| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 272 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine [British Edition] No. 128 Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., London by Arrangement with Davis Publications Inc., New York September 1963. Publisher's original colour illustrated paper card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very tiny rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 83 other Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46142 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Great American Detective Stories Third Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, A Good + copy with some soiling to end papers. In Good - D/J with tear to top of spine and some rubbing. Book number: 000935 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Great American Detective Stories Boucher 1946 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; December, 1950; Volume 1, No. 5 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1950. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Fiction, 127pp. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 62384 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; Winter Spring, 1950; Volume 1, No. 2 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1950. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Fiction, 127pp. Faint moisture damage along edge. Wear at spine ends. Solid otherwise. Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 62383 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; June, 1956; Volume 10, No. 6 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1956. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Fiction, 127pp. Staples showing rust. Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 62381 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; April, 1951; Volume 2, No. 2 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1951. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Fiction, Near fine. 127pp. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 62385 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; October, 1951; Volume 2, No. 5 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1951. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Fiction, 127pp. Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 62386 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 43 No. 5 Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York November 1972. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46807 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; December, 1951; Volume 2, No. 6 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1951. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Fiction, 127pp. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 62388 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; October, 1952; Volume 3, No. 6 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1952. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 127pp. Promoting global literacy for 35 years. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 58123 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; December, 1950; Volume 1, No. 5 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1950. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Fiction, 127pp. Front cover bug chewed. Interior good. Fair. -- Artis BooksBook number: 62382 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; October, 1952; Volume 3, No. 6 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1952. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 127pp. Promoting global literacy for 35 years. Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 58122 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; October, 1951; Volume 2, No. 5 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1951. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Fiction, 127pp. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 62387 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; December, 1952; Volume 3, No. 8 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1952. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 127pp. Promoting global literacy for 35 years. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 58126 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; September, 1952; Volume 3, No. 5 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1952. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 127pp. Near vg. Promoting global literacy for 35 years. Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 58121 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction; January, 1951; Volume 6, No. 1 New York, Fantasy House, Inc. 1951. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Fiction, 127pp. Staples showing rust. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 62380 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly [British Edition] Issue No. 11 Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., by Arrangement with Mercury Press Inc., New York July 1964. Publisher's original plain colour printed card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, without any rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 21 other Venture Science Fiction Monthly Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46266 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fatal Caress . . . And Other Accounts of English Murders from 1551 to 1888 New York, Duell, Sloan & Pearce. 1947, First Printing. Hard Cover. A nice copy, well bound and clean to text. DJ, now in mylar protective jacket, has minor edgewear but a couple of short, closed tears; cover imagery brig ht, not price clipped, just a touch of sunning to spine. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 1030 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Murder England Mystery & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rhodomagnetic Digest Volume 1, Number 2 : Being the Proceedings of the Elves', Gnomes' and Little Men's Science Fiction Chowder and Marching Society The Little Men's Press, Berkeley, CA, 1949. paperback. good condition in somewhat worn stapled wraps. It has been restapled- 12 pages Book number: 44290 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9933]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction: Sixth Series New York: Ace, 1957. Paperback. 1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Cover rubbed and reading creases to spine else Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81385 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction Third Series NY: Ace, 1954. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Emshwiller, Ed. 256 pages; Very Good condition. ACE D-422. (1960) Front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Smooth, bright cover - no bumps or nicks. A tinge of age tanning to outside page edges. Solid, clean. Great art design to cover illustration. An excellent gift! Sixteen short stories including: ATTITUDES by Philip Jose Farmer, THE STAR GYPSIES by William Lindsay Gresham, EXPERIMENT by Kay Rogers, LOT by Ward Moore, NEW RITUALS by Idris Seabright, VANDY, VANDY by Manly Wade Wellman and STAR LIGHT, STAR BRIGHT by Alfred Bester.. Near Fine . Book number: 11496 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best American Detective Stories of the Year 14 14th Fourteenth Series GB, Boardman. 1965, 1st Edition. Hardback. Cloth is clean but a bit damp marked. VG-/Good DW. Book number: c04018a GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction - Seventh Series Ace Books, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. F162.. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 142026 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction Third Series (3rd) (3) USA, Doubleday. 1954, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG Pc DW. Book number: d047B.013 GBP 19.04 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.96 | JP¥ 2381] Catalogue: S. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Detective Stories of the Year: 20th Annual Collection E.P. Dutton, 1965. First Edition, Hardcover. Fair Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, soiling and wear to edges of covers and pages; solid reading copy. The dj has creasing and tears; wrapped; attached to covers. Authors include Lawrence Treat; Robert Twohy; Dennis Lynds; Ellery Queen; Leon Comber; Robert L. Fish; Dan J. Marlowe; Ernest Bramah; Julian Symons; William Wiser; Barry Perowne; John D. MacDonald; Edward D. Hoch; Hal Ellson; Miriam Allen deFord; Rog Phillips. Book number: 098153 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page