| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Harashils Fluch. kein Mängelexemplar - verlagsfrisches, ungelesenes Buch ! ISBN/ISSN 3404203771. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: 241203-64 € 4.20 [Appr.: US$ 5.32 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 422] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3404203771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hong Kong Grotesque and Other Stories Hong Kong, Hong Kong Horrors. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 9627932043). Softcover, 8vo. pp. [2] 143.Signed by author [ rebecca bradley ] on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author. Book number: A02646 CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.61 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1399] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 9627932043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hong Kong Macabre and Other Stories Hong Kong, Hong Kong Terror. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 9627932027). Softcover, 8vo. pp. [9] 227.Signed by author [ rebecca bradley ] on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author. Book number: A01976 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.57 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1555] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 9627932027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady In Gil Gollancz 1996 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top edge of front board else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. With Publisher's Press Release. ¶ "For more than seventy years the magical statue of the Lady In Gil has laid hidden as the island kingdom groans under the barbed heel of the accursed Sherank... the exiled Scions of Oballef... armed with the Heroic Code... disappeared into the maw of the Gilgard, never to be seen again... " Followed by Scion's Lady and Lady Pain." Book number: 92161 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady In Gil. Victor Gollancz: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575062592. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book. Fantasy, first in a series followed by Scion's Lady (1997) and Lady Pain (1998). Book number: 07587 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0575062592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Pain London, Gollancz. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575064307). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. [8] 336. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: A01991 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1166] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature 0575064307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Pain Gollancz 1998 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly worn Dust Jacket with one small tear. . ¶ "... At the dawn of the world. the Old Ones called it the Harashil. A thousand years before, Oballef called it the Lady in Gil. Tigrallef calls it the Pain - when he's being polite. For more than twenty years he has carried it inside him, a private demon dutifully bent on bringing down the world and everything inside it... " Third in the Trilogy" Book number: 92123 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady in Gil London, Gollancz, 1996. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket . 1st edition. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0575062592 Book number: BOOKS127582I GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP¥ 563]
Keywords: 0575062592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Pain Gollancz, 1998 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 1857988914. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU359383 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady In Gil Gollancz 1997 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780575601901). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 786372 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780575601901 9780575601901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lady in Gil Series. 1. Lady in Gil. 2. Scion's Lady. 3. Lady Pain. 3 Volumes. Victor Gollancz, London, (1996, 1997, 1998), Ist editions.. 288 pp, 320 pp, 336 pp, 8vo, HCs in dust jackets. BOOKS 1 AND 2 ARE SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE. "For more than seventy years the magical statue of the Lady in Gil has lain hidden as the island kingdom groans under the barbed heel of the accursed Sherank .." Tigrallef, a memorian more at home with manuscripts than swords, finds he must become a hero to rescue his people. With the aid of the 'Lady in Gil' he succeeds, but there is a price to pay for the Lady's help..The Pain..it "prot e c t s T i g a g ainst sickness, danger and the ravages of time, (but) it wages a constant war of attrition against his mind and soul.." Tiny bumps to top corners and bottom of spine of Book 2. Dust jackets have minor edgewear/rubbing, two tin y im pe rf e ct io ns in laminate of front cover of Book 2, some light impressions (no color loss) to Book 3. VG+/VG+. Book number: 5087 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Lady, Gil, Rebecca Bradley, First Novels, Signed, Sherank, Scions, Arkolef, Tigallef, Tig, Calla, Magic, Naarhil, Harashil, the Pain, Fantasy. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Pain. Victor Gollancz: London, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575064307. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Third in the fantasy series, following Lady In Gil (1996) and Scion's Lady (1997). Book number: 00442 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0575064307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oballefs Vermächtnis, Roman Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH & Co., Bergisch Gladbach ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404203348. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320261 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Scion's Lady London: Victor Gollancz, 1997. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. . Book number: 4635 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Scion's Lady. Victor Gollancz: London, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575064250. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's second book, part of the fantasy series that began with Lady In Gil (1996), and followed by Lady Pain (1998). Book number: 00850 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0575064250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scion's Lady London, Gollancz. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575064250). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. [4] 320.Signed by author [ rebecca bradley ] on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: A01979 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.46 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1943] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 0575064250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scion's Lady Gollancz, 1997. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine Condition/Very Good + Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Inventory No: 0008940. Book number: 0008940 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scion's Lady Victor Gollancz, London, 1997. First Edition, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Steve Crisp -- Cover Art. Good/Good. 520 g. Said he: IV, 5-320 pages. Black coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. Minor bumping to the backstrip edges and corners. Light browning of the text block edges and light age toning of the internal text. Colour illustrated the strapper, by Steve crisp, with yellow and white titles to the front panel and backstrip. Rubbing and creasing to the dustwrapper edges and there is a half an inch horizontal tear to the top left-hand corner of the front dustwrapper panel. A story of of subjugation, redemption and quest. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Steve Crisp -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0108336 AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.36 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2015] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy -- Novel Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scion's Lady Viosta 1997 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 85882 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scion's Lady (Gil Trilogy, Book 2) Ace, 2000. Mass Market Paperbou. 0441007880 6.81x4.20x.82 in.32 lbs. Synopsis: The eagerly awaited sequel to the fantasy epic "Lady in Gil" opens with hero Tig willing to return to his peaceful life as a scholar. But Tig's brother, the new Priest-King of Gil, has arranged a marriage for him. On his honeymoon voyage with Princess Rinn, Tig, threatened by unseen enemies, discovers that the Lady in Gil, thought destroyed, is not as broken as everyone believes.. Very Good . Book number: BING2000736.ST USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0441007880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Temutma Hong Kong, Asia 2000 Ltd. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 9627160474). Softcover, 8vo. pp. [9] 227.Signed by author [ rebecca bradley ] on half title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author. Book number: A01975 CAD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 48.91 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3887] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 9627160474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady In Gil London, Victor Gollancz. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0575601906) Paperback. 288 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. For More Than Seventyyears The Magical Statue Of The Lady In Gil Has Lain Hidden As The Island Kingdom Groans Under The Barbed Heel Of The Accursed Sherank, Barbarian Invaders Who Have Raped The Country Of Its Wealth To Finance Their Subjugation Of The Rest Of The Civilized World. As New/None Issued. Book number: 037194 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575601906 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scion's Lady Ace Fantasy, 2000, 296 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 272806&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |