973. . B030210; 146 pp, #47 paperback, very good, very good wraps. Book number: 30210 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Brand | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan 38: Project: Earthsave Orbit, 1978. Uk 1st, Softcover. Very Good Condition. In stock, for immediate despatch. Some dust staining to top edge. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0708880274. Inventory No: 0027030. Book number: 0027030 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan 26 - Cosmic Traitor Orbit, 1977. 1st printing. "paperback. vg+ paperback copy. Book number: FZG9863" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan. 104. The Man With Two Faces New York USA, Ace Books, 1976. 1st Ace Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall Paperback 186 pp. Old bookstore stamp to inside cover. Remainder mark to front cover. Some marks to edge of back cover. . Book number: 032365 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan 26 - Cosmic Traitor Orbit, 1978. 1st printing. "paperback. very good paperback copy. Book number: FC0223/216" GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan # 38: Project: Earthsave NY: Ace Books, 1974. 1st printing. mass market PB. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 30773 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0-441-66021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan #90 - Unleashed Powers NY: Ace, 1976. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441660746. Illustrated by Morrow, Gray. 198 pages; Very Good condition. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to covers. Edges of covers are age tanned. Solid, Clean. Fantastic cover art work! The best science fiction cerial around - Robert Victor Weis.... Also this issue: The Time Vault - Spawn by P. Schuyler Miller; Serial: The Sunken World by Stanton A. Coblentz, Pt.2.; Atlantean Chronicles by Henry M. Eichner Chap. 9; Rhodanary; and The Perryscope.... Very Good . Book number: 9323 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441660746 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan 134; Agents of Destruction (Main character: Perry Rhodan; Publisher series: Perry Rhodan.) Van Nuys, Master Publications. 1979. (Staplebound) Near fine. 64pp. There is some faint green offsetting (looks the same as the cover illustration color) along the front cover near the spine. Publisher series: Perry Rhodan 134. Main character: Perry Rhodan. Book number: 134349 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perry Rhodan 122; Volunteers for Frago (Main character: Perry Rhodan; Publisher series: Perry Rhodan.) Van Nuys, Master Publications. [1978]. (Staplebound) Very good plus. 63pp. There is some rubbing to the covers and a very small tear at the bottom of the spine. Publisher series: Perry Rhodan 122. Main character: Perry Rhodan. Book number: 134337 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page