| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Gulliverzone London, England: Orion Children's, 1997. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1858814758. This book is in Fine condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. "Suit up, hit the access code and...be who you want to be Go places you won't believe But be prepaered to pay the price. February 7th 2027, World Peace Day. All over the world the celebrations are in full swing. There's even free access to the Web today. A chance to sample the infinite worlds and mind-trips locked inside cyberspace.". Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 24456 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 1858814758 Science Fiction & Fantasy Fiction Children's Books Special Features Science Fiction & Fantasy Young Adult Fiction Children's Books Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alps Storymaker : Using Fiction As a Resource for Accelerated Learning Network Educational Press Ltd. 2001. (ISBN: 1855390760). Paperback. Has some light general reading wear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 025140 GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.25 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Creative Thinking Creative Activities and 1855390760 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch And Other Stories. Victor Gollancz: London, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575043997. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collection of nine sf and supernatural stories for young adults. Book number: 19163 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0575043997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch and Other Stories Victor Gollancz, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000083117 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083117 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Short Story Collections, General, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books, Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch and Other Stories Pan Macmillan 1990 Paperback, 128pp. (ISBN: 033031209X). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 134652 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Horror, Short_Story"033031209X 033031209X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch and Other Stories GB, Gollancz. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0575043997). Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: f018.088 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: Children Fiction Stories Juvenile Short 0575043997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch and Other Stories UK: Victor Gollancz, 1988. . 1st edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; ex-library with fep removed, otherwise Vg/Vg+. Book number: 70084 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch Piper, 1990. 1st Thus. Paperback. 123 pages. Pages lightly tanned. Very Good. Book number: 83052 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Halloween | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamcatcher Dolphin, 2000. 1st. Paperback. 115 pages. Very Good. Book number: 83051 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Halloween | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamtime - Dreamcatcher orion childrens, 2000. 1st printing. paperback. 1858816521. fine paperback copy. Book number: FZG7425 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 1858816521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamtime: Dreamcatcher. Dolphin/Orion: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 1858816521. Fine (unread) copy. Book number: 17735 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.19 | JP¥ 413]
Keywords: 1858816521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamtime (With Christopher Evans, Jenny Jones and Colin Greenland) Dolphin 2000 All Are First Edition First Printing (Paper) (Four Volumes). Fine Copies Appropriate volumes signed by Christopher Evans & Colin Greenland on the Title Pages. ¶ Stephen Bowkett’s Dreamcatcher; Christopher Evans’ Ice Tower; Jenny Jones’ Shadowsong and Colin Greenland’s Spritfeather Book number: 52414 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dualists Piper, 1988. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 80405 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dualists London, England, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1987, First Edition. Ill.: Illustrated by Cover by Fiona Pragoff. A near fine hardcover in a very good unclipped dustwrapper. The book is in spotless green boards with sharp/unrubbed corners, lightly bumped spine ends, internally no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright dustwrapper is lightly bumped to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo; 152 pages;. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 1972 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244] Catalogue: Juv - Fantasy/Science Fiction
Keywords: Illustrated By Cover By Fiona Pragoffjuv Fantasy Children's Science Fiction Children's Fantasy Children's General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dualists GB, Gollancz. 1987, 1st Edition. Hardback. Book is virtually Fine but text is a bit waved. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: g606.037 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: J. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frontiersville High London: Gollancz, 1990. 0575047550. ISBN: 0575047550. 1st edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; ex-lib with stamps, but otherwise vg+/Vg+; a story about the first ever high school in space;. Book number: 65883 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0575047550 Frontiersville High School Story Boys Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gameplayers Gollancz, 1986. 1st. Mint. Book number: 49461 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gameplayers. Victor Gollancz: London, 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575039329. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with review slip. The author's second book, a young adult contemporary fantasy. Book number: 16616 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0575039329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gameplayers Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd., 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, London First Edition 1986. First edition hard back publisher's original canary yellow cloth covers, gilt stamping to spine. 8vo 8" x 5¼" 159 pp. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected. Book number: 12489 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS Game Players
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gameplayers Piper, 1988. 1st Thus. Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 83695 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Orion 2001 Paperback, 232pp. "When the Ice Age gripped the world a lucky few thousand men and women retreated into the Enclaves, massive settlements built into mountains and subterranean caverns. As the blizzards raged and the ice caps advanced the rest of mankind perished. Thousands of years passed with the flame of civilisation kept alive by Little Sister, a massive Artificial Intelligence designed to nurture the survivors and pass on the cultural heritage of man. But now the great thaw is on the way and it is time to repopulate the world. For the descendants of the original lucky ones it is time to inherit the earth, and their freedom. Or so they think, for Little Sister has other plans. Plans that Kell and Shamra will discover, plans they must overturn. ", (ISBN: 1858818737). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 019475 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"1858818737 1858818737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice : a Frozen World .. One Last Chance (the Wintering : Book One) Orion Children's Books (an Imprint of The Orion Pu 2001 Paperback, 232pp. "When the Ice Age gripped the world a lucky few thousand men and women retreated into the Enclaves, massive settlements built into mountains and subterranean caverns. As the blizzards raged and the ice caps advanced the rest of mankind perished. Thousands of years passed with the flame of civilisation kept alive by Little Sister, a massive Artificial Intelligence designed to nurture the survivors and pass on the cultural heritage of man. But now the great thaw is on the way and it is time to repopulate the world. For the descendants of the original lucky ones it is time to inherit the earth, and their freedom. Or so they think, for Little Sister has other plans. Plans that Kell and Shamra will discover, plans they must overturn. ", (ISBN: 9781858818733). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 414932 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"9781858818733 9781858818733 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Panic Station (Funfax Horror) Great Britain, Henderson. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Joanna Roberts Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1855978067 Paperback Paperback. No date. This book is one of a series of Horror books which can be collected in your Funfax Horror file. Tear out the pages and slot them into the ring binder - or simply keep them together on your bookshelf. Illustrations. 144 pp. . Book number: 055503 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pocket PAL: Emotional Intelligence (Pocket PAL). Network Continuum Education, 2007. 96pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 513050 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Psychology 1855391659 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spellbinder. Victor Gollancz: London, 1985. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 057503601X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with review slip. The author's first book, a young adult supernatural contemporary fantasy. Scarce. Book number: 16615 GBP 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 82.25 US$ 103.87 | JP¥ 8253]
Keywords: 057503601x | In shopping cart More information div> |