| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Black Lynx. Del Rey / Ballantine, New York, 1993, first printing.. 315 pp, mass market paperback. ISBN 0345375939 " 'Master, I have failed..' Illmuri, the apprentice wizard gave his report. The Skylding clan had been destroyed, their treasure lost forever. Only Skyla, the witch-girl, was left alive - at the mercy of her own rampant magic and a clan of vengeful enemies. The Dark Elves had triumphed. Old Eyjarr took the discouraging news calmly. Hadn't he seen defeat before, in other lives, in strand after strand of the Web of Life? But he knew that if he could thwart the curse of the Dark Elves even once, the infernal curse would finally disappear from all the strands, for all time. The trick, Eyjarr assured his astonished pupil, would be to learn from their mistakes - and to search again for the one, improbable strand where a couple of clever wizards could cheat an implacable fate.." Interior - very light browning to pages and inside of covers, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge w e a r . Very Good. Book number: 22310 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Skyla, Lynxes, Lynx, Illmuri, Wizards, Apprentices, Skylding Clan, Clans, Treasure, Witches, Witch-Girl, Magic, Dark Elves, Web of Life, Curses, Eyjarr, Fate. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Lynx , Ballantine, 1993. (ISBN: 0345375939) Paperback, 315 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 8887 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345375939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curse of Slagfid Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0552135682) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Well read paperback with creasing and rubbing to covers, half of shiny film on spine missing, spine reinforced with tape. Solid inside with some tanning of pages, book exchange stamp on front endpaper and black mark on bottom edge. STRICTLY READING COPY ONLY! The sixth volume of 'The World of the Alfar' novels. Fair. Book number: 109835 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.37 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Novel Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Science Fiction Sf Sci-Fi 0552135682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The dragon's carbuncle. Book 3 of the wizard's war Del Rey, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 311. Leifr must accomplish an incredible feat and perform a loathsome task to rescue his wizard friend, Thurid, from the Fire Wizards' Inquisition and his beloved Ljosa from the evil wizard, Sorkvir. ISBN: 9780345354594. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U449578 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345354594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elves and The Otterskin Great Britain, Corgi. 1986. (ISBN: 0552127590) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with covers sealed in clear non-removable film, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper, prices whitened out on front endpaper & title page and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 120605 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.37 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0552127590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elves and the Otterskin Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0552127590) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Well read, worn copy with a fair amount of creasing on the covers and spine, worn on extremities. Solid inside, with some tanning or browning of pages, but still a sound reading copy or better. Fair - Good. Book number: 109837 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Novel Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Science Fiction Sf Sci-Fi 0552127590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elves and the Otterskin (World of Alfar, Book 2) New York: Ballantine Del Rey, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. 034529212X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7244471 USD 5.24 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 416]
Keywords: 034529212x Fantastic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elves and The Otterskin Great Britain, Corgi. 1986. (ISBN: 0552127590) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight paperback with unmarked lightly yellowed pages, some creasing and rubbing to the covers & spine, small part of printed paper on the bottom edge of front cover is peeled off and some edgewear, but overall classified as good minus copy. Fair - Good. Book number: 120604 AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0552127590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ELVES AND THE OTTERSKINS Corgi, 1986. 1st printing. Paperback. 0552127590. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FS0518/317 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0552127590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elves and the Otterskin London, Corgi. 1986, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book number: 25478 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elves And The Otterskin Corgi 1986 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780552127592). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 548434 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780552127592 9780552127592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantastic Imagination II Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-41533-X) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Elizabeth Malczynski. (Fantasy). Book number: 809442 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 038041533x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sword and the Satchel New York: Ballantine, 1980. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Cover rubbed and light reading creases to spine. Good+ in printed wrappers. Good + . Book number: 82166 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sword and the Satchel Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0552127582) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with foxing on the foreedge and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 112158 AUD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0552127582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sword And The Satchel Corgi 1987 Paperback, 318pp. (ISBN: 9780552127585). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784266 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780552127585 9780552127585 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SWORD AND THE SATCHEL Corgi, 1986. 1st printing. The only hope for mankind lay in Kilgore's elven sword.. Paperback. 0552127582. very good paperback copy. Book number: FF11.433 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 169]
Keywords: 0552127582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Thrall and the Dragon's Heart. The Third of the World of the Alfar Novels London, Corgi Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0552127604) Mass Market Paperback. 333 pp. Very Good. Book number: 63713 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0552127604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE THRALL AND THE DRAGON'S HEART - World of Alfar 3 Corgi, 1988. not 1st printing. In a vaguely Icelandic world, where the human folk (Sciplings) live in a parallel world to that of the Alfar, who look human but have magical powers, Pehr, a chieftain's son and his thrall Brak stumble across an isolated house. Paperback. 0552127604. near very good paperback copy, spine crease. Book number: FC11.383 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 169]
Keywords: 0552127604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Thrall And The Dragons Heart. Corgi, 1986. 0552127604. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0552127604. browning to page edges, vol 3 of The World of the Alfar.. Very Good . -- Lion BooksBook number: 12554 GBP 0.10 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.16 | JP¥ 13]
Keywords: 0552127604 Mass Market Paperbacks Science Fiction Fantasy. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Thrall and The Dragon's Heart Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0552127604) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight paperback with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, some yellowing of pages, book exchange stamp and price whited out on front endpaper and prices on back cover blacked out, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good. Book number: 110350 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.34 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0552127604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Troll's Grindstone New York, Del Rey/Fantasy, 1986. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0345321820. Paperback. First edition, first printing. Reading crease. Dings. Cover art: Cover art: Greg Hildebrandt.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 936 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345321820 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Troll's Grindstone Corgi 1987 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780552132015). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784265 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780552132015 9780552132015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Troll's Grindstone. The Fifth of The World of the Alfar Novel.s London, England, Corgi, 1987. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552132012 Paperback Will Leifr be able to destroy the evil wizard? Couple of slight creases to front cover. . Book number: 020219 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wizard And The Warlord. Corgi, 1987. 0552127612. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0552127612. slight crease to cover, vol 4 of The World of the Alfar.. Good . -- Lion BooksBook number: 12555 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 0552127612 Mass Market Paperbacksm Science Fiction Fantasy. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wizard and the Warlord Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0552127612) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with small cracks on hinges. No. 4 in The World of the Alfar series. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 115623 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0552127612 | In shopping cart More information div> |