| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
It's Not a Rehearsal: The Autobiography London, Headline, 2003. Softcover. 344 pp. Colour and b/w plates. Clean and bright. GOOD+. Book number: 3133 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Theatre
| In shopping cart More information div> |
It's not a Rehearsal : The autobiography London : Headline, 2002. 0755311221. 1st edition. 8vo, 344 pages, illustrated. Fine condition hardback in fine condition dust jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 60755 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: Amanda Barrie Coronation Street Show Business 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's not a Rehearsal : The autobiography London : Headline, 2002. 0755311221. 1st edition. 8vo, 344 pages, illustrated. Fine condition hardback in fine condition dust jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 39333 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: Amanda Barrie Coronation Street Show Business 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cruelty of Morning Mandarin 1995 Collectable, large, thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 85782 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cruelty of Morning / a Fancy to Kill for [Double Omnibus Vol] BCA, London 2000 "Very thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is AS New in near-new d/w" Book number: 109713 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: novels fiction light reading popular holiday hardback large print | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cruelty of Morning / a Fancy to Kill for [Double Omnibus Vol] BCA, London 2000 "Very thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is AS New in near-new d/w" Book number: 109714 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: novels fiction light reading popular holiday hardback large print | In shopping cart More information div> |
A deep deceit Vintage, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 369. Suzanne and Carl Peters appear to live an idyllic life in pretty St Ives, but beneath the surface lurks a dark secret which threatens to destroy everything they hold dear. For the last seven years they have lived a lie, lived in fear that the violence of the past will catch up with them, and now it seems that their worst nightmares are coming true.For seven years Carl has protected Suzanne from her terrors, but when a series of poison pen letters disturb long-buried ghosts, their carefully guarded world explodes with shocking consequences. ISBN: 9780099280927. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U424550 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780099280927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Deep Deceit William Heinemann, 2000 292pp large octavo. Pictorial card. Very good. Book number: 68773 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: novels fiction thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Deep Deceit London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd, 2001. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0099280922 Paperback Paperback. A dark past returns with terrifying consequences..369 pp. . Book number: 051456 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Deep Deceit William Heineman Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 0434008028) Trade Paperback. A dark past returns with terrifying consequences.. sexual intrigue and obsessive love with a startling sting in its tail. Very Good +. Book number: 002430 AUD 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.07 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1039]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0434008028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fancy To Kill For Arrow 2001 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780099435860). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 555259 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780099435860 9780099435860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fancy to Kill for Arrow. 1998. (ISBN: 9780099435860) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0079588 USD 8.39 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780099435860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fancy to Kill for Great Britain, Mandarin, 1997. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 000668 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: fiction/crime/murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
For Death Comes Softly Gardners Books 1999 Paperback, 356pp. (ISBN: 0099280892). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 134635 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0099280892 0099280892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
For Death Comes Softly [Signed] Published by William Heinemann Limited, London First edition 1999. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo 9½" x 6¼" 274 pp. ISBN 0434007706. SIGNED by the author to title page. Upper corners pushed-in. Nr. Fine in Nr. Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 17233 GBP 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 US$ 59.01 | JP¥ 4689] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hearbeat. The Real Life Story. The Authorised Companion to the ITV Series Great Britain, Boxtree, 1994. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good/fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 1852834749 Hardback It's the 1960s - the era of the Beatles, Mods and Rockers, political idealism and sexual revolution. But for Nick and Kate Rowan, the bright lights of London have lost their appeal. Nick is searching for a new life in the type of community where being a policeman still carries respect. Kate, newly qualified as a GP, happily follows her husband back to her roots in the peaceful North Yorkshire Moors. But times are changing and it doesn't turn out to be quite the rural idyll that Nick expects and Kate remembers..Illustrated. Very slight shelf wear to bottom edge of D/J. . Book number: 018430 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751] Catalogue: Out of Print & collectable Hardbacks
Keywords: Fiction/Heartbeat/1960s/North Yorkshire Moors/Policeman/GP/TV Tie-In | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heartbeat : the real life Story . Soft cover. Book, Boxtree, London, 1994. Pictorial pbk, 125 pp, b/w & col ills, text clean, cover slightly slightly edgeworn, cover title: Heartbeat : the real life story : the authorised version as seen on ABC TV, very good copy. Very Good. Book number: 007976 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Heartbeat - the Real Life Story Boxtree Ltd, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781852834746. ("Behind the scenes, the stars, the stories", including photos on most pages) [Book & d/w = VG+, not price clipped]. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 015971 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: 9781852834746 Television Tie-Ins Making of Books Television Tie-Ins - H | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Kind Of Wild Justice BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 2001. 341 pp. Appears unread. Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Fine./Fine.. Book number: 662585 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Kind of Wild Justice Book Club Associates, 2001. 1st BCA edition. hardback. 0434008656. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FS0122/167 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0434008656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Kind of Wild Justice London: Book Club Associates, 2001. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 341pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Cover marked. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb465 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.81 | JP¥ 700] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kind of Wild Justice, A London, United Kingdom, William Heinemann Ltd. 2001. (ISBN: 0434008753) Trade Paperback. Some murders never die.. Some sheld wear & creasing to front cover. Good. Book number: 002422 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0434008753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Moment of Madness Heinemann 2002/ First edition. New in dw Large, thick 8vo hardback. Many colour ills. Published at £17.99. Several copies, so only... Book number: 91977 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Moment of Madness London England, Arrow, 2003. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099415348 Paperback Paperback. For John Kelly, journalist on a South Devon paper, the murder of local celebrity and rock idol Scott Silver promises to be the best story he's seen since his days on Fleet Street. karen Meadows, the investigating officer and an old friend of Kelly's isn't so sure. 447 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 065390 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Moment of Madness William Heineman Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 0434008958) Paperback. Will the secrets of a dark night ever be revealed? Trade paperback with bookshop stamp inside cover. Very Good. Book number: 010914 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.68 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0434008958 | In shopping cart More information div> |