ascending
descending
found: 19 books

BOWES, RICHARD
Feral Cell
Popular Library Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0445203528. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 15005
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0445203528 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES, RICHARD
Feral Cell
NY: Popular Library. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0445203528). Mass Market Paperback. Mr. Bowes' 2nd novel, 220 pages. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. Excellent copy: spine very slightly cocked/couple VERY faint creases, tiny bit of edgewear else the book is as new with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Near Fine. Near Fine.
Book number: 003811
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Second Science Fiction Isbn: 0445203528 0445203528
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD BOWES
Feral Cell
New York: Warner Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0445203528 very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7688087
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0445203528 Science Fiction, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES, RICHARD
Ferel Cell
NY: Popular Library, 1987. 1st Popular Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0445203528. Illustrated by Gervais, Stephen. 220 pages; Very Good condition. Shallow reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. A peddler of dreams and a phantom Rock musician cross the boundaries between life and death--and eternity.... Very Good .
Book number: 9536
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0445203528 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES, RICHARD
Goblin Market
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1988. 1st Impression. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0445203544. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at lower spine,price on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 1817
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0445203544 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES, RICHARD
Goblin Market
NY: Questar, 1988. mass market PB. ISBN: 0445203544. softcover (no reader creases; page edge age discoloration). Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 134446
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0445203544 Science Fiction 0-445-20354-4
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES RICHARD
Minions of the Moon
Tom Doherty Associates New York 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book with spine ends slightly creased and light page tanning in a very near fine dust jacket slightly creased at the spine ends and with minor surrface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 031286566X) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2004_85
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 031286566X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOWES, RICHARD
Minions of the Moon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 031286566x) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Minimal wear, a very good clean copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 8580
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_contemporary_american O500 031286566x
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES, RICHARD,
Minions of the Moon.
New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Pages: 320.
Book number: MASTER102297I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES, RICHARD
Minions of the Moon
Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 500 g; 320 pages, with original illustrated dust jacket. The book has not, in my opinion, being opened. "Minions of the Moon is about growing up gay, growing up addicted, growing up Irish, growing up poor, growing up confused -- in short, growing up." -- Charles de lint Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0216604
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY GAY Noir homosexual Denial Fiction; Fiction -- Fantasy ; Fiction -- Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES RICHARD
Minions of the Moon
Tom Doherty Associates New York 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book foot of spine slightly creased in a very near fine dust jacket slightly creased at the spine ends and with minor surrface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 031286566X) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2004 85
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 031286566X
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES, RICHARD,
Streetcar Dreams And Other Midnight Fancies.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2006. First edition. Hardcover, ISBN: 190461938X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Short story collection: introduction by Jeffrey Ford. LIMITED EDITION: 200 numbered slipcased copies, signed by both authors.
Book number: 15568
GBP 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 82.25 US$ 103.87 | JP¥ 8253]
Keywords: 190461938x
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES RICHARD
STREETCAR DREAMS - SIGNED
PS Publishing, 2006. 1st edition,signed limited edition. The title novella, the World Fantasy Award winning Streetcar Dreams, is a 'Kevin Grierson' story and encapsulates the life and redemption of the gay, addicted, doppelganger-haunted protagonist. Hardback. 1904619398. new hardcover copy.
Book number: FL06/038
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126]
Keywords: 1904619398
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES RICHARD
STREETCAR DREAMS - SIGNED
PS Publishing, 2006. 1st edition, signed de-luxe limited edition. The title novella, the World Fantasy Award winning Streetcar Dreams, is a 'Kevin Grierson' story and encapsulates the life and redemption of the gay, addicted, doppelganger-haunted protagonist. Hardback. 190461938X. new hardcover copy in slipcase.
Book number: FL06/039
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.75 US$ 94.42 | JP¥ 7503]
Keywords: 190461938X
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES, RICHARD,
Streetcar Dreams And Other Midnight Fancies.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1904619298. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Short story collection: introduction by Jeffrey Ford. 500 numbered hardcover copies signed by the author.
Book number: 15567
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 1904619298
In shopping cart

More information

TOMORROW SPECULATIVE FICTION MAGAZINE; ALGIS BUDRYS (EDITOR) (RICHARD BOWES, GENE WOLFE, LIONEL FENN)
Tomorrow: Speculative Fiction (Magazine): Vol. 1,No. 1 (Whole #1,One) January (Jan) 1993 (Someday I Shall Rise and Go, Useful Phrases, the Alien Visitor Probably from Someplace Else)
Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. Ill.: Cover Art: Alex Schomburg. 64 pages with very attractive color cover art (by Alex Schomburg) and quite a few interior illustrations. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. SIGNED by Mr. Budrys (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page. Included is a color illustrated prospectus from 1992 (four pages, folded once) announcing the start of the magazine. The magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 004369
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Illustrated Speculative Fantasy Cover Art: Alex Schomburg
In shopping cart

More information

BOWES, RICHARD
Warchild (War Child)
NY: Popular Library. 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0445201770). Mass Market Paperback. Mr. Bowes' 1st novel, 248 pages. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1986, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of creasing at lower corner of front it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 003812
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel First Science Fiction 0445201770
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOWES, RICHARD
Warchild
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20177-0) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover creases. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 913894
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445201770
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD BOWES
Feral Cell
Popular Library Books, 1987, 220 .pp, paperback, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 235169&SF
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search