ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BOWEN, RHYS
Death of Riley
NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 0312989687. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 307 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 51662
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0312989687
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS.
EVAN ONLY KNOWS.
New York: St Martin's, (2003.) First printing. The 7th Constable Evans mystery, set in Wales. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy) ISBN: 0-312-301138
Book number: 29627
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: wales, new 0312301138
In shopping cart

More information

RHYS BOWEN
Evan and Elle (Constable Evan Evans Mysteries)
Minotaur Books. Hardcover. 0312252447 Very good minor smudge mark fore-edge in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Mystery.. Very Good .
Book number: BING61AB004
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312252447
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS
Evan Can Wait: A Constable Evans Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312265875) Hard Cover. Signed bookplate on fly leaf. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 046093
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: fiction police crime mystery wales 0312265875
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS
Evan Only Knows: A Constable Evans Mystery
Minotaur Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312301138. First Printing; 0.89 x 8.48 x 5.82 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 269832
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0312301138 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

RHYS BOWEN
Evan and Elle (Constable Evan Evans Mysteries)
Berkley, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0425178889 Very good. Used book.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6993736
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1983]
Keywords: 0425178889
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOWEN, RHYS.
EVAN CAN WAIT.
New York: St Martin's, (2001.) Book club edition. SIGNED on the title page. A Constable Evans mystery, set in Wales. 259 pp. Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-312-265875
Book number: 50075
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: wales, 0312265875
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOWEN, RHYS.
EVANLY BODIES.
New York: St Martin's, (2006.) First printing. The 10th Constable Evans mystery, set in Wales. SIGNED on title page. 210 pp. Fine in very good dust jacket.(crease on front cover of dj, and on flap) ISBN: 0-312-349424
Book number: 38876
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: wales, 0312349424
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOWEN, RHYS.
EVANLY BODIES.
New York: St Martin's, (2006.) Book club edition. The 10th Constable Evans mystery, set in Wales. SIGNED on title page. 210 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-349424
Book number: 50074
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: wales, 0312349424
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS,
Evanly Choirs: a Constable Evans mystery.
NY, St. Martins, (1999). BCE. VG in VG DJ. A quiet village persuades Constable Evan Evans to joint the local male choir for an upcoming cultural festival but then a. renowned tenor comes home there to rest on doctor's orders and murder becomes the order of the day. Owner stamp ft endpaper.
Book number: BOOKS049294I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS
Evanly Choirs
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312205392) Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 046096
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: fiction mystery crime novel wales 0312205392
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS
Evanly Bodies
NY: St. Martin Press/Minotaur, 2006. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 106685
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312349424
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS
Evanly Bodies
Minotaur Books, 2006. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 210. ISBN: 9780312349424. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U911952
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: 9780312349424
In shopping cart

More information

RHYS BOWEN
Evans Above (Constable Evans Mystery)
Berkley, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0425166422 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7320706
USD 3.51 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 279]
Keywords: 0425166422
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOWEN, RHYS
Evans Above
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-16642-2) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 387061
USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425166422
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN RHYS
Evans Above
London, Allison and Busby, 1997. Small Octavo, 212pp, fine softback
Book number: 33748
GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.43 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: Snowdonia - Wales
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS
Her Royal Spyness
NY, Berkley. 2007, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0425215679). 8vo. First novel in series featuring Lady Victoria Georgina Rannoch, 34th in line to the British throne after Edward VIII, and featuring characters such as Queen Alexandra and Mrs.Simpson. As New/As New. Author Signature, Title Page.
Book number: 0007118
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: Murder Mystery Signed Books 0425215679
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS
Her Royal Spyness
Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425215678. Fourth Printing; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 262901
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780425215678 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS,
Her Royal Spyness.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Prev. Owner Sticker Front Paste-Down. Pages: 324.
Book number: MASTER179657I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS,
In Dublin's Fair City: A Molly Murphy Mystery - Book Club Edition.
New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 265.
Book number: MASTER215363I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS,
In Like Flynn - a Molly Murphy Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 2005. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 321.
Book number: MASTER223529I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS
In Like Flynn: A Molly Murphy Series
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books. 2005. (ISBN: 031232815X) Hard Cover with dust jacket. New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New/New.
Book number: Ix403
USD 17.45 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: 031232815x
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS,
In a Gilded Cage - a Molly Murphy Mystery.
New York, Minotaur Books, 2009. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear, Remainder Mark Heel. Dj Edgewear, in Mylar. Pages: 275.
Book number: MASTER216366I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS,
In Dublin's Fair City: A Molly Murphy Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Bookplate Fpd. Pages: 265.
Book number: MASTER204460I
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

BOWEN, RHYS,
MURPHY'S LAW.
bowen, Rhys. MURPHY'S LAW. NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, c2002. 3rd printing. 242pp. fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 80279
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search