| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Brainfix. The Nightmare Vision of the Future Great Brtain, Panther, 1980. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0586048561 Paperback Torn apart by a crippling economic crisis, Britain stands on the brink of anarchy. Three million are out of work. Food rationing is severe..In times such as these bold steps must be taken. Wear to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 024060 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385116349. Remainder spray on bottom edge. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4837 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385116349 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld Panther/Grafton, 1977. 1st printing. paperback. 0586042792. vg+ paperback copy, slight spine crease. Book number: DEGZ10443 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0586042792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld Great Britain, Panther, 1977. 1st Panther Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Gollancz/Sunday Times SF Award Winner. Tamura, monk-soldier supreme, has been destined since birth to command a mission of revenge against the hostile planet system of Altair. But soon after the starship fleet is on its way, the sinister malfunctions of the special control computer threatens the lives of all on board. Slight wear to cover. Fly page missing.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 020224 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked ID: mon0000083658 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083658 USD 418.32 [Appr.: EURO 330.5 | £UK 266 | JP¥ 33240]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld St Albans, Panther Books, 1977. (ISBN: 0586042792) Paperback, 254 pages. Slight creasing to covers. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40768 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0586042792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld UK, Granada/Panther. 1977. (ISBN: 586042792) Mass Market Paperback. 254 pp. Very Good. Book number: 78681 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 586042792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-23635-8) . [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 511594 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0449236358 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld Doubleday & Company, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; sound, clean copy otherwise. The dj is present but heavily torn and chipped. "The starship Yukoku journeyed across the galaxies in search of the homicidal creatures that threatened the very existence of the human race. The members of its crew had committed bribery, murder, and worse to be assigned to this noble mission of vengeance. But the unsuspecting crew was about to discover that they too had been marked for death as soon as they had outlived their usefulness, that their role in this mission was to simply serve as slaves and human fodder to the Machine Intelligence in charge--unless they could find a way to fight back." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 043251 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld London, Gollancz. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575020083) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. An ex-library book ( two stamps to title page) , page glued to rear endpaper, else near-fine. Jacket has folded tear affect bottom inch of spine and the rear cover. Joint winner in the 1974 Gollancz / Sunday Times science fiction competition. Good/Good. Book number: 5703 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0575020083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld. Victor Gollancz: London, 1975. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575020083. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. The author's first book, and first sf novel, joint winner of the Gollancz/Sunday Times SF Novel Award. Book number: 16614 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0575020083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-11634-9) . 1977. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 060436 USD 19.58 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1556] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385116349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld Garden City, NY, Doubleday and Co. 1977. First Edition, Review Copy. hardcover. In DJ. Fine/Fine. Book number: 82 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld New York: Doubleday, 1977. 0385116349. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385116349. Very Good in a Good dust jacket, several chips and tears. Stated First Edition.. Book number: 29664 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0385116349 First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld Doubleday, 1977, Ed.: FIRST. Fine with DJ Book number: 12666 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CATCHWORLD Panther, 1977. 1st printing, SF. Tamura, monk-soldier supreme, has been destined since birth to command a mission of revenge against the hostile system of Altair. Paperback. 0586042792. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FC08/582 GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 0586042792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catchworld Panther - Granada, 1977. 1st printing. paperback. 0586042792. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FJ0402/141 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0586042792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EXTRATERRESTRIAL ENCOUNTER A Personal Perspective 1st David & Charles, 1979 199pp. Very good hardback in frayed dustcover This internationally known writer examines the nature & consequences of our first contact with alien civilization -- Magis BooksBook number: 13154 GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.7 | JP¥ 850]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0715376349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Extraterrestrial encounter Reed 1979 Hardcover, 199pp. (ISBN: 0589501321). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 145993 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Illustrations, Non-Fiction, Occult"0589501321 0589501321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Extraterrestrial Encounter. A Personal Perspective Sydney, Reed Books. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0589501321) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 199 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 21837 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Engineering and Mathematics
Keywords: Astronomy and Space 0589501321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Extraterrestrial Encounter: A Personal Perspective Sydney, A.H. & A.W. Reed, 1979, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0589501321) 199 pages, 215x135mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Dustjacket has light edgewear across the spine top. Both book and dustjacket are in good+ condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 37007 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Non-Fiction Miscellany
Keywords: 0589501321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Extraterrestrial Encounter: A Personal Perspective David & Charles, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, with only very minor tears or chips and other minor signs of shelf-wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0715376349. ISBN/EAN: 9780715376348. Inventory No: 10666. Book number: 10666 AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.58 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2112] Catalogue: New Age & Alternative
Keywords: New Age & Alternative; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Extraterrestrial Encounter - a Personal Perspective. A. H. & A. W. Reed, Sydney, 1979. 199 pp including index, b&w plates, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j. Book number: 173404 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: extraterrestrial communication science aliens | In shopping cart More information div> |
EXTRATERRESTRIAL ENCOUNTER. A Personal Perspective. Foreword by A.E.Roy. (Secaucus), Chartwell Books, (l979). Boards, pp. l99. Book number: 12314 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Keywords: UFO | In shopping cart More information div> |
Extraterrestrial Encounter. A Personal Perspective. David & Charles, 1979. First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w. Book number: 57697 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: UFO'S EXTRATERRESTRIAL
| In shopping cart More information div> |