ascending
descending
found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARCHIBALD,JOE & WILSON,JOHN & BOWEN,ROBERT SIDNEY & GAULT,WILLIAM CAMPBELL ET AL
Exciting Sports Winter 1947
Thrilling Publication. A very good pulp magazine except no backcover. Cover: basketball. Cover is very good, spine is good to very good and contents are fine.
Book number: 3PP0222
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Basket Fever
Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1970; edition not stated; foxed and pages yellowed with age, two owners' names to front fly leaf, else in NEAR VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards rubbed, no dust jacket. Binding square and tight.
-- ReBook
Book number: 07448
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: youth, baseketball story,
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY,
Basket Fever.
Racine, WI, Whitman, (1970). G. Heavy edge wear.
Book number: BOOKS023912I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Bat Boy
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1966. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and soiling to covers; pages lightly discolored at edges; good solid reading copy. third printing. Young adult baseball novel. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 066222
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: Children's-Young Adult;
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Bat Boy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Co, Inc, 1962. Hardcover. light blue cloth hardcover,light wear on all edges,thready at spine ends w/touch at light to moderately bumped corners/lower edge,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good.
Book number: 7028
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Fiction Sports Baseball Sports & Outdoor Recreation
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY.
Black Lightning and Olga Mesmer. High Adventure Presents Dusty Ayres and his Battle Birds # 44.
Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House , 1999. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations and ads. 96 pp. 8vo, White illustrated stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice, fresh, unread copy. 1886937311.
Book number: 43483
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Born to Fly
Criterion Books, 1971. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. Ex-library with typical marks, some rubbing to edges, tight book; pages are otherwise very good. Dj has a couple of tears, glued to boards. Solid reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 014611
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Children's-Young Adult;
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Canyon Fury
New York, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. 1952, Presumed 1st Edition. Paper-covered Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dj has a little wear at corners but the book is as fine as it can be. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 17611
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY (1900- )
Dave Dawson with the Pacific Fleet, By R. Sidney Bowen
New York: Crown Publishers 1942. 1st Edition. Description: 249 p. 19 cm. Series: The war adventure series. Subjects: World War. 1939-1945 --Fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 160116
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Dave Dawson at Dunkirk
Saalfield Publishing Company, 1941. Hardcover. The War Adventure Series, 1; Ex-Library; 251 pages; Covers are faded and pages are discolored from age but binding is still tight.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 92721
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Dave Dawson in Libya
Crown publishers, 1941. Hardcover. war adventure series; Ex-Library; 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.7 Inches. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 92725
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Dave Dawson with the Pacific Fleet
Saalfield. [1942]. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Hinges cracked. (Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 274882
USD 15.10 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1200]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Adventure Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Dusty Ayres and His Battle Bird: Crimson Doom
San Diego, Corinth Publications CR137. 1966. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 160 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
Book number: 033569
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Pulps
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Dusty Ayres and His Battle Birds - Black Lightning
Corinth Books, 1966. 1966. Soft cover. Paperback. Good. Pages are a bit faded but clean.
Book number: 9783
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Dusty Ayres and His Battle Bird: Black Lightning
San Diego, Corinth Publications CR133. 1966. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 159 pages, light shelf wear, writing on last page, tight binding, clean. Fair.
Book number: 033568
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Pulps
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT SIDNEY BOWEN
Flight Into Danger
Nova Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. N112-Y.. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 239126
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Vintage
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Hawaii Five-o Top Secret
Racine: Whitman Publishing Company, 1969. Hardcover. Front hinge starting to crack. Bumped corners, lightly tanned pages. ; Interior pages are nice, tight, clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 14188
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT SIDNEY BOWEN
Hawaii Five-O Top Secret
Whitman, 1969. First Edition. Very Good condition.
Book number: 023171
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Hawaii-Fünf-Null - Achtung! Streng geheim..., Ein Fernsehbuch
Julius Breitschopf KG Verlagsbuchhandlung, München, 1971 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU357384
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Hawaii Five-O: Top Secret
Racine, WI, Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1969. Hard Cover. Moderate wear; an adequate readable copy. Good +.
Book number: 069247
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Hawaii Five 0, Cops, Law Enforcement, Television, Primetime Television
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY.
High Adventure: Dusty Ayres and His Battle Birds [Number 65].
Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 2002. 1. FIRST EDITION. Numerous b/w illustrations. 112 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. Edited by John P. Gunnison. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1886937656.
Book number: 45416
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Transportation
Keywords: Transportation, Aviation, Fiction, Periodical
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Hot Rod Patrol
New York, Dell. 1970, First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. No. 3760. Wrappers with cover art of race scene featuring red '50 Ford. Clean spine square with edgechipping, reader's stressline near front hinge, crease across bottom corner, small closed tear on back fore edge, light dampstain on bottom edges near spine & in same area in text margin else text crisp & clean. (Very Good Minus).
Book number: 010685
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Young Adult Fiction: : Young Adult A55
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Hot Rod Inferno
Priory Books. A good paperback. The cover is not too bad, but the first page has a small piece missing. No date or edition stated.
Book number: 7SP0031
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Sports Racing Cross-Country Road Race Sports Books and Magazines
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Hot Corner
New York, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1951. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 167 pp. Rubbing on dust jacket; some edgewear, including a few chips; former price sticker on front; mylar jacket cover. Pages darkened a little on edges, otherwise clean. Sound binding. Good+/Good.
Book number: 044846
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY
Hot Rod Rodeo
Scholastic. 1969. Paperback. Ill.: Jack Woolhiser. Larry and his friends like to build hot rods. Unfortunately, the some of the hot rodders have been racing and getting into trouble with the police. Larry organizes a "rodeo" on a race track to show the cops that not all hot rodders are unlawful. Right before the event Larry is car-jacked and forced to be the getaway driver for a string of robberies. He hopes he can prove to the police that he is not really a criminal before it ruins the car show and the chances he and his friends will have of driving their cars around in peace. Good.
Book number: 7608
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Hot Rods, Cars, Racing, Juvenile Books, Car Shows, Drag Strips 1b General Children - Paperback Jack Woolhiser
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search