| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Form and meaning in word formation. A study of Afrikaans reduplication. Cambridge 1988. x,187 pp. bound (Cambr.St.Ling., £ 66.-) Book number: 115456 € 42.00 [Appr.: US$ 55.39 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4302] Catalogue: Nederlandse Taal- en Letterkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The function of the lexicon in transformational generative grammar. The Hague, Mouton, 1968. 266 pp. linnen + omslag. Bibliografie. (JL, 38) omslag licht vlekkig Book number: 600936 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The function of the lexicon in transformational generative grammar. The Hague, Mouton, 1968. 266 pp. ingenaaid. Bibliografie. Dissertatie. enkele potloodaantekeningen, omslag verkleurd Book number: 3271 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The function of the lexicon in transformational generative grammar. The Hague, Mouton, 1968. 266 pp. ingenaaid. Bibliografie. Dissertatie. omslag deels verkleurd Book number: 604774 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding tot generatief taalonderzoek Groningen: Wolters Noordhoff, 1978. 1e druk, Paperback, 438pp. Een methodologisch handboek. Nederlandse bewerking Drs. G. J. de Haan. Kartonnen linnen band. Zeer goed. [ISBN: 9001140610] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 18508.TAA € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Taalwetenschap
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding tot generatief taalonderzoek Groningen: Wolters Noordhoff, 1978. 1e druk, Paperback, 8vo, 438pp. Een methodologisch handboek. Nederlandse bewerking Drs. G. J. de Haan. Kartonnen band. Zeer goed. [ISBN: 9001140610] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 35679.TAA € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: Taalwetenschap
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding tot generatief taalonderzoek. Een methodologisch handboek. Nederlandse bewerking Drs. G.J. de Haan. Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff. 1978. 438 pp. Paperback. * Licht verkleurd. Book number: 14741 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Taalkunde
Keywords: Taalkunde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding tot generatief Taalonderzoek, Een methodologisch Handboek. Gron., Wolters-Noordhoff, (1978);. 438 pp. Book number: 16854 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Nederlands Taalkunde
Keywords: Neerlandistiek:Taalkunde,Dutch, Nederlands, Linguistics, Sprachwissenschaft, Dialects, Dialekt, Niederländistiek, Dutch: Linguistics, incl. Dialects | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding tot generatief taalonderzoek. , Een methodologisch handboek. Nederlandse bewerking Drs. G. J. de Haan. . Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff, 1978, height in cm: 24 cm, paperback. , 438 pp, pp.. Book number: 8-70 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Letterkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding tot generatief taalonderzoek: Een methodologisch handboek. Nederlandse bewerking drs. G.J. de Haan. Groningen, 1977, Wolters-Noordhoff. 438 pp. Paperback. Ingenaaid. Net exemplaar. Book number: 20284 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Taalkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Justification of Linguistic Hypotheses: A Study of Nondemonstrative Inference in Transformational Grammar Mouton, 1973 360pp small quarto with many diagrams. Library cancel. Original cloth gilt. Book number: 19798 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 94.62 | JP¥ 7349]
Keywords: languages linguistics grammar education learning study studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Uit Die Verhaalskat Van Eugene Marais J. L. Van Schaik, 1966. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Some foxing.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some annotating.afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: qt62 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Geology and Mineral Deposits of the Oliphants Hoek Area Cape Province Pretoria, The Government Printer, 1938. F First Edition. A very good copy in the original pale grey printed wrappers as issued. 1500 copies printed. Book number: 46790 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6213] Catalogue: AFRICA GEOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |