| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Afrikaanse etimologieë. Pretoria 1967. ix,741 pp. lin Book number: 115570 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.2 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3278] Catalogue: Nederlandse Taal- en Letterkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Woordelys en Spelreels Junior Uitgawe Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1964. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A little tanning.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: jj98 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Etimologiee Suid-afrikaanse Akademie Vir Wetenskap En Kuns, 1967. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in the original red cloth. A massive and impiortant work, 741pp. Book number: 61853 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7766] Catalogue: LINGUISTICS AFRICAN LANGUAGES AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse etimologieë. : Die Suid-Afrikaanse Akademie vir Wetenschap en Kunst, 1967. IX, 741 p. Linnen. . -- ParadoxBook number: 11433 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609] Catalogue: Linguistics: History of Language
Keywords: Zuid-Afrikaans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Volksliedjies "Minneliedjies" Deel II HAUM, 1921. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit worn and marked. Soundly bound. One inscription. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: bg45 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Volksliedjes- Piekniekliedjies, deel 1B De Bussy, Amsterdam, 1918. 1 ed. 16 p. illustr. Oblong. Dutch. 24 ballades en liedjes met noten. Index. Fraaie paperback. Book number: 41733 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beskouinge En Feite Kaapstad, South Africa, Nasionale Pers, Beperk. 1936. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. vii, 231 pp. Text in Afrikaans. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 028553 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: Literary Criticism - Afrikaans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kruim En Kors Voortrekkerpers, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and torn.No inscription.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ir70 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kruim En Kors Voortrekkerpers, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: jj56 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mense Van Gister, Vandag En More Voortrekkerpers, 1963. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikkans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: is84 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
''Piekniekliedjies'' J. H. De Bussy, 1918. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Closed tears on pages 55 & 57.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ku93 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rebellie-Sketse Uit Mij Dagboek J.H. de Bussy, 1918. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket the boards are worn and marked. one previous owner's signature. well bound. stamp. library markings. Book in Afrikaans. [P.M.] -- Chapter 1Book number: bg97 USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2019] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rebellie Sketse Uit My Dagboek 1914-1915 J.H De Bussy, 1918. F First Edition. A very good copy indeed in the original deep orange cloth, text uniformly browned as usual, but in general an attractive superior copy of a relatively fragile book. Book number: 47107 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048] Catalogue: AFRICA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vaalrivier Die Broederstroom, of Die Uiteinde Van Generaal C.F.Beyers. Bloemfontein, Het Volksblad Drukkerij, 1916. F First Edition. The scarce first edition. A very good copy in the original pale grey pictorial cloth, scattered foxing to text. Book number: 47108 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7766] Catalogue: AFRICA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Volk en taal van Suid-Afrika. Pretoria, De Bussy, 1921, 1e, linnen, 464p. Book number: 7732 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
Keywords: History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Volk en taal van Suid-Afrika. Pretoria 1921. (x),464 p. hlin (iets los in wat besch.band) Book number: 93774 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2458] Catalogue: Nederlandse Taal- en Letterkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Weermagswoordeboek Engels-Afrikaans Pretoria, The Government Printer, 1953. F First Edition. A very good copy in the original brown imitation leather cloth, light wear to extremties, some minor staining top margin front board else clean and tight. Scarce. 533pp. Book number: 54583 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825] Catalogue: MILITARY AFRIKAANS DICTIONARIES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Etimologiee Akademie Vir Wetenskap En Kuins, 1967. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and a little marked.lightly damp marked.sound binding.book is in Afrikaans.[J.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: qy65 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |