| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 139 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
H.E. L.P. NY, Vagabond Books / Scholastic. 1980, Not Stated. (ISBN: 0590321366). Soft Cover. Has edge wear to cover, pages clean and tight. Good/Na. Book number: 006481 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.84 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: Youth 0590321366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als vermisst gemeldet wird... Stuttgart Herold . Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(foliert, Rückennummer, Stempel), 176 S. 21,5x13,5, (031021) Guter Zustand Book number: BU015933 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Land Ballantine Books, 1952. Mass Market Paperback. 7.. G- . -- David HarrisBook number: 27027 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Land New York: Ballantine Books, 1952. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. This book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Very Good+ dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean condition however the text pages are noticably toned due to the acid content of the paper. There are a couple of small spots of foxing starting on the edges of the book cover. The dust jacket is clean and bright but has one one inch semi-closed edge tear to the top front edge, some noticable rubbing and beginning edge wear to the spine ends and corners and some fading / sunning to the spine. There is some beginning foxing to the flap edges of the dust jacket as well. "Ross Chance had travelled a long way to get to this spot - across a thousand miles of bleak range and five years of galling pride and bitter lonliness. In those yearshis land had been taken and his father killed. He had no evidence - nothing that would stand up in a court of law. But the gun in his hand was judge and jury. This land was his, and he would hold it - law or no law.". Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 24091 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Western Fiction
Keywords: Western Fiction Frank Bonham Ballantine Books Hardbacks The West Old West Outlaws Guns Legal system Western fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Land U.S. Ballantine 254. 1958, 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine lean and a 3/4" corner crease on front cover, else covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 9617 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Western Vintage Paperback Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Land Ballantine 7. [1953], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). Book number: 377404 USD 13.78 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1095] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Land New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1982. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425057569. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners/rear cover,nick at lower spine,initial scratched on front cover,spine label,stamps on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 4691 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0425057569 Fiction Western Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bold Passage Pocket Books 859, Montreal, 1952. 2nd Printing, Mass Market Paperback, Illustrated by: Sam Savitt ( Front cover). VG Vintage wester paperback/Tight and square with no names or marks or creases. little edge wear and waviness to cover near spine due to shrinkage appears unread Nice copy vg/-- . Book number: 31460 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Vintage and Collectible Paperbacks
Keywords: Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bold Passage Pocket 859. 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). Book number: 300780 USD 15.51 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1232] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bold Passage First Edition, Hodder & Stoughton, 1951 190pp large octavo. Cloth in color illustrated D/J. Publisher's file copy. Book number: 48308 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.77 | JP¥ 3001]
Keywords: literature fiction novel publisher file copy native americans cowboys adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bold Passage First Edition, Hodder & Stoughton, 1951 190pp large octavo. Cloth in color illustrated D/J. Publisher's file copy. Book number: 49875 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 US$ 75.54 | JP¥ 6002]
Keywords: literature fiction novel publisher file copy native americans cowboys adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bold Passage First Edition, Hodder & Stoughton, 1951 190pp large octavo. Cloth in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Book number: 49723 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.36 | JP¥ 4002]
Keywords: native americans indians cowboys adventure gun fights literature fiction novel publishers file copy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bold Passage Pocket 859. 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). Book number: 440091 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bold Passage New York: Pocket Books, 1952. First Printing. Paperback. Pocket Book 859. A fine copy. Cover art by Sam Savitt. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12302 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bold Passage First Edition, Hodder & Stoughton, 1951 190pp large octavo. Cloth in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Book number: 48180 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.18 | JP¥ 2001]
Keywords: native americans indians cowboys adventure gun fights literature fiction novel publishers file copy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bold Passage Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05754-2) . 1982, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Western). Book number: 106301 USD 7.43 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 590] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0425057542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Break for the Border (Large Print Edition) Sagebrush Large Print Westerns, Hampton Falls, NH, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 139 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minor label remnants on lower spine. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. -- LotzabooksBook number: 400275 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Break for the Border Berkley. 1980. (ISBN: 9780425045152) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0081761 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780425045152 | In shopping cart More information div> |
By Her Own Hand Monarch 361. 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 020241 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
By Her Own Hand USA, Monarch. 1963. Paperback. VG-. Book number: Monarch_0361 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
By Her Own Hand. 1963, 1963. Monarch G-VG. . Book number: 5321 GBP 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.09 | JP¥ 325]
Keywords: Monarch | In shopping cart More information div> |
By Her Own Hand USA, Monarch. 1963. Paperback. VG-. Book number: Monarch 0361 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Cast A Long Shadow. Monarch, 1964. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light wear to extremities, Monarch Books 441, Derby, Connecticut, May 1964, First Edition, First Printing, stated on front cover, cover Painting by Jack Thurston ID: mon0000093909 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000093909 USD 20.42 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1623]
Keywords: Subjects, English, Paperback, Regular Size Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cast a Long Shadow. NY: Berkley Publishing Corp, 1980. Paperback. ISBN: 0425044653. Aged, small tear at bottom edge of front cover-lightly used. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 184 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 8422 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0425044653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chief New York, NY, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525276734. hbdj,light wear/soil,small tears at extremities,spine label on DJ,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 18479 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0525276734 Fiction Juvenile Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page