| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 8 books |
Anne Bradstreet - America's First Poet: Selections from her Work Unknown - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Excellent condition very small paperback 47 pages - very slight reading creases to spine - very slight creasing to covers - probably read once - nearly new - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - excellent copy. Very Good. Book number: BBABE155 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.65 | JP¥ 361] Catalogue: Bargain Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Early New England Meditative Poetry [Sources of American Spirituality] Paulist, 1988. 270 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, ink underlining. Book number: 278906 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poems of Anne Bradstreet. Edited with an Introduction by Robert Hutchinson. Dover (1969), 12 mo., viii,222 pp., notes, biblio., index; FIRST EDITION; VG/paperback; ISBN: 0486221601 Book number: LR41820 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Works of Anne Bradstreet Belknap Harvard. 1981. (ISBN: 067495999X). Paperback. Has some underlining/margin notes in pen on a few pages towards the end of book, and some light general reading wear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 021346 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Poetry (Poetic Works by One 067495999x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Works of Anne Bradstreet. Cambridge:: Harvard University Press, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 067495999X. Edited by Jeannine Hensley. Foreword by Adrienne Rich. Eighth printing (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. Near Fine . Book number: 33085 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Paperbacks
Keywords: 067495999x Poetry Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Early American Poetry - Selections from Bradstreet, Taylor, Dwight, Freneau & Bryant University of Wisconsin, 1978. 1978. Soft cover . Trade paperback, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, xiii + 383 pages, VG. Interior clean, only light edgewear to covers, spine very slightly canted. Front cover phone number in light blue ballpoint. Very Good. Book number: 01019 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Literature Poetry Poems | In shopping cart More information div> |
Critical Thinking : Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum Belmont: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1987. Paperback. 0534088384. 365pp. A critical thinking approach to improving academic reading and writing skills aimed at undergraduates. Very light edge wear. Uncreased spine. Good+, sound copy. -- C L HawleyBook number: 3724 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.37 | JP¥ 184] Catalogue: A-Level, Undergraduate Guides
Keywords: study skills critical thinking academic reading writing essays essay 0534088384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN AMERICAN TRIPTYCH: Anne Bradstreet, Emily Dickinson and Adrienne Rich Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press, 1984. 2nd printing. A large trade paperback. A study of 3 women poets and how each expresses their personal visions and experiences in the context of their historical moment. Trade paperback, 272 pgs including notes, index. Near fine in illustrated wrappers (spine sunned.) ISBN: 0-8078-41129 Book number: 20265 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Literary biographies
Keywords: 0807841129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |