ascending
descending
found: 18 books

BOSHOFF, S.P.E. & G.S.NIENABER.
Afrikaanse etimologieë.
Pretoria 1967. ix,741 pp. lin
Book number: 115570
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.2 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3278]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S. P. E. & KEMPEN, W.,
Afrikaanse Woordelys en Spelreels Junior Uitgawe
Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1964. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A little tanning.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: jj98
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S.P.E. & NIENABER, G.S.,
Afrikaanse Etimologiee
Suid-afrikaanse Akademie Vir Wetenskap En Kuns, 1967. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in the original red cloth. A massive and impiortant work, 741pp.
Book number: 61853
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7766]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S.P.E. & G.S. NIENABER.
Afrikaanse etimologieë.
: Die Suid-Afrikaanse Akademie vir Wetenschap en Kunst, 1967. IX, 741 p. Linnen. .
Book number: 11433
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
Keywords: Zuid-Afrikaans
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S P E & DU PLESSIS, L J,
Afrikaanse Volksliedjies "Minneliedjies" Deel II
HAUM, 1921. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit worn and marked. Soundly bound. One inscription. Afrikaans.
Book number: bg45
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF,S.P.E., & PLESSIS, L.J. DU
Afrikaanse Volksliedjes- Piekniekliedjies, deel 1B
De Bussy, Amsterdam, 1918. 1 ed. 16 p. illustr. Oblong. Dutch. 24 ballades en liedjes met noten. Index. Fraaie paperback.
Book number: 41733
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S. P. E. (STEPHANUS PETRUS ERASMUS)
Beskouinge En Feite
Kaapstad, South Africa, Nasionale Pers, Beperk. 1936. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. vii, 231 pp. Text in Afrikaans. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 028553
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: Literary Criticism - Afrikaans
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S. P. E.;KOK, BENEDICTUS;SNIJMAN, F. J.,
Kruim En Kors
Voortrekkerpers, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and torn.No inscription.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK.
Book number: ir70
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S. P. E.;BENEDICTUS, KOK;SNIJMAN, F. J.,
Kruim En Kors
Voortrekkerpers, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK.
Book number: jj56
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S. P. E.,
Mense Van Gister, Vandag En More
Voortrekkerpers, 1963. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikkans.[R.K]
Book number: is84
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S. P. E. & DU PLESSIS, L. J.,
''Piekniekliedjies''
J. H. De Bussy, 1918. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Closed tears on pages 55 & 57.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: ku93
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S.P.E.,
Rebellie-Sketse Uit Mij Dagboek
J.H. de Bussy, 1918. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket the boards are worn and marked. one previous owner's signature. well bound. stamp. library markings. Book in Afrikaans. [P.M.]
Book number: bg97
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2019]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S.P.E.,
Rebellie Sketse Uit My Dagboek 1914-1915
J.H De Bussy, 1918. F First Edition. A very good copy indeed in the original deep orange cloth, text uniformly browned as usual, but in general an attractive superior copy of a relatively fragile book.
Book number: 47107
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048]
Catalogue: AFRICA
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S.P.E.,
Vaalrivier Die Broederstroom, of Die Uiteinde Van Generaal C.F.Beyers.
Bloemfontein, Het Volksblad Drukkerij, 1916. F First Edition. The scarce first edition. A very good copy in the original pale grey pictorial cloth, scattered foxing to text.
Book number: 47108
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7766]
Catalogue: AFRICA
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S.P.E.
Volk en taal van Suid-Afrika.
Pretoria, De Bussy, 1921, 1e, linnen, 464p.
Book number: 7732
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
Keywords: History
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S.P.E.
Volk en taal van Suid-Afrika.
Pretoria 1921. (x),464 p. hlin (iets los in wat besch.band)
Book number: 93774
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2458]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF, S.P.E. (AND OTHERS),
Weermagswoordeboek Engels-Afrikaans
Pretoria, The Government Printer, 1953. F First Edition. A very good copy in the original brown imitation leather cloth, light wear to extremties, some minor staining top margin front board else clean and tight. Scarce. 533pp.
Book number: 54583
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSHOFF S.P.E ; NIENABER G.S.,
Afrikaanse Etimologiee
Akademie Vir Wetenskap En Kuins, 1967. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and a little marked.lightly damp marked.sound binding.book is in Afrikaans.[J.K]
Book number: qy65
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search