| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Best Of Sydney J. Bounds Volume 1: Strange Portrait And Other Stories. Cosmos Books, an imprint of Wildside Press, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. Fine copy. Collects nine stories with an introduction by Philip Harbottle: full colour cover art by legendary 50's illustrator Ron Turner. 236 pages. Book number: 12356 GBP 9.84 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.49 | JP¥ 1230]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Hood Gang. Robert Hale: London, 2000. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0709066902. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). 'A Black Horse Western': first published as a paperback original in 1953 as ''Vengeance Valley'' under the pseudonym ''Wes Sanders''. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 03851 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0709066902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canyon Killer. Robert Hale: London, 2000. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0709066910. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). 'A Black Horse Western': first published as a paperback original in 1956 as by ''Wes Sanders''. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 03764 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0709066910 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross Trails Marshal. Robert Hale: London, 2000. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0709066880. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). 'A Black Horse Western': first published as a paperback original in 1952 under the title 'Lone Rider' under the pseudonym ''Wes Sanders''. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 03765 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0709066880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dimension Of Horror. Wildside Press: NJ, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine copy. Book number: 12359 GBP 9.84 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.49 | JP¥ 1230]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell Hath No Fury Gryphon. 1996. (Trade paperback) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 870147 USD 18.19 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1445] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moon Raiders. Brown, Watson Ltd/Digit Books: London, Nd (1958). First paperback edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Spine lean, page edges browned, a VG+ copy. SF novel. First published in hardcover in 1955. Uncommon UK paperback. Book number: 31935 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poison Springs' Feud. Robert Hale: London, 2000. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0709066929. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). 'A Black Horse Western': first published as a paperback original in 1955 as by ''Wes Sanders''. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 03763 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0709066929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Robot Brains MacFadden 60-410. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 020294 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Robot Brains GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1964, Reissue. Paperback. R819. 2/6. VG. Book number: Digit 0819 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Robot Brains MacFadden 60-410. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 460269 USD 19.76 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1570] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Robot Brains Arcadia House, 1967. Hardcover. Good Minus Condition/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, some soiling and wear to edges; pages yellowing; solid reading copy. "Take a series of murders, all of scientists or other researchers on the verge of discoveries which promised to expand man's horizons, and the worlds which those horizons bounded. Take the disappearance of the decapitated heads and corpses which were only cauterized trunks. Take some sort of energy ray which left no trace and which appeared to be the weapon consistently used. And take the sudden appearance on the earth, out of nowhere, out of the gulf of space and time, of three dwarfs with oversize heads who could answer any question posed to them and who apparently had all of the information in the world but were not of it..." Stain inside cover. Book number: 081883 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Robot Brains GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1964, Reissue. Paperback. R819. 2/6. VG. Book number: Digit_0819 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ROBOT BRAINS. Digit Books / Brown Watson, London, ND (circa 1950's), 1st edn., paperback original, 158pp, [ii] ads., wraparound pictorial cover art by C. Stewart, several other publishers seem to claim theirs as the first issue in the 1960's but this is an earlier Digit issue priced at 2/-, slant and slight roll to spine, spine relined, lightly rubbed at tips and edges of spine, light creasing at upper hinge, edges tanned, very good, Book number: 32416 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Robot Brains New York, New York, U.S.A.: MacFadden Group, Inc, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at spine ends,name on inside cover,name/nbr stamped on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55682 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Robot Brains GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1961, Reprint. Paperback. R521. (1st with this number). Small chip at base of front cover. VG-. Book number: Digit_0521 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Robot Brains GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1961, Reprint. Paperback. R521. (1st with this number). Small chip at base of front cover. VG-. Book number: Digit 0521 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Robot Brains - 60-410 Macfadden-Bartell Book. 1969. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction. (SF13A). Good. Book number: sf2257 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Robot Brains Unibook. [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 920958 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Savage River GB, Hale. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0709073402). Hardback. Glazed pictorial boards. Virtually as new. Fine/Not Issued in DW. Book number: c172.004 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: Fiction_westerns 0709073402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Savage's Trap GB, Hale. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0709077300). Hardback. Glazed pictorial boards. Virtually as new. Fine/Not Issued in DW. Book number: c172.001 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: Fiction_westerns 0709077300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Savage's Feud GB, Hale (Black Horse Western). 2002, 1st Edition. Glazed Pictorial Boards. nrFine. Book number: z17.009 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1757]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Texas Gunfighter. Robert Hale: London, 2000. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0709066899. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). 'A Black Horse Western': first published as a paperback original in 1953 as by Sydney J. Bounds. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 03850 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0709066899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vermilion Springs' Vendetta. Robert Hale: London, 2000. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0709066872. Fine copy in pictorial boards (as new), as issued without dj. 'A Black Horse Western': first published as a paperback original in 1957 as ''Gunhand'' under the pseudonym ''Wes Sanders''. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 03852 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0709066872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The world wreckers London, Brown, 158 blz. Engelstalig pocketboek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 30956 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelstalige pockets
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek | In shopping cart More information div> |