| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
How the Depression Hit the West McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1973. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. vg+ stapled soft cover tight and square. unmarked. Stories from the Pierre Berton Show. 48pp vg+/-- . Book number: 61447 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Depression, Canada, Western Canada | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Way Home McClelland & Stewart, 1986. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), signed by the author. ID: mon0000050438 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000050438 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2326]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL THE WAY HOME Toronto, McClelland & Stewart 1986, 1st edition, Hb. Very minor shelf wear, else nf in nf dj. 8vo, price clipped, 220 pp. A famous playwright returns home to Saskatoon for a family reunion. Book number: 021673 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: CanLit Canadian Fiction Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Way Home Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771016123). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. [6] 220.Signed and dedicated by author on half title page.previous owners name erased from front end page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed and Dedicated by Author. Book number: A01076 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 24.93 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1936] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 0771016123 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Way Home McClelland & Stewart, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing and sunning to Dust Jacket, /r/n ID: mon0000110235 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000110235 USD 16.98 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1319]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avontuur in een goudmijn. Disney's juniorclub. Haarlem, Oberon., 1984. 117 blz. Hard cover. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 4634 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Kinder-en jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinderen- en jeugdboeken/Disney's juniorclub | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avontuur in een goudmijn Amsterdam Boek, 1973. eerste dr. Illustr.: Reint de Jonge. 124 pag., hardcover. Book number: 644 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avontuur in een goudmijn Amsterdam, Amsterdam Boek 1973 tek Reint de Jonge 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Karton Book number: J25181 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: kinderboek/jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avontuur in een goudmijn Haarlem, Oberon z j 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - (Disney's Juniorclub). - Karton Book number: J63533 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avontuur in een goudmijn. Amsterdam, Amsterdam Boek, 1973. 124 blz. Illustraties van Reint de Jonge. Hard cover. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 8825 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Kinder-en jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinderen- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avontuur in een goudmijn. Amsterdam, Amsterdamsche Boek, 1973. 1ste druk, 124blz., formaat 14-22cm., hard cover ilustraties van Reint de Jonge. - redelijk goed Book number: 23094 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Jeugd/Kinderboek
Keywords: Avontuur in een , goudmijn. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Commodore's Barge is Alongside Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. (ISBN: 0-7710-1610-7) . [1979], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 191pp. The dust jacket has minor edgewear and chipping. Book number: 012348 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian 0771016107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Commodore's Barge is Alongside Canada, McClelland & Stewart. 1982, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-7710-1633-6) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll and covers show light wear. Very Good -. Book number: 13202 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.99 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor Canada Navy Spoof 0771016336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cure Searchers (Publisher series: Canadian Careers Library.) Toronto, Ryerson Press. [1968], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 173pp. "A story of medical research". Edited by Scott Young. Publisher series: Canadian Careers Library. Book number: 114932 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian, Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cure Searchers: A Story of Medical Research Toronto, Ryerson Press. 1962. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1962. Green cloth, GOOD IN GOOD dustjacket. Boards are age soiled and jacket is edgeworn 173 p. Good/Good. Book number: 021852 USD 11.89 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 923]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Like Being a Millionaire Prince Albert, Wapiti Regional Library. 1980, limited edition. (Fabricoid) Fine. v, 83pp. Brown faux leather covers. Scarce. This is a limited edition printed in honour of Marion Gilroy and her unending quest to make libraries acessible to smaller communities in Saskatchewan. Book number: 115298 CAD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 US$ 99.73 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 7745] Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Prairie History, Canadian Prairies, Canadiana, History, Prairie History, Saskatchewan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lusty Winter Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. [1978], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 207pp. Locale: Saskatchewan. Book number: 003330 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction-Canadian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Max Braithwaite's Ontario West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, J. J. Douglas. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0888940645). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.215 with index. Discover Ontario with the author. clean tight unread copy front top edge 1/4" tear, back top cover 1/4" tear else slight rubbing. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007830 CAD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 35.85 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Canada
Keywords: 0888940645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Max Braithwaite's Ontario J. J. Douglas. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0888940645). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.215 with index, b/w photos, a couple of nicks on pgs.9-11 top edge crinkles to top right corner and top spine, 1/2" tear top front right corner d/j wrapped in mylasr top back on spine hinge 1" tear with crinkles. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 013284 CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.92 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Canada
Keywords: 0888940645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Max Braithwaite's Ontario West Vancouver, BC, J.J. Douglas. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0888940645) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 215 Pages with index. Sticker patches on front and spine of dust jacket. Price sticker on back of dust jacket. One closed 1/2" tear to dust jacket. Replete with black and white historical plates, this book is the author's highly personal account of his adopted province. Very Good+/Good. Book number: 71105215 CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 29.87 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2320] Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Ontario Braithwaite Plates Golden Horseshoe Toronto Lake Erie Saint Lawrence River Ottawa River Huronia 215 Pages with Index. Sticker Patches on Front and Spine of Dust Jacket. Price Sticker on Back of Dust Jacket. One Closed 1/2" Tear to Dust Jacket. 088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Max Braithwaite's Ontario J. J. Douglas, 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 'Hardcover, Near Fine, Near Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 6 1/2''x 9 1/2'', Brown burgundy cloth covers, some light soiling to top page edge, dj price clipped and some verylight edge wear, b&w illuatrations, 215pp. Indexed. B & W Photo section. Mennonites in hight-wheeled buggies: canoes in the crystal waters of Quetico Park: North America's oldest oil well: the brilliance of Stratford's frstival: old-time fiddling and maple syrup: the style and the sprawl of big city Toronto: all of these are Ontario-but they only begin to suggest its diversity. For the author, the real Ontario is a combination of its history, its people and its land. After 30 years of exploration, he writes eloquently of what the province is and how it got that way. 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000004495 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000004495 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: General AAS, North America Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
MCGRUBER'S FOLLY Toronto, McClelland & Stewart 1981, Ed. not stated, Hb. Vg in vg dj. 8vo, 220 pp. Book number: 008914 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mcgruber's Folly Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. [1981], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good dust jacket. 220pp. Previous owner's name. Book number: 012346 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction-Canadian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mystery of the Muffled Man Little, Brown and Company, 1962. Hardcover. Little, Brown and Company, 1962. Hardcover. Good. J. Rosenthal. Secret circle Mysteries Number 5;; yellow and black cover; cove is lightly soiled. Ill.: J. Rosenthal. Good . Book number: 014016 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: J. Rosenthal | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mystery of the Muffled Man ( Secret Circle Mysteries No 5) Little Brown, Toronto Canada, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. vg+ yellow hard cover in vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has a couple of small chips ot edges with some associated creasing ow light wear 160pp vg+/vg . Book number: 78873 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: Young Readers, Mystery Secret Circle, | In shopping cart More information div> |