| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 145 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cauldron US: Warner Books, 1993-06-01. Hardcover. 0446515671 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE22BB708 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0446515671 American Mystery & General Mystery & Thrillers Espionage/Intrigue Fiction Fiction - Espionage World War III War Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron Warner Books, New York, NY, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 24 cm. 569 pages. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0446515671. -- Random BooksBook number: 11333 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: World War IIIFiction Fiction Classic & Modern; War stories; War stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron Warner Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446515671. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Larry Bond. Published by Warner Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. JMinor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a 1/4 inch Tear. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8504362 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0446515671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron. New York, Warner Books, 1993. First Edition (ISBN: 0446515671) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 217603 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: EUROPE EASTERN FICTION TECHNOLOGICAL HISTORY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron. New York: Warner Books 1993. 1st Printing. Hardbound Description: 8vo. This is the author's third novel BINDING/CONDITION: Book & dust jacket are both Very Good+ (dj is NOT price clipped). ISBN: 0-446-51567-1 -- The BookwormBook number: 010041 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0446515671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron Warner Books, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: g_6204_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g_6204_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron London, Headline Book Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 0747240493) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Some spine and cover creasing. Lightly tanned pages. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 10833 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: World War Iii_fiction Fiction_war_thriller Thriller U500 0747240493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446600261. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 740 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 15580 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0446600261 Fiction Europe Eastern Technological History Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron New York: Warner Books, 1993. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446515671. DJ has edge and shelf wear, along with soiling. ; Unclipped DJ. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 569 p.. Near Fine in Good dust jacket . Book number: 1661 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0446515671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron New York: Warner Books, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446515671. VERY light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Full number line. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 569 p.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 4025 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0446515671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron. (New York): , Warner Books, (1993). First edition. Octavo. black and orange board in dust jacket. Good or better in like jacket. Jacket is scufed and creased. Book has bumped corners and a small stain on the cover. Presentable reading copy. Book number: 6074 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Military Thriller. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron Warner Books. 1994. (ISBN: 9780446600262) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0004907 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780446600262 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron Warner Books, 1993. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446515671. 1.9 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; 569 pages; Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 87871 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0446515671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron New York NY: Warner Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446515671. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 569 pages. Book number: 12487 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Thrillers: Techno
Keywords: 0446515671 Bond, Larry Fiction 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron Warner Books: Warner Books, 1993. . B013156; 569 pp, shelf cocked hardcover, dustjacket good, minor edge wear, contents very good. Book number: 13156 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Bond | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron. New York:, Warner,, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446515671. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with Minimal Sun Spine, Minimal Chips. 8vo. 569 Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 243 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Thriller 0446515671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated. 1994. (ISBN: 0-446-60026-1). Trade Paperback. Spine rolling, edge nicks corner folds. As supermodern military hardware clashes in World War III, France and Germany square off against America and Britain, with the former Soviet Union caught in the middle. Very Good. -- BooksleuthBook number: 2865 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: EUROPE EASTERN FICTION TECHNOLOGICAL HISTORY 0446600261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron NY: Warner Books, 1993. 0446515671. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446515671. 1.9 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; 569 pages. France and Germany unite and start a war in Europe. (IP pb only) Near Fine in a very good dust jacket . Book number: 16934 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0446515671 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446515671. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/inside cover label, DJ flaps taped, card pocket on ffep, libstamps on title/last pgs, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 569 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 200989 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0446515671 Fiction Europe Eastern Technological History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron New York, Warner Books. 1993, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0446515671) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), An un-read copy with some minor pagedge soil. N-Fine. Book number: 007218 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Arc
Keywords: Europe Eastern Fiction Technological History Suspense Thriller0446515671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron London England, Headline Feature, 1994. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747240493 Paperback Slight crease to front cover. The Soviet colossus has been ripped apart into a dozen quarrelling republics, while America becomes obsessed with its own internal problems. 713 pp. . Book number: 045489 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller/Modern Warfare | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron Warner Books, June 1993. Hardcover. 0446515671 American Mystery & Suspense Fiction. Very good in Very good little rubbed dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING92216177 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 0446515671 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron. New York, Warner Books, 1993. First Edition (ISBN: 0446515671) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Brown & black H.B. with gilt lettering. Slight shelfwear. Clean & tight copy. Book number: 008731 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: EUROPE EASTERN FICTION TECHNOLOGICAL HISTORY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-51567-1) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Military Adventure Thriller). Book number: 142567 USD 22.34 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1775] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0446515671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron Warner Books. 1993. (ISBN: 9780446515672) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0032589 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780446515672 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page