| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1136 books on 46 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
ANGEL ISBN : 02185576. HARPER COLLINS. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 495 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061386 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Engel Pandora- & Poema Pockets, Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32044 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
HOLD THE DREAM ISBN : 0586058494. GRAFTON BOOKS. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 831 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60064374 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LOVE IN ANOTHER TOWN ISBN : 099455005999. HARPER PAPERBACKS. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 226 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061750 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
De macht van een vrouw Luitingh-Sijthoff, 2003. Paperback Goed -- De Wijze UilBook number: 33017 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 22.15 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1760] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Una Vera Donna , Superbestseller N° 85 Sperling Paperback, 1990 , I EDIZIONE PAPERBACK. Condizioni : ottime.cartoncino editoriale illustrato a colori.pagine 576. prezzo di copertina lire 10.500.traduzione di maria grazia prestini. ISBN: 9788878240841. Book number: T2338-5073 € 1.89 [Appr.: US$ 2.39 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Romanzi Rosa
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Where You Belong & Her Own Rules Grafton. 2001. (ISBN: 0007712103) Paperback. Omnibus. Very Good. Book number: 010632 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Women's Fiction 0007712103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Where You Belong & Her Own Rules Grafton. 2001. (ISBN: 0007712103) Paperback. Omnibus. Very Good. Book number: 007028 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Women's Fiction 0007712103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A WOMAN OF SUBSTANCE ISBN : 0583132014. A MAYFLOWER BOOK. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 868 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061788 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accroche-toi à ton rêve Le livre de poche en bon état 1987 Book number: 7465D € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will Harper Collins 2001 Paperback, 528pp. "Barbara Taylor Bradford, who has earned herself a place in the hearts of millions with her phenomenal bestsellers A Woman of Substance, Hold the Dream, and To Be the Best, now brings us the equally enthralling and truly masterful story of three generations of women.and the choices they make.Audra's story, begun in 1926 England, is one of struggle. After the great passion of her marriage is replaced by tragedy, she vows to give her precious daughter Christina the world. Repaying the benefits of her mother's iron-willed promise, Christina rises to the top of the fashion industry as the head of her own business empire in New York. But in the most fateful decision of her life, she sacrifices her real dream in the name of love. With her daughter Kyle, the story comes full circle. Will her mother's dream be Kyle's own? Or will she tear the family apart with a single, momentous decision of her own?As powerful and personal a tale as any Barbara Taylor Bradford has ever written, this is a wonderfully involving and sweeping novel of three remarkable women, each committing an act of will that will define their lives forever. ", (ISBN: 0586058508). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 139345 NZD 12.08 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.06 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 720] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"0586058508 0586058508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act Of Will Grafton Books, 1986. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.previous owner's inscriptions.mild tanning.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: lp73 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of will London : Grafton, 1990 0586058508. Paperback reprint. Very good copy. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 61330 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will Grafton 1987 London. * This is an original, thick and highly collectable paper back in VG condition. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. * Search our entire stock for similar with keyword paperbacks Book number: 79077 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will. New York, Doubleday & Co. Inc., 1986. (ISBN: 0385181299) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Dj has very slight shelf wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 215969 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will Bantam Books. 1967, First Edition. Paperback. Moving from 1926 to the present , from the Yorkshire dales to London, Paris and New York' here is a story of love power and contentment. At least that's what it says on the cover. See if you agree. This book has some wear and creases but is complete and no major damage. Very Good. Book number: 6251 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction, Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of will. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1986, Book Club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 374pp. 25 cm. 0385181299. Book number: 22104 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0385181299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will London, Grafton. 1990, Reprint. 0586058508 526 pages. Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 623 GBP 0.63 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 0.99 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Fiction/Family/Sagas
Keywords: Fiction_general 0586058508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will London: The Leisure Circle, 1986. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 416pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with marked dust jacket. Slight lean to spine. Fep and half title page missing . -- Barter BooksBook number: brd01ba GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.81 | JP¥ 700] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will Tennessee: Doubleday, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket, brief gift note to first blank page, otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine . Book number: 095918 USD 14.94 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1187] Catalogue: "Fiction, Sagas, Tales
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will . Hard Cover. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No dust jacketHardcover, Doubleday, 1986, 1st, vg/no dj, FC01116. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: adtrd50B94 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will London England, Grafton, 1986. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0246120681 Hardback In this book the author introduces us to three sparkling new heroines -Aura, Christina and Kyle, mother, daughter and granddaughter: three generations of women whose struggles span the last fifty years of this century. Previous owner name to inside cover. Tiny pen dot to inside cover. . Book number: 024016 GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.25 | JP¥ 1688] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act Of Will HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2001 Paperback, 528pp. (ISBN: 9780586058503). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 504971 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780586058503 9780586058503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will New York: Bantam, 1989. Eleventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553265431. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in spine; Set in Yorkshire, London, Paris, and New York from 1926 to the present, tells the story of three generations of ambitious women--Audra Kenton, her daughter Christina, and her granddaughter Kyle ; Mass Market PB; 406 pages. Book number: 41086 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Women's Fiction
Keywords: 0553265431 Bradford, Barbara Fiction Romance Family Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Will Harper Collins 2007 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780007796595). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 364273 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780007796595 9780007796595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page