ascending
descending
found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL:
Der Anfang vom Ende. Roman. Aus dem Engl. v. Angela Strehl.
Fischer-TB 1991. 109 S. Gut 05-01809 ISBN: 3596101867. Gew./Weight: 100 gr..
Book number: 27764
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: 3596101867
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
Der Anfang vom Ende, Ein Roman über London, Nachtclubs und das Vergessen
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596101867. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327184
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL.
The Citibank Private Bank Photography Prize. 1999. : Augusto Alvares Da Silva, Rineke Dijkstra, Alex Hartley, Yinka Shonibare, Paul M Smith.
The Photographer's Gallery, London. 1999. 4to, 68pp. A near fine hardback copy.
Book number: 75794
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.75 US$ 146.32 | £UK 93 | JP¥ 11627]
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL & ERKELENS, ROB VAN
Het conclaaf
In De Knipscheer, 1996. Linnen band. Pp: 376. Een Londense yup in de jaren '80 leidt een verkwistend bestaan tot de economische crisis van 1989 hem zijn baan en zelfvertrouwen kost. ISBN: 9789062653959. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U771143
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789062653959
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL & ERKELENS, ROB VAN
Het conclaaf
In De Knipscheer, 1996. Linnen band. Pp: 376. Een Londense yup in de jaren '80 leidt een verkwistend bestaan tot de economische crisis van 1989 hem zijn baan en zelfvertrouwen kost. ISBN: 9789062653959. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U109328
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789062653959
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
The Conclave
London, U.S.A. Secker & Warburg. 1992. (ISBN: 0436200201) Paperback. 339 pag. Very Good.
Book number: 018313
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: 0436200201
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
De Crypto-Amnesia club
Amsterdam, In De Knipscheer. 1991, Eerste druk. (ISBN: -) Paperback, 1m4 3. 127 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 013335
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL.
The Crypto-Amnesia Club.
London. Serpent's Tale. 1988. Paperback. 110pp. Very good.
Book number: 25397
€  13.85 [Appr.: US$ 17.53 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1393]
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
The Crypto-Amnesia Club
London, Serpent's Tail. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 1852421150) , 20 Cms x 12.5 Cms. Paperback, card wraps, 110 pp, internally fine, covers VG with diagonal crease to lower outer corner at rear.
Book number: 012328
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel 1852421150
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL & VERNOOY, ROBERT
De Crypto-Amnesia club
1991. Paperback. Pp: 127. In een bizarre Londense club zoeken modieuze jongeren vergetelheid. ISBN: 9789062653621. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U322577
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789062653621
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty
NY: Knopf, 1990. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 11382
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0394583833
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty.
London, Secker & Warburg. 1989, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Fine copy in fine price-clipped dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2888
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hardcover. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7 -9 tall in like-new condition, no writing, not price clipped 1st American Edition .
Book number: 001799
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
Divine Concepts Of Physical Beauty
Minerva, 1990, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks little used. Some tanning and cover creasing. Pencil price on first page. Main language English. ISBN 0749390670. Weight 251g..
Book number: 24241
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0749390670
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL,
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 700618
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394583833. New book, unmarked and unread.; Author's first novel. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5028
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0394583833 Beauty Personal England Fiction Man Woman Relationships Health Fitness
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
England Is Mine
Uitgever: HarperCollins Publishers Jaar: 1998. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback hardback ISBN 9780006550150
Book number: 28554
€  14.88 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: 9780006550150
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
England Is Mine - Pop Life in Albion from Wilde to Goldie
Flamingo, 1998. (ISBN: 0006550150) Paperback. Small plastic pocket on inner back cover, I think this must have been a book sample at some point. Else vg. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. Good+.
Book number: 00055140
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.48 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Popular Music_history and Criticism England_social 0006550150
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL; LONDON, WHITE CUBE; GILBERT &
GILBERT & GEORGE: Sonofagod Pictures. Was Jesus Heterosexual?
Bracewell, Michael (text). GILBERT & GEORGE: Sonofagod Pictures. Was Jesus Heterosexual? Unpaginated, illustrated in color. Oblong 4to, wraps. London, White Cube, 2006. Published to accompany an exhibition.
Book number: 121157
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRACEWELL, MICHAEL; VERNOOY, ROBERT (VERTALING NL)
Hemelse lichamen.
Amsterdam, In de Knipscheer 1992 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 302 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9789062653737 naam op schutblad verder in goede staat..
Book number: MP128/49660
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
Hemelse lichamen
Uitgever: Uitgeverij Knipscheer Jaar: 1996. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789062653737
Book number: 15907
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.91 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1105]
Keywords: 9789062653737
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL
Hemelse lichamen
Amsterdam, In de knipscheer 1992 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback
Book number: F25784
€  4.60 [Appr.: US$ 5.82 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 463]
Keywords: vertaalde literatuur/romans
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL & MULLINS, CHARLOTTE
Leaving Tracks Artranspennine 98, an International Contemporary Visual Art Exhibition Recorded
August. 1998. (ISBN: 1902854012) Paperback, Qto. Book, Shrink wrapped as issued, a mint copy. The catalogue from the 98 show at 30 venues between Liverpool and Hull. Approx 150 pages, illustrated. New.
Book number: 59654
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 1902854012 Art Transpennine Northern Art Exhibitions
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL & MULLINS, CHARLOTTE
Leaving Tracks Artranspennine 98, an International Contemporary Visual Art Exhibition Recorded
August. 1998. (ISBN: 1902854012) Paperback, Qto. Book, Shrink wrapped as issued, a mint copy. The catalogue from the 98 show at 30 venues between Liverpool and Hull. Approx 150 pages, illustrated. New.
Book number: 61720
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 1902854012 Art Transpennine Northern Art Exhibitions
In shopping cart

More information

BRACEWELL, MICHAEL & MULLINS, CHARLOTTE
Leaving Tracks Artranspennine 98, an International Contemporary Visual Art Exhibition Recorded
August. 1998. (ISBN: 1902854012) Paperback, Qto. Book, Shrink wrapped as issued, a mint copy. The catalogue from the 98 show at 30 venues between Liverpool and Hull. Approx 150 pages, illustrated. New.
Book number: 38729
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 1902854012 Art Transpennine Northern Art Exhibitions
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search