| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric, and the Pursuit of Profit Vintage, 1999. Paperback. 0375705678 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING85211107 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0375705678 Ceo, Company Profile, Ge, General Electric, Jack Welch | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Any Cost Jack Welch, General Electric and the Pursuit of Profit. n.d. Four audio cassettes in box. Los Angeles: New Star / Dove Audio. n.d. (First edition thus). Lettered card box with four pre-recorded audio cassettes. As new in shrinkwrapped box. A mint copy of this uncommon audio edition of author Thomas F. O'Boyle's "At Any Cost. Jack Welch, General Electric and the Pursuit of Profit". Read by David Ackroyd. Book number: 1005113 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919]
Keywords: Business, Books on Tape, Audio Cassette | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric and the Pursuit of Profit NY: Knopf, 1998. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679421327. (dj top spine has tears). Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 85354 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0679421327 Business 0-679-42132-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead London: Allen Lane, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670813249. Quarter black cloth over boards, spine ends a little bumped, pages lightly toned but text clean and unmarked. Price clipped jacket showing some shelfwear from storage, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 288 pp. VG/VG . Book number: 11967 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619] Catalogue: History - English
Keywords: 0670813249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead; Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism.. New York, Etc., Viking, 1989. xii, 273p., b/w front., dj. Book number: 011006 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: Victorian England | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead. Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism. London: Viking. 1989. Hardback. First edition. xi + 273 pp. Bibliography. Remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 15249 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Social History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead New York: Viking, 1989. 0670813249. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670813249. remainder mark.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 000775 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0670813249 Fiction General First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead Viking Adult, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, First Edition, ID: mon0000140250 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000140250 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Classics, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead: Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism Viking Adult, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670813249. First Printing; Pages tanning; 1.1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 265874 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0670813249 British History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead : Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism New York. N. Y.U. S. A. : Viking 1989. 1st Edition. Description: xii. 273 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: English fiction --19th century --History and criticism. Popular culture --Great Britain --History --19th century. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 247-258). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0670813249. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 91441 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.99 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0670813249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead Viking Adult, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark some edge handling, ID: mon0000099920 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000099920 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Classics, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead New York, Viking Penguin. 1989, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0670813249). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 273. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 024846 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1166] Catalogue: British History
Keywords: Murder Cases, Victorians, Victorian Culture, Sensationalism 0670813249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: kb696.032 GBP 8.07 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.7 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: M. Sto
Keywords: Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead: Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism Hodder & Stoughton, 1990. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. VG+/VG+ 1st edition 1990 Hodder hardback, unclipped DJ with great cover, unclipped DJ. Some page discoloration, slight edge rub to DJ else near fine. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0340510730. ISBN/EAN: 9780340510735. Book number: 028808 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead: Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism New York, Viking. 1989, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0670813249) Hard Cover. Remainder, A square solid tight clean very carefully read copy. This copy has some very light pagedge soil. The 19.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 026495 USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1232] Catalogue: History
Keywords: England Reference0670813249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1990. (ISBN: 0340510730) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. BENEATH THE SURFACE OF VICTORIAN SENSATIONALISM Hardcover with dust jacket, 273 pages, sound binding, small adhesive tape repair to the lower edge of one page, light spotting and yellowing to page edges, interior good, the DJ is clean and in good condition - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Acceptable/Good. Book number: 022224 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: History - U.K
Keywords: Victorian Lifestyle_history_social Conditions 0340510730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swine in the Sewers of Hampstead : Beneath the Surface of Victorian Sensationalism London : Viking 1989. 1st Edition. Description: xii. 273 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: English fiction--19th century--History and criticism. Sensationalism in literature. Crime in literature. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 247-258). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine. as new dw. Particularly well preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp cornered.0670813249. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 7052 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.85 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2213]
Keywords: 0670813249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brooklyn Three New York: Viking, 1991. 0670830194. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670830194. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 256 pages. Book number: 21943 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: 0670830194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brooklyn Three London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 240pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Pages browning. Fep missing. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb522 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.11 | JP¥ 1200] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brooklyn Three NY: Viking, 1991. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670830194. (top corners bumped) remainder mark on bottom. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 61285 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0670830194 Mystery Fiction 0-670-83019-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BROOKLYN THREE. New York: Viking, 1991. First printing. The third in the mystery trilogy featuring Francis the Saint deSales - a gripping police thriller and a penetrating study of New York today. F/F (as new, rem mark.) Book number: 3975 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brooklyn Three New York: David R Godine Pub, 1985. 0879235659. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0879235659. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark.. Book number: 30087 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0879235659 Desales Frank Fictitious Character Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brooklyn Three Viking Press 1991; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has bar code on front panel, spine lean. -- ReBookBook number: 02815 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Other
Keywords: fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brooklyn Three New York, Viking. 1991, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. NF/NF; 240 pages; First edition, first printing; near Fine in brown cloth titled in gilt over beige boards, remainder mark on bottom edge, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, two scratches evident on the front. Book number: 000836 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brooklyn Three GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very slightly cocked. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c089.027 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page