| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
![]() | The Right Instrument for Your Child Orion Publishing, 2005. Paperback. Like New. ID: gs2120 . -- KbooksBook number: gs2120 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Non-Fiction, Music Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welk instrument voor uw kind? Een handleiding voor ouders en docenten. Een eenvoudige methode om het meest geschikte instrument voor uw kind uit te zoeken Servire. 1986. Soft Cover, 24 * 17 cm. 160 pp.zw.w.afb. Goede staat. Book number: 025656 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Muziek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science and Faith To-Day London, Lutterworth Press. 1953, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition 1953. Covering areas such as Christianity and science, miracles and science as well as many other areas. Good condition paperback with some general wear towards extremities. 60 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006073 GBP 4.33 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.83 | JP¥ 530] Catalogue: Religion Spirit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das richtige Instrument für unser Kind. Der praktische Ratgeber für Eltern und Lehrer. Albert Müller Vlg., Rüschlikon-Zürich 1986. 144 S. m. mehreren Abb. 4°. Original-Pappband m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Schutzfolie u. Rückenschild, Teile d. Schutzumschlags a. Deckel montiert, Einband etwas berieben, Stempel a. Titelrückseite, vereinzelt leichte Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 53861 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: Musik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE RIGHT INSTRUMENT FOR YOUR CHILD The Key to Unlocking Musical Potential. New York: Gollanz, N.D.. Third Edition. Tight, bright, clean softcover book. Assessing the child, evaluating the instrument, finalizing the decision, plus more. 8vo. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Book number: 2735 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Music Children's Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right Instrument for Your Child Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 160. Did you know nine out of ten children could succeed in learning a musical instrument? This unique guide offers a practical system for selecting the right instrument for your child. Starting from the physical and emotional make-up of the child, the authors systematically explain the pros and cons of the whole range of musical instruments. Simple charts and questionnaires help parents and teachers use the book, and expert advice is offered on how parents can best support their children once they have chosen their instrument. Based on years of research by the authors, this inspiring guide will help to unlock the potential of every child. ISBN: 9780297850656. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U543214 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.53 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 507] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 9780297850656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welk instrument voor uw kind? Uitgever: Servire Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789063252458 -- Budget BoekBook number: 19751 € 11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.81 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1228]
Keywords: 9789063252458 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welk instrument voor uw kind? Uitgever: Servire Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789063252458 -- Budget BoekBook number: 23649 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332]
Keywords: 9789063252458 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welk instrument voor uw kind? Uitgever: Servire Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789063252458 -- Budget BoekBook number: 6987 € 9.75 [Appr.: US$ 12.86 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Keywords: 9789063252458 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eleanor: April Queen of Aquitane Sutton Publishing, 2005. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0750932902. 1.18 x 7.72 x 4.8 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 258981 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0750932902 France | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eleanor; April Queen of Aquitaine Sutton Publishing, 2005, 360 pp. Paperback., Card wraps.. 0750932902. VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages gently age-tanned).. Book number: 35404 GBP 0.60 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.95 | JP¥ 73] Catalogue: Geography and Geology
Keywords: 0750932902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fiddler and the Ferret London, Warner Books, 1998. (ISBN: 0751521868) Paperback, 422 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41881 NZD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.55 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 353] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0751521868 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The fiddler and the ferret Warner Books, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 422. ISBN: 9780751521863. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1598963 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780751521863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The fiddler and the ferret Warner Books, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 422. ISBN: 9780751521863. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U675057 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780751521863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fiddler & Ferret, Warner Books, publ. 1998. P/back, 109 x 177mm, pp. 422, VG (light creasing to spine). -- AviabooksBook number: 21509 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: Fiction, ISBN 0751521868 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The French Foreign Legion The History Press, 2006. Pp: 368. ISBN: 9780750939393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U961512 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 19.72 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1531] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780750939393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The French Foreign Legion Sutton Publishing, 1st 2006. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. The history of the Legion from its inception in 1831 to fight French colonial wars, through two world wars, Vietnam and Algeria to the modern elite force involved in rescue operations, peace-keeping and humanitarian duties world wide. Black boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. A nice copy. One page slightly miscut by printer but minor (text not affected). ISBN: 0750939397 Book number: 817917 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: MILITARY FOREIGN LEGION 0750939397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The French Foreign Legion The History Press Ltd, 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0750939397. 1.57 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 13569 GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 18.14 | JP¥ 1409]
Keywords: 0750939397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The French Foreign Legion The History Press, 2006. Pp: 368. Douglas Boyd tells the eventful story of the Legion from its inception in 1831 to defend France's colonial interests, to the Legion of today involved in peacekeeping and humanitarian duties worldwide. The author also examines the reasons behind the love-hate relationship between France and the foreigners she pays to spill their blood for her which. ISBN: 9780750939393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U964414 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 19.72 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1531] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780750939393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The French Foreign Legion UK, Sutton. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0750939397) Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book number: 052225 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: military history france africa foreign legion 0750939397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The French Foreign Legion The History Press, 2006. Pp: 368. Douglas Boyd tells the eventful story of the Legion from its inception in 1831 to defend France's colonial interests, to the Legion of today involved in peacekeeping and humanitarian duties worldwide. The author also examines the reasons behind the love-hate relationship between France and the foreigners she pays to spill their blood for her which. ISBN: 9780750939393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U954756 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 19.72 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1531] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780750939393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GLASGOW Collins. 1985. (ISBN: 0004356683). Soft Cover. 128 pages. Glasgow in colour pictures. Very good. Book number: 802204 GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.44 | JP¥ 423] Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: Glasgow 0004356683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strathclyde Collins, 1985, Very Good Condition, Hardcover + Dustjacket, 128 pag. . Book number: 101041794 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Diverse
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE TRUTH AND THE LIES. Published by Warner Books in 1996. Paperback. General Fiction. Nice, good. 564 pages Book number: 7436 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Truth and the Lies Little Brown & Co. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316914177) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. 470 pages. Free from inscriptions or marginalia. Scratch on front of jacket, small mark on back. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 067996 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Crime Thrillers Mystery
Keywords: 0316914177 | In shopping cart More information div> |