| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
A Funeral for the Eyes of Fire; Forbidden Sanctuary; the Omcri Matrix (3 Bks) NY. Paperback. ISBN: 0345243501. Illustrated by Szafran, Gene; Darrell K. Sweet; McPheeters, Neal. Good condition. Read and Re-read with many readings left. Complete clean and intact. Reading creases.. Good . Book number: 6572 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0345243501 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Copyright: Its History and Its Law. 2002 Reprint of 1912 edition. Bowker, Richard Rogers. Copyright: Its History and Its Law. Being a Summary of the Principles and Practice of Copyright with Special Reference to Books. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1912. Reprint. Buffalo: William S. Hein & Co., 2002. xxiii, 709 pp. Cloth. New. $78. * An excellent historical sketch of copyright law that considers the American statute of 1909 and the British statute of 1911. "This scholarly work, by a publisher who had a great deal to do with the enactment of the Code upon which he comments, is still the best of its kind.": M.O. Price, Law Library Journal 42:58 cited in Marke, A Catalogue of the Law Collection at New York University (1953) 425. Book number: 37680 USD 78.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 6198]
Keywords: COPYRIGHT UNITED STATES INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dover Beach Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26810-4) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 916619 USD 10.63 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0553268104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FORBIDDEN SANCTUARY. Bowker, Richard. FORBIDDEN SANCTUARY. NY: Ballantine Books, c1982. First edition. 203pp. Minor crease on back cover, otherwise near fine bright mass market paperback copy Book number: 68962 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FORBIDDEN SANCTUARY Ballantine, 1982. 1st printing. SF. The aliens had the secret of FTL travel; we had their technician.and the Eternal Church faced a mortal crisis!. Paperback. 0345298713. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/107 GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.17 | JP¥ 331]
Keywords: 0345298713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden sanctuary Ballantine Books, 1982. 1st printing. paperback. 0345298713. near very good paperback copy. Book number: DE0201/326 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0345298713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Sanctuary Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-32874-4) . 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 824290 USD 10.05 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345328744 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Sanctuary Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29871-3) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 192577 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345298713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Sanctuary Canada, Del Rey. 1982, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-29871-3) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with creases on spine and light wear on covers. Very Good. Book number: 8287 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345298713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Sanctuary Ballantine Books, 1982. 1st printing sf and religious theme. paperback. 0345298713. fine paperback copy. Book number: DE0317/90 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0345298713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leadership April 2004 Cape Media, 2004. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. magazine format.no inscriptions.very fine indeed -- Chapter 1Book number: 583d USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Marlborough Street Bantam Books Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780553271676) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011091 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553271676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marlborough Street Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27167-9) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Peter Stallard. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 805216 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0553271679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marlborough Street Doubleday: Doubleday, 1987. . B030419; 182 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dustjacket Good. Book number: 30419 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bowker | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marlborough Street Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27167-9) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Peter Stallard. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 194839 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0553271679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marlborough Street Doubleday 1987; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, foxing to endpapers, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 01843 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marlborough Street Doubleday, 1987. 1st edition. hardback. 0385197535. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FANXX2040 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.94 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: 0385197535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replica Bantam Books Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780553260434) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0004927 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553260434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replica Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26043-X) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 832771 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 055326043x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Senator: a Novel Morrow/Avon, NY. 1994, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0688124542) Hard Cover. EAN: 9780688124540. Clean and tight book-former owner's name written on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0688124542 Inventory No: 001388. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Book number: 001388 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern American Literature 0688124542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Senator NY, William Morrow Co. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780688124540) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0099, Green End Papers, Gray Boards, Black Spine, Gold Lettering, Autographed By the Author, Xyz, #, 383 Pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 014754 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction; Politics; Elections; Usa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Senator NY: Morrow, 1994. near fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). Book number: 11362 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Summit Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27710-3) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Thriller). Book number: 159072 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Political Thriller 0553277103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Summit U.S.A.: Bantam, 1989. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553277103. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 128025 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0553277103 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |