| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Death of Riley NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 0312989687. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 307 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51662 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0312989687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EVAN ONLY KNOWS. New York: St Martin's, (2003.) First printing. The 7th Constable Evans mystery, set in Wales. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy) ISBN: 0-312-301138 Book number: 29627 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: wales, new 0312301138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evan and Elle (Constable Evan Evans Mysteries) Minotaur Books. Hardcover. 0312252447 Very good minor smudge mark fore-edge in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Mystery.. Very Good . Book number: BING61AB004 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312252447 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evan Can Wait: A Constable Evans Mystery New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312265875) Hard Cover. Signed bookplate on fly leaf. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 046093 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: fiction police crime mystery wales 0312265875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evan Only Knows: A Constable Evans Mystery Minotaur Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312301138. First Printing; 0.89 x 8.48 x 5.82 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 269832 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0312301138 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evan and Elle (Constable Evan Evans Mysteries) Berkley, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0425178889 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING6993736 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1983]
Keywords: 0425178889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EVAN CAN WAIT. New York: St Martin's, (2001.) Book club edition. SIGNED on the title page. A Constable Evans mystery, set in Wales. 259 pp. Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-312-265875 Book number: 50075 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: wales, 0312265875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EVANLY BODIES. New York: St Martin's, (2006.) First printing. The 10th Constable Evans mystery, set in Wales. SIGNED on title page. 210 pp. Fine in very good dust jacket.(crease on front cover of dj, and on flap) ISBN: 0-312-349424 Book number: 38876 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: wales, 0312349424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EVANLY BODIES. New York: St Martin's, (2006.) Book club edition. The 10th Constable Evans mystery, set in Wales. SIGNED on title page. 210 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-349424 Book number: 50074 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: wales, 0312349424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evanly Choirs: a Constable Evans mystery. NY, St. Martins, (1999). BCE. VG in VG DJ. A quiet village persuades Constable Evan Evans to joint the local male choir for an upcoming cultural festival but then a. renowned tenor comes home there to rest on doctor's orders and murder becomes the order of the day. Owner stamp ft endpaper. Book number: BOOKS049294I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Evanly Choirs Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312205392) Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 046096 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: fiction mystery crime novel wales 0312205392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evanly Bodies NY: St. Martin Press/Minotaur, 2006. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 106685 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312349424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evanly Bodies Minotaur Books, 2006. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 210. ISBN: 9780312349424. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U911952 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780312349424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evans Above (Constable Evans Mystery) Berkley, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0425166422 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7320706 USD 3.51 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 279]
Keywords: 0425166422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evans Above Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-16642-2) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 387061 USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425166422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evans Above London, Allison and Busby, 1997. Small Octavo, 212pp, fine softback Book number: 33748 GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.43 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Wales, Celtic Interest
Keywords: Snowdonia - Wales | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Royal Spyness NY, Berkley. 2007, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0425215679). 8vo. First novel in series featuring Lady Victoria Georgina Rannoch, 34th in line to the British throne after Edward VIII, and featuring characters such as Queen Alexandra and Mrs.Simpson. As New/As New. Author Signature, Title Page. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0007118 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973] Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: Murder Mystery Signed Books 0425215679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Royal Spyness Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425215678. Fourth Printing; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 262901 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780425215678 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Royal Spyness. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Prev. Owner Sticker Front Paste-Down. Pages: 324. Book number: MASTER179657I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In Dublin's Fair City: A Molly Murphy Mystery - Book Club Edition. New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 265. Book number: MASTER215363I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In Like Flynn - a Molly Murphy Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 2005. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 321. Book number: MASTER223529I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In Like Flynn: A Molly Murphy Series New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books. 2005. (ISBN: 031232815X) Hard Cover with dust jacket. New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New/New. Book number: Ix403 USD 17.45 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: 031232815x | In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Gilded Cage - a Molly Murphy Mystery. New York, Minotaur Books, 2009. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear, Remainder Mark Heel. Dj Edgewear, in Mylar. Pages: 275. Book number: MASTER216366I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In Dublin's Fair City: A Molly Murphy Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Bookplate Fpd. Pages: 265. Book number: MASTER204460I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MURPHY'S LAW. bowen, Rhys. MURPHY'S LAW. NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, c2002. 3rd printing. 242pp. fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 80279 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |