| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Der Anfang vom Ende. Roman. Aus dem Engl. v. Angela Strehl. Fischer-TB 1991. 109 S. Gut 05-01809 ISBN: 3596101867. Gew./Weight: 100 gr.. Book number: 27764 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: 3596101867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Anfang vom Ende, Ein Roman über London, Nachtclubs und das Vergessen Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596101867. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU327184 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Citibank Private Bank Photography Prize. 1999. : Augusto Alvares Da Silva, Rineke Dijkstra, Alex Hartley, Yinka Shonibare, Paul M Smith. The Photographer's Gallery, London. 1999. 4to, 68pp. A near fine hardback copy. Book number: 75794 AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.75 US$ 146.32 | £UK 93 | JP¥ 11627]
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het conclaaf In De Knipscheer, 1996. Linnen band. Pp: 376. Een Londense yup in de jaren '80 leidt een verkwistend bestaan tot de economische crisis van 1989 hem zijn baan en zelfvertrouwen kost. ISBN: 9789062653959. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U771143 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789062653959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het conclaaf In De Knipscheer, 1996. Linnen band. Pp: 376. Een Londense yup in de jaren '80 leidt een verkwistend bestaan tot de economische crisis van 1989 hem zijn baan en zelfvertrouwen kost. ISBN: 9789062653959. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U109328 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789062653959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conclave London, U.S.A. Secker & Warburg. 1992. (ISBN: 0436200201) Paperback. 339 pag. Very Good. Book number: 018313 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Engelstalige Literatuur
Keywords: 0436200201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Crypto-Amnesia club Amsterdam, In De Knipscheer. 1991, Eerste druk. (ISBN: -) Paperback, 1m4 3. 127 pag. Goede staat. Book number: 013335 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crypto-Amnesia Club. London. Serpent's Tale. 1988. Paperback. 110pp. Very good. Book number: 25397 € 13.85 [Appr.: US$ 17.53 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1393] Catalogue: English Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crypto-Amnesia Club London, Serpent's Tail. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 1852421150) , 20 Cms x 12.5 Cms. Paperback, card wraps, 110 pp, internally fine, covers VG with diagonal crease to lower outer corner at rear. Book number: 012328 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel 1852421150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Crypto-Amnesia club 1991. Paperback. Pp: 127. In een bizarre Londense club zoeken modieuze jongeren vergetelheid. ISBN: 9789062653621. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U322577 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789062653621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty NY: Knopf, 1990. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 11382 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0394583833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty. London, Secker & Warburg. 1989, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Fine copy in fine price-clipped dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2888 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hardcover. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7 -9 tall in like-new condition, no writing, not price clipped 1st American Edition . Book number: 001799 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Concepts Of Physical Beauty Minerva, 1990, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks little used. Some tanning and cover creasing. Pencil price on first page. Main language English. ISBN 0749390670. Weight 251g.. -- BooksortBook number: 24241 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0749390670 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 700618 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394583833. New book, unmarked and unread.; Author's first novel. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 5028 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0394583833 Beauty Personal England Fiction Man Woman Relationships Health Fitness | In shopping cart More information div> |
England Is Mine Uitgever: HarperCollins Publishers Jaar: 1998. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback hardback ISBN 9780006550150 -- Budget BoekBook number: 28554 € 14.88 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: 9780006550150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
England Is Mine - Pop Life in Albion from Wilde to Goldie Flamingo, 1998. (ISBN: 0006550150) Paperback. Small plastic pocket on inner back cover, I think this must have been a book sample at some point. Else vg. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. Good+. Book number: 00055140 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.48 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Popular Music_history and Criticism England_social 0006550150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GILBERT & GEORGE: Sonofagod Pictures. Was Jesus Heterosexual? Bracewell, Michael (text). GILBERT & GEORGE: Sonofagod Pictures. Was Jesus Heterosexual? Unpaginated, illustrated in color. Oblong 4to, wraps. London, White Cube, 2006. Published to accompany an exhibition. Book number: 121157 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hemelse lichamen. Amsterdam, In de Knipscheer 1992 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 302 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9789062653737 naam op schutblad verder in goede staat.. Book number: MP128/49660 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hemelse lichamen Uitgever: Uitgeverij Knipscheer Jaar: 1996. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789062653737 -- Budget BoekBook number: 15907 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.91 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1105]
Keywords: 9789062653737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hemelse lichamen Amsterdam, In de knipscheer 1992 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback Book number: F25784 € 4.60 [Appr.: US$ 5.82 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 463] Catalogue: Nederlandse en vertaalde literatuur
Keywords: vertaalde literatuur/romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leaving Tracks Artranspennine 98, an International Contemporary Visual Art Exhibition Recorded August. 1998. (ISBN: 1902854012) Paperback, Qto. Book, Shrink wrapped as issued, a mint copy. The catalogue from the 98 show at 30 venues between Liverpool and Hull. Approx 150 pages, illustrated. New. Book number: 59654 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 1902854012 Art Transpennine Northern Art Exhibitions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leaving Tracks Artranspennine 98, an International Contemporary Visual Art Exhibition Recorded August. 1998. (ISBN: 1902854012) Paperback, Qto. Book, Shrink wrapped as issued, a mint copy. The catalogue from the 98 show at 30 venues between Liverpool and Hull. Approx 150 pages, illustrated. New. Book number: 61720 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 1902854012 Art Transpennine Northern Art Exhibitions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leaving Tracks Artranspennine 98, an International Contemporary Visual Art Exhibition Recorded August. 1998. (ISBN: 1902854012) Paperback, Qto. Book, Shrink wrapped as issued, a mint copy. The catalogue from the 98 show at 30 venues between Liverpool and Hull. Approx 150 pages, illustrated. New. Book number: 38729 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 1902854012 Art Transpennine Northern Art Exhibitions | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page