ascending
descending
found: 18 books

BOYLE, GERRY
Bloodline
NY: Putnam, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399140301. First Printing; Nr in DJ sticker remnant on dj. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 22200
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0399140301 Mystery Fiction 0-399-14030-1
In shopping cart

More information

GERRY BOYLE
Borderline
Berkley, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0425169642 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7021962
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0425169642
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, GERRY
Borderline (Jack Mcmorrow Mystery Ser. )
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1998. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425161471. About new book, unmarked and unread, in very slightly rubbed dj. Publisher's material laid-in.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 10886
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0425161471 Fiction Mystery Detective General Mcmorrow Jack Fictitious Character Maine
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, GERRY
Cover Story
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author.. Fine .
Book number: BFEB07135
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510]
Keywords: Jack Mcmorrow Detective Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GERRY BOYLE
Deadline
Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780425146378) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0001359
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425146378
In shopping cart

More information

GERRY BOYLE
Deadline (a Jack Mcmorrow Mystery)
Berkley, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0425146375 Used book, Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6791768
USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513]
Keywords: 0425146375
In shopping cart

More information

GERRY BOYLE
Deadline
Berkley Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425146375. p/o name.. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 026006
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0425146375 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GERRY BOYLE
Home Body
Penguin 2005 Paperback. (ISBN: 0425201805). Very Good.
Book number: 379080
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1063]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0425201805 0425201805
In shopping cart

More information

GERRY BOYLE
Home Body (Jack Mcmorrow Mystery Series)
Berkley Hardcover, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425196119. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Prime Crime in 2004. Signed on the half title page by Mr. Boyle. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5001489
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0425196119
In shopping cart

More information

GERRY BOYLE
Lifeline
New York: Putnam Adult, 1996. Hardcover. 0399141502 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Pages a little tan.. Very Good .
Book number: BING887R14865
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0399141502 Fiction Book, Maine
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, GERRY,
Lifeline.
NY, Putnam, (1996). 1st ptg. VG in G DJ. Inscribed by author. Small tear at tip of DJ spine.
Book number: BOOKS027384I
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOYLE, GERRY
Lifeline
Putnam. 1996. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 687686
USD 18.08 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1437]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, GERRY.
Lifeline.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1996. First Edition, 8vo. Cloth-backed Boards. 0399141502. Fine/Fine. (ISBN: 0399141502).
Book number: J09233
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.57 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1555]
Keywords: 0399141502 Fiction, Crime, Thriller.
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE GERRY
Potshot: A Jack McMorrow Mystery
USA, Berkeley. 1998. (ISBN: 0425162338) Mass Market Paperback. 322 pp. Fine.
Book number: 65772
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0425162338
In shopping cart

More information

GERRY BOYLE
Potshot
Prime Crime. (ISBN: 9780425162330) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0009516
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425162330
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, GERRY
Potshot: A Jack Mcmorrow Mystery
NY: Putnam, 1997. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0399142592. First Printing; (rem. mark on bottom; pages are lightly browning). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 110974
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0399142592 Fiction Mystery 0-399-14259-2
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, GERRY
Pretty Dead
NY: Berkley Prime Crime, 2003. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107599
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0425192016
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, GERRY & PETE SABIN, CO-EDITORS; CONTRIBUTIONS BY RON BURKE, F.H. NORTON, DAVID DAVISON, PAUL SOLDNER, F.L. OLSEN, RICHARD MASTERSON, DAVID BOYD, ERICH FARBER, ROSEMARY BOYLE PETTERS, ETC.
STUDIO POTTER, Winter 1975-1976, Volume IV Number 2
Goffstown, NH, Daniel Clark Foundation, 1975. 1975. Soft cover . Oblong, perfect-bound softcover, appx 8 1/2 x 10 inches, 84 pages + cover, Near VG. Minor corner curling, minor cover soil. Interior nice. Articles include Slab Casting, Clay: Why it Acts the Way it Does, Clay Mixers and Pug Mills, The Anti-Establishment Mixer, 15 Minnesota Potters, Fastfire Wood, Building with Adobe Bricks [houses and kilns], The Master and the Apprentice (Nancy Jurs and David Santiago), Solar Energy, Solar Kilns, Solar Firing, On the Making of Clay Begonias (poetry) + Notebook & Letters. Numerous b&w photographs. One color plate (1661 Staffordshire slipware Coronation Dish by William Taylor). Very Good.
Book number: 02430
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Catalogue: General #1
Keywords: Pottery Art Sculpture Architecture Minnesota Artists Artisans Potters Sculptors General #1
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search