| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
ACCORDS SECRETS ISBN : 2280831023. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE HARMONIE n° 102. 1986. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 218 pages. Manque en page de garde. ¶ Traduction française de Danielle BLONDY -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125022 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
A LA FEMME TANT CHERCHEE... ISBN : 2280831775. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE HARMONIE n° 177. 1987. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 215 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Catherine DUTEIL -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125097 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Moon New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1985. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0449901548. Stated first edition. Light overall edgewear. Reading crease at spine edge. Several spine creases, though binding is tight. Book is very clean. Slight page foxing. ; 276 pp; Their love blazed into the fiercest flame she had ever imagined..... Good+ . Book number: 19503 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0449901548 Fiction Romance Parris Afton Bonds 0449901548 Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Captive Dorchester Publishing Company Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780843934915) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0003891 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780843934915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Purple Fawcett Columbine: Fawcett Columbine, 1982. . B018009; 384 pp softcover, good contents & wraps. Book number: 18009 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Bonds | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Time (Harper Monogram) Harpercollins (Mm) 1993 Paperback, 10pp. "Exiled to Australia, Nan Briscoll vows to survive and seek revenge against the man who betrayed her, and her daughter, Amaris Wilmot, struggles in the outback with her lover, an ex-convict named Sin. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780061080265). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 578062 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780061080265 9780061080265 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Keeper HarperCollins Canada / Mass Market. (ISBN: 9780061080562) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0007409 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061080562 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flash of the Firefly Fawcett Books, 1979-06. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 090823007 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
For All Time HarperCollins Canada. 1996. (ISBN: 9780061084669) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0001373 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061084669 | In shopping cart More information div> |
For All Time Harpercollins (Mm), 1992-11. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, name written inside . Book number: 091031064 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
For All Time Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0061084662. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39400 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0061084662 Fiction Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Made for Each Other New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1981. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780671507060. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 70) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 181 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 28805 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780671507060 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midsummer Midnight (Silhouette Initmate Moments Ser. , No. 113) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373071132. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53558 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373071132 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mood Inigo. Fawcett Columbine, 1984. (ISBN: 0449901343) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 217131C USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Renegade Man Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037307218X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,light stain at upper pg spine/lower pg edges,nbr on upper pg edges; (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser, No. 218) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 23177 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 037307218x Fiction Romance Silhouette Intimate Moments Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Run to Me (Homecoming Celebration) (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 526) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373085265. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,upper spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 28828 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373085265 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snow and Ice Fawcett Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345465776. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 283041 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345465776 Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snow and Ice London: Severn House, 1991. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 341pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Slight lean to spine. Hinges weak . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb457 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snow and Ice New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0449901807. Stated first edition. Light edgewear and corner chipping, two light spine creases. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 340 pp; For rich and beautiful pleasure seekers, the stakes are always high..... Very Good- . Book number: 23158 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 0449901807 0449901807 Fiction General Parris Afton Bonds Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snow and Ice New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1990. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449146847. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initial on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54459 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0449146847 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snow and Ice Surrey: Severn House, 1991. First English Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0727842218. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 340 pages. Book number: 57487 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Romantic Suspense
Keywords: 0727842218 1st Edition Fiction Women's Fiction Romantic Suspense Bonds, Parris Afton | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spionin der Liebe Wilhelm Heyne Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453084330. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU337451 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardust Fawcett, 1983. Mass Market Pa. 0449125394 Romance: Regency. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316598 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0449125394 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sweet Enchantress BMI. 1991. MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0007387 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sweet Golden Sun New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0445042265. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,label on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 13499 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0445042265 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |