ascending
descending
found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

THOMAS F. O'BOYLE
At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric, and the Pursuit of Profit
Vintage, 1999. Paperback. 0375705678 Fine. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING85211107
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0375705678 Ceo, Company Profile, Ge, General Electric, Jack Welch
In shopping cart

More information

O'BOYLE, THOMAS F.
At Any Cost
Jack Welch, General Electric and the Pursuit of Profit. n.d. Four audio cassettes in box. Los Angeles: New Star / Dove Audio. n.d. (First edition thus). Lettered card box with four pre-recorded audio cassettes. As new in shrinkwrapped box. A mint copy of this uncommon audio edition of author Thomas F. O'Boyle's "At Any Cost. Jack Welch, General Electric and the Pursuit of Profit". Read by David Ackroyd.
Book number: 1005113
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919]
Keywords: Business, Books on Tape, Audio Cassette
In shopping cart

More information

O'BOYLE, THOMAS F.
At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric and the Pursuit of Profit
NY: Knopf, 1998. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679421327. (dj top spine has tears). Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 85354
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0679421327 Business 0-679-42132-7
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead
London: Allen Lane, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670813249. Quarter black cloth over boards, spine ends a little bumped, pages lightly toned but text clean and unmarked. Price clipped jacket showing some shelfwear from storage, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 288 pp. VG/VG .
Book number: 11967
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 0670813249
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS,
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead; Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism..
New York, Etc., Viking, 1989. xii, 273p., b/w front., dj.
Book number: 011006
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: Victorian England
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS.
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead. Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism.
London: Viking. 1989. Hardback. First edition. xi + 273 pp. Bibliography. Remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 15249
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Social History
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead
New York: Viking, 1989. 0670813249. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670813249. remainder mark.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 000775
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0670813249 Fiction General First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMAS BOYLE
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead
Viking Adult, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, First Edition, ID: mon0000140250 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000140250
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Classics, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead: Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism
Viking Adult, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670813249. First Printing; Pages tanning; 1.1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 265874
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0670813249 British History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOYLE, THOMAS (1939-)
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead : Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism
New York. N. Y.U. S. A. : Viking 1989. 1st Edition. Description: xii. 273 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: English fiction --19th century --History and criticism. Popular culture --Great Britain --History --19th century. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 247-258). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0670813249. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 91441
€  18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.99 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0670813249
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMAS BOYLE
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead
Viking Adult, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark some edge handling, ID: mon0000099920 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000099920
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Classics, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead
New York, Viking Penguin. 1989, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0670813249). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 273. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 024846
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1166]
Catalogue: British History
Keywords: Murder Cases, Victorians, Victorian Culture, Sensationalism 0670813249
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead
GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: kb696.032
GBP 8.07 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.7 | JP¥ 1009]
Catalogue: M. Sto
Keywords: Education
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMAS BOYLE
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead: Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism
Hodder & Stoughton, 1990. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. VG+/VG+ 1st edition 1990 Hodder hardback, unclipped DJ with great cover, unclipped DJ. Some page discoloration, slight edge rub to DJ else near fine. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0340510730. ISBN/EAN: 9780340510735.
Book number: 028808
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History;
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead: Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism
New York, Viking. 1989, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0670813249) Hard Cover. Remainder, A square solid tight clean very carefully read copy. This copy has some very light pagedge soil. The 19.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear. N-Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 026495
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1232]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: England Reference0670813249
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1990. (ISBN: 0340510730) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. BENEATH THE SURFACE OF VICTORIAN SENSATIONALISM Hardcover with dust jacket, 273 pages, sound binding, small adhesive tape repair to the lower edge of one page, light spotting and yellowing to page edges, interior good, the DJ is clean and in good condition - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Acceptable/Good.
Book number: 022224
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Catalogue: History - U.K
Keywords: Victorian Lifestyle_history_social Conditions 0340510730
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOYLE, THOMAS (1939-)
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead : Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism
London : Viking 1989. 1st Edition. Description: xii. 273 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: English fiction--19th century--History and criticism. Sensationalism in literature. Crime in literature. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 247-258). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine. as new dw. Particularly well preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp cornered.0670813249. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 7052
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.85 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2213]
Keywords: 0670813249
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOYLE, THOMAS & T. C. BOYLE
Brooklyn Three
New York: Viking, 1991. 0670830194. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670830194. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 256 pages.
Book number: 21943
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: 0670830194
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Brooklyn Three
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 240pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Pages browning. Fep missing. Ex-lib .
Book number: bbb522
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.11 | JP¥ 1200]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Brooklyn Three
NY: Viking, 1991. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670830194. (top corners bumped) remainder mark on bottom. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 61285
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0670830194 Mystery Fiction 0-670-83019-4
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS.
BROOKLYN THREE.
New York: Viking, 1991. First printing. The third in the mystery trilogy featuring Francis the Saint deSales - a gripping police thriller and a penetrating study of New York today. F/F (as new, rem mark.)
Book number: 3975
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOYLE, THOMAS
Brooklyn Three
New York: David R Godine Pub, 1985. 0879235659. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0879235659. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark..
Book number: 30087
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0879235659 Desales Frank Fictitious Character Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Brooklyn Three
Viking Press 1991; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has bar code on front panel, spine lean.
-- ReBook
Book number: 02815
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Brooklyn Three
New York, Viking. 1991, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. NF/NF; 240 pages; First edition, first printing; near Fine in brown cloth titled in gilt over beige boards, remainder mark on bottom edge, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, two scratches evident on the front.
Book number: 000836
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, THOMAS
Brooklyn Three
GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very slightly cocked. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: c089.027
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search