| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 277 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
13 West Street Corgi Books, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned") (good reading copy only) (photos on back cover) (Alan Ladd, Rod Steiger). Good+ . Book number: 006526 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: General Films General Films - Numbers | In shopping cart More information div> |
13 West Street Bantam. 1962, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Book, Very good copy with slant to spine, minor edgewear to cover. 140 pp. Book number: 5839 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
13 West Street New York, Bantam Books. 1962, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial soft covers.This is a Paperback original and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present.This copy was acquired from the impressive private collection of Alan Melzak (London) who had assembled a large Library of novels including Crime,Horror,Mystery and Detection on which movie thrillers have been based,and of which have a film noir quality about them.8vo 140pp First Paperback Edition. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 42381 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Film Fiction Noir Crime Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
13 West Street Corgi Books, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [POOR condition] (heavy cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (reading copy only) (price sticker "pull" on cover) (photos on back cover) (Alan Ladd, Rod Steiger). Poor . Book number: 006527 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: General Films General Films - Numbers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri or Die!; Legend of Lost Earth (Ace Double F-187) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/covers & corners,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40407 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri Or Die! / Legend of Lost Earth New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1963. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double F-187. Very slight slant to spine, faint reading crease on one cover. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8410 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri or Die NY: Ace, 1963. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0441017703. Illustrated by Ochagavia, Carlos. 147 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE 01770 only copyright date is 1963, actually issued 1976 with no printing noted. Two faint reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edge. Solid, clean. Great cover artwork. An excellent gift! Alpha Centauri, the nearest star to the Solar system only 4.3 light years away. To Kirby and his followers it meant freedom. Freedom from the tyrany and repression of Earth's dictatorship.... Very Good+ . Book number: 9596 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441017703 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri or Die! Ace 01770. [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 021127 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri or Die! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,stain on lower book edge,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15800 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri Or Die! Legend of Lost Earth Ace Double. 1963, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG/WRAPS. SOME RUBBING WEAR,SOME MINOR EDGEWEAR,LIGHT CREASING,OWNER'S NAME ON BACK OF COVERS,SST. PBACK. FIRST edition. Binding is F187. Very Good. Book number: 004333 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri or Die! (Bound with G. McDonald Wallis--Legend of Lost Earth.) Ace F-187. [1963]. (Double paperback) Good. Spine and cover creases. Bound with G. McDonald Wallis (Legend of Lost Earth). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150552 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALPHA CENTAURI Or DIE! [With] LEGEND Of LOST EARTH. Ace Double F - 187. New York: Ace Books Inc., (1963). 6-1/2" x 4-1/4". 1st book publication of 'Alpha Centauri', a PBO. 121, [2], 133 pp. 2 pages of adverts between novels. Softcover, dos-a-dos format. Yellow edgestain., expected, overall a solid VG copy. Cover illustrations by Richard Powers. Book number: 32783 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri or Die! Ace 01770. [1976]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 601920 USD 10.24 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri or Die! / Legend of Lost Earth (Ace Double) Ace, 1963. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. F-187. Light creasing and wear, yellowing; good solid book. Book number: 102530 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Centauri or Die! (Bound with G. McDonald Wallis--Legend of Lost Earth.) Ace F-187. [1963]. (Double paperback) Fair. Very beat up and fragile. Bound with G. McDonald Wallis (Legend of Lost Earth). (Science Fiction). Book number: 125420 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ark of Mars. Sydney, American Science Fiction, 1953.First Edition, Softcover, Very Good.Thin digest sized Paperback/Magazine.The Ark of Mars by Brackett, and A Matter of Frequency by Tenn, some browning to the paper, else a solid copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 260635 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Leigh Brackett Garden City, New York, Nelson Doubleday. 1977. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. First edition, issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. 363 pp. B/W maps. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: BBC-SF00476 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Science fiction/Fantasy/Mythology/Folklore
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Best of Leigh Brackett Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Edited by Edmond Hamilton; Book Club Edition; 367 pages. Book number: 32666 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Brackett, Leigh Science Fiction Short Stories Hamilton, Edmond | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Leigh Brackett Garden City, Nelson Doubleday. 1977, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 367 pages. Square tight book with small bumps to top and bottom of spine and top corner of front cover. Jacket shows some edge wear and small tears on top of spine and top back edge. Edited by Edmond Hamilton. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 3466 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Pulps, Short Stories, Edmond Hamilton Noamzcom | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Leigh Brackett Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1977. Hardcover. First hardcover edition with code S24 on page 367. A touch of wear to spine ends. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Cover illustration by Jack Woolhiser.; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 367 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7636 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Anthology Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BEST OF LEIGH BRACKETT Ballantine, 1986. not 1st printing, SF, 10 dazzling sf stories. Paperback. 0345332474. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FS05/036 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 0345332474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Leigh Brackett Book Club. [1977]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Edited By Edmond Hamilton. (Science Fiction). Book number: 101345 USD 24.09 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1914] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Edmond Hamilton Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-9990000962. Bc. Light shelf and edge wear. ; Afterword by Edmond Hamilton. Edited and with an intro. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 334 p.. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 6579 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9789990000962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Planet Stories #1 Ballantine Books, 1975. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. Light wear along edges, faint discoloring; sound square book. Features Fredric Brown, Ray Bradbury, Poul Anderson and more. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 074486 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Leigh Brackett Canada, Del Rey. 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-25954-8) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a 1/4" tear on to edge of front cover and a couple of small creases on front cover, else covers show light wear from rubbing. Very Good. Book number: 13998 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Short Stories 0345259548 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page