| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Street & Smith's Astounding Science Fiction Magazine [British Edition] Volume XV Number 3 Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., London by Arrangement with Street & Smith Inc., New York March 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 70 other Astounding Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46070 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science-fictionverhalen. Prisma Science Fitcion pocket1208. 1969. Leesvouw in rug. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 7354 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Science fiction
Keywords: Prisma pockets/Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction a Dreamer's Dozen of Undiscovered Gems. Fawcett Gold Medal, 1963. Paperback. T2749. Edited by G. Conklin. Light usage showing. Clean/tight. All edge yellow. ; Fawcett World Library; 192 pages. G+. Book number: 9404 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confederation Matador Norfolk, VA: The Donning Company, 1978. First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0915442531. Illustrated by Freas, Polly and Kelly. Lower right corner of front cover has a crease. A very good+ copy. Illustrated by Polly and Kelly Freas. ; Octavo; 146 pages. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7287 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0915442531 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confederation Matador Starblaze SB03. 1978. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 161977 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confederation Matador VA: Starblaze Editions - Donning, 1978. 1st Donning; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0915442531. 211 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Kelly Freas & Polly Freas! StarBlaze Edition.. Fine . Book number: 9275 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0915442531 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confederation Matador Norfolk, VA: Donning, 1978. trade PB. ISBN: 0915442531. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 133552 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0915442531 Science Fiction 0-915442-53-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confederation Matador Starblaze Editions, 1978. ISBN: 0915442531. First Printing. Large wraps. Near Fine to Fine condition. Edited and illustrated by Polly and Kelly Freas. Book number: E10298 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0915442531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONFEDERATION MATADOR Donning, 1978. 1st printing. edited and illustrated by Polly and Kelly Freas. Paperback. 0915442531. near fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FD08/527 GBP 4.65 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.32 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: 0915442531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Equine Medicine and Surgery - First Edition USA, American Veterinary Publications. 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 815 pages. Index. Black and white illustrations. Name blacked out upon front endpaper else unmarked. Above-average wear externally. Contents in decent condition. Worthy reference copy. Fair+. Book number: 15704404 CAD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.08 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3106] Catalogue: Text
Keywords: Equine Medicine and Surgery - First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction No. 72 Published by Strato Publications Ltd., London by Arrangement With Galaxy Publishing Corporation, 421 Hudson Street, New York. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46469 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lani People New York, NY, Bantam. 1968. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by J.F. Bone on title page. previous owners' book plate and personal information on inside front cover. Covers show some wear, including edgewear and creasing at the gutters. Spine is solid and firm, with some creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Good. Signed. Book number: 072810 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Signed & Inscribed Copies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lani People Bantam, 1968. Softcover. Fair. Size: Mass Market. Good reading copy; heavily worn covers, pages are good. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 012248 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lani People Bantam Books 1962, First, Mass Market Paperbac. . Corner creases, small stains to rear cover.; 8vo. Very Good. Book number: 29719 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lani People Bantam J2363. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 020579 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lani People Corgi Books SS1181, 1962. F First UK Edition. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. Book number: E10376 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lani People Bantam J2363. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 192622 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy Toronto, Laser Books 18. 1976. (ISBN: 0373720181) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 190pp.inscribed "Best Regards JF Bone" on title page. cover art by Kelly Freas. light bookstore stamp inside front cover. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book number: 028876 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 0373720181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy Laser Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0373720181) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Freas, Kelly. Signed by J.F. Bone on title page. Bookstore stamp on first page. Covers are unmarked save for some mild edgewear and a light reading crease to front gutter, are otherwise clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Very Good. Signed. Book number: 072823 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 0373720181 Freas, Kelly | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy Toronto, Laser Books. 1946. (ISBN: 0373720181) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 190pp. #18. cover art by Kelly Freas. binding tight. clean & unmarked. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 020903a USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0373720181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy Laser Books. 1973. Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Ill.: Freas, Kelly (Cover). Signed and inscribed by J.F. Bone. Covers show light edgewear and very mild rubbing, are otherwise clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm, with very light creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, but may have a previous stores stamp on edges. Good +. Signed. Book number: 069634 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: Freas, Kelly (Cover) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72018-1) . 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 020899 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy Toronto, Laser Books 18. 1976. (ISBN: 0373720181) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 190 pages, light shelf wear, signed by author on title page, tight binding, clean. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 035837 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 0373720181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy Toronto, Laser Books. 1946. (ISBN: 0373720181) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 190pp. #18. cover art by Kelly Freas. binding tight. clean & unmarked. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 020903 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0373720181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy Laser Books 18, 1972. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, ISBN: 0373720181. Near Fine. PBO Book number: E8974 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction 0373720181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page