| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 119 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Brides of Aberdar Published by Michael Joseph Ltd., 26 Bloomsbury Street, London First edition 1982. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo 8½" x 5¼" 253 pp ISBN 0718120841. Tanning to paper, without inscription. VG in near Fine dust wrapper with small bump to spine tip, not price clipped, dust wrapper without any tears or chips. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 20237 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BUFFET FOR UNWELCOME GUESTS. Brand, Christianna. BUFFET FOR UNWELCOME GUESTS. Edited by Francis M. Nevins and Martin Greenberg. Introduction by Robert E. Briney. 300pp. bibliography. 8vo. small black spot on upper corner of first free e.page, else fine copy in near fine d/w Book number: 44290 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat and Mouse US: Intl Polygonics Ltd, 1989. Paperback. 0930330188 Literature & Fiction. Fine . Book number: GRAYTRPB7R3854 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0930330188 Mystery & Detective Fiction Fiction - Mystery/ Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat & Mouse; Essex, Ian Henry Publications, 1982; Hardback. Nr fine/ Dust jacket Nr fine. 240pp. Grey covers with gilt title on spine. Dust jacket has price intact. Book number: 18542 GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 US$ 59.8 | JP¥ 4752] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime 0 86025 210 8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat and Mouse. New York. Knopf. 1950. First American Edition. 8vo. 247 pp. Hardcover in decorated paper-wrapped boards. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight spine lean. Toning starting to endpapers. Date stamp & stain on rear free endpaper. Small chips at head of sunned jacket spine. Irv Docktor jacket drawing bright. ¶ The author's 7th mystery and the first featuring Inspector Chucky. Thrills & chills set in Wales. Book number: 15181 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat and Mouse Avon, 1952. Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. 385. Some creasing and tanning; solid reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 075791 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat and Mouse London, Michael Joseph. 1972, Reprint. Hardcover, 12mo. Ex Library, missing free front endpaper. Some stamps. Laminated boards, slight creasing to laminate. Label to lower spine. (ISBN: 0718110560) , Fair/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 58023 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Murder, Detective Fiction, Crime Fiction 0718110560 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat and Mouse Avon 385. 1952. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Mary Christianna Milne Lewis. (Mystery). Book number: 911133 USD 20.44 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1624] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A COUPER AU COUTEAU. COLLECTION DETECTIVE CLUB N° 56 FLAMMARION .. 1952.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 223 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Quelques pages détachées. ¶ Les maîtres du roman policier anglais et américain traduits sous la direction de Frédéric Ditis. Traduit de l'anglais par G. Arnao et G.-A. Catelot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150071357 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Court of Foxes. London, Michael Joseph, 1969. First Edition, 8VO, 287 pp. F/NF ¶ A lovely copy in the stunning unpriceclipped Biro dustjacket. Very light wear to jacket. Book number: 12466 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Court of Foxes London: The Book Club, 1969. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 287pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Hinges weak. Slight lean to spine. Pages browning. Fep and half-title page missing. Ink inscription on inside cover . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb555a GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Court of Foxes London: The Book Club, 1969. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 287pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Hinges weak. Slight lean to spine. Pages browning. Cover rubbed . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb555 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Court of Foxes Published by Michael Joseph Ltd., 26 Bloomsbury Street, London First Edition 1969. First edition hard back light olive cloth covers with gilt and black title block to spine. 8vo. 287 pp. Book is in Fine condition. Dust wrapper has minor grazes to head ends and a little tanning to rear panel, not price clipped. Book number: 4835 GBP 12.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 20.14 | JP¥ 1601] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Court of Foxes Michael Joseph, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. bookplate . Book number: 00019632 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Court Of Foxes. The Book Club, 1969. Hard Cover, Ex-Library, 287pp, red boards with a scrape mark to the back board. Ex school library, so neat stamp on inner front board, otherwise clean - a good 'reading copy'. Set in the time of George III, partly in Wales... Good /No Jacket. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 3577 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Literature A - F
Keywords: wales, historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Court of Foxes Michael Joseph, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket clean, tight, unmarked. Some light edge handling. Some minor rubbing. Signs of page toning. Blue ink mark on the front free-ended dust wrapper. ID: mon0000070272 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000070272 USD 8.92 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 709]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Court of foxes London, Michael Joseph, 1969. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 1st ed.. Inscrip on ffep; short closed tear in bottom corner of dust jacket front panel. Dust jacket by Biro. ISBN: 0718106482 Book number: BOOKS020117I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 0718106482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Court of Foxes. London: Michael Joseph. [1969]. First Edition. Octavo, original light green boards titled in gold on black background on spine. Small stain at base of spine panel, otherwise a near fine copy in like dust jacket with associated stain (very little show through). . Book number: 2555 CAD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 27.2 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2161] Catalogue: Detective Fiction & Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Court of foxes London, Michael Joseph, 1969. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Slight wear to dust jacket edges; small stain at bottom of first pages. Dust jacket by Biro.. ISBN: 0718106482 Book number: BOOKS011998I GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: 0718106482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Jezebel Bodley Head, 1949. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Moderate foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Covers are grubby in spots, but otherwise in sound condition. Internally very good.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Inventory No: 24250. Book number: 24250 AUD 63.25 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 61.7 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 4903] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Delitto in bianco. Milano, 1984, Arnoldo Mondadori Ed. Coll.I Classici del Giallo,443 cm.11x18,3, pp.188, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 155609 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Letteratura Gialli, Fantasy, Fantascienza
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fog of Doubt Boston, Gregg Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0839825358) Hardcover with dust jacket. 254 pages in dark blue cloth with dust jacket. dj worn at top of spine. clean, tight. no names or marks. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 065839 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction/ Literature
Keywords: 0839825358 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fog of Doubt Boston, Gregg Press, 1979, First of this edirtion. (ISBN: 0839825358) Hardcover . Navy cloth. Fine copy. Jacket has one short tear, minor rubbing, near fine. Photo reprint of the NY, 1953, first edition, with a new introduction by the author. Book number: 2359 USD 17.60 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1399] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: 0839825358 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fog of Doubt (Brand, Christianna) Carroll & Graf, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0786702192 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6861033 USD 15.28 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1214]
Keywords: 0786702192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fog of Doubt U.S. Dell 881. 1956, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with creases on spine and covers show light wear from rubbing. Very Good. Book number: 21013 CAD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 428] Catalogue: Mystery, Crime & Suspense Novels
Keywords: Mystery Crime Suspense Vintage Paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page