| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 168 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Théologie séraphique. Extraite et traduite des oeuvres de saint Bonaventure, contenant: L'itinéraire de l'ame vers Dieu, le traité du mépris du monde, L'échelle d'or des vertus, le bouquet spirituel, le traité des vertus, et l'incendie de l'amour (traduction avec le texte en notes) Paris, J.Lecoffre, 1853. ix + 460pp. non coupé, br.orig. bilingue: français/latin -- De LezenaarBook number: R32255 € 37.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.84 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3722] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie religion theologie theology Bonaventura Franciscana Franciscanisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sentimens critiques sur les caractères de Monsieur de la Bruyère. Paris, Michel Brunet, 1701. 1 vol., in-12, 600 pp, rel. bas. ép. ¶ Ouvrage publié sous le pseudonyme de MONCADE et de VIGNEUL-MARVILLE. Ces sentimens critiques, composés de 36 lettres, ont été attribués successivement à P.J. Brillon (cf. la 'Suite des caractères de Théophraste' de cet auteur), à Pierre de Villiers et enfin à Vigneul-Marville. Le style de ce dernier fait penser à Montaigne et à Tallemant des Réaux, mais ses notes sont surtout de seconde main. Cet ouvrage a reçu des éloges de Mabillon, et les lignes consacrées à 'M. de la Bruyère, imitateur de M. Pascal, de M. de la Rochefoucauld et de St. Evremond' présentent un intérêt critique certain. Book number: A3865-6668 CHF 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 158.09 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12562]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
S. Bonaventurae - Collationes in hexaemeron et Bonaventuriana quaedam selecta Ad claras aquas [Quaracchi], Ex typographia Collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1934. xxviii + 440pp. 24cm. in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana scholastica medii aevi" vol.8, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, bound in cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spine with gilt lettering and false raised bands, some shelfwear), few foxing, good condition, [text in Latin], F75068 -- De LezenaarBook number: R75068 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 189.89 | £UK 120.75 | JP¥ 15089] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology O.F.M. Franciscana Franciscanisme Latin middeleeuwen mediaevalia Bonaventura biblica bijbel bible | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collationes in hexaemeron et Bonaventuriana quaedam selecta Ad claras aquas [Quaracchi], Ex typographia Collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1934. xxviii + 440pp. 24cm. in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana scholastica medii aevi" vol.8, nice modern binding (hardback: cloth, original wrappers preserved), few small stamps, else VG, [text in Latin], F70999 -- De LezenaarBook number: R70999 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 189.89 | £UK 120.75 | JP¥ 15089] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology O.F.M. Franciscana Franciscanisme Latin middeleeuwen mediaevalia Bonaventura biblica bijbel bible | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctoris seraphici S. Bonaventurae S.R.E. episcopi cardinalis OPERA OMNIA, iussu et auctoritate Bernardini a Portu Romatino - edita studio et cura PP. Collegii a S. Bonaventura [complete in 11 volumes] Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S. Bonaventura, 1882-1902. Complete series of 11 volumes (Volumes 1 to 10, + 1 volume of indices), 35cm. very nice uniform modern bindings (spines in black leather with gilt lettering), text and interior of all volumes are in fine condition, superb condition of this magnificent set (pictures on demand), [CONTENTS: Volume 1: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in primum librum sententiarum, 1882, lxxxvii + 871pp. // Volume 2: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in secundum librum sententiarum, 1885, 1026pp. // Volume 3: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in tertium librum sententiarum, 1887, 905pp. // Volume 4: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in quartum librum sententiarum, 1889, 1067pp. // Volume 5: Opuscula varia theologica, 1891, 606pp. // Volume 6: Commentarii in Sacram scripturam, 1893, 640pp. // Volume 7: Commentarius in evangelium S. Lucae, 1895, xviii, 857pp.with ills. // Volume 8: Opuscula varia ad theologiam mysticam et res ordinis fratrum minorum spectantia, 1898, cxxiv + 757pp. // Volume 9: Introductio cum Opusculo de arte praedicandi, Sermones de Tempore, de Sanctis, de B. Virgine Maria et de diversis, 1901, 752pp. // Volume 10: Operum omnium complementum, 1902, 277pp. // Indices in tomos I-IV operum omnium S. Bonaventurae, 1901, 502pp.], Total weight of this series: about 50kg. (extra shipping expenses apply), R71038 -- De LezenaarBook number: R71038 € 2500.00 [Appr.: US$ 3164.75 | £UK 2011.25 | JP¥ 251475] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology Bonaventura middeleeuwen mediaevalia Franciscana Franciscanisme Latin filosofie philosophie philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctoris seraphici S. Bonaventurae S.R.E. episcopi cardinalis OPERA OMNIA, iussu et auctoritate Bernardini a Portu Romatino - [complete series except for vol.9; 9 volumes + 1 volume of indices] Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S. Bonaventura, 1882-1902. Complete series except for the rare volume 9 (volumes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10 + 1 volume of indices), uniformally bound in cart.cover, leather spine with gilt lettering, some defects on spines, joints of vol.8 split and repaired, few foxing and stamps, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken O.F.M. with his signature, good condition, [CONTENTS: Volume 1: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in primum librum sententiarum, 1882, lxxxvii + 871pp. // Volume 2: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in secundum librum sententiarum, 1885, 1026pp. // Volume 3: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in tertium librum sententiarum, 1887, 905pp. // Volume 4: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in quartum librum sententiarum, 1889, 1067pp. // Volume 5: Opuscula varia theologica, 1891, 606pp. // Volume 6: Commentarii in Sacram scripturam, 1893, 640pp. // Volume 7: Commentarius in evangelium S. Lucae, 1895, xviii, 857pp.with ills. // Volume 8: Opuscula varia ad theologiam mysticam et res ordinis fratrum minorum spectantia, 1898, cxxiv + 757pp. // Volume 10: Operum omnium complementum, 1902, 277pp. // Indices in tomos I-IV operum omnium S. Bonaventurae, 1901, 502pp.], Total weight of this series: 40kg. (extra shipping expenses apply), R75240 -- De LezenaarBook number: R75240 € 1300.00 [Appr.: US$ 1645.67 | £UK 1045.75 | JP¥ 130767] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology Bonaventura middeleeuwen mediaevalia Franciscana Franciscanisme Latin filosofie philosophie philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uber den Grund der Gewissheit. Ausgewählte Texte, übersetzt und met Erläuterungen versehen Weinheim, Acta humaniora, 1991. xi + 248pp. 20cm. in the series "Collegia. Philosophische Texte", hardback (cart.cover), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, [bilingual: Latin-German], ISBN 3-527-17626-8, F70929 -- De LezenaarBook number: F70929 € 37.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.84 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3722] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophy philosophie religie religion theologie theology Franciscanisme Franciscana middeleeuwen mediaevalia Bonaventura Latin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tria Opuscula Seraphici Doctoris S. Bonaventurae Breviloquium Itinerarium Mentis in Deum et De Reductione Artium ad Theologiam Notis Illustrata Florentiam, Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi). 1938, Editio Quinta. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 391pp. Ex-library, bound in light brown/tan buckram, with gilt lettering to spine. General light wear and light to medium soiling to exterior. Paper yellowed. Text clean. Binding sound. Good. Book number: 013464 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Medieval Franciscan Theologians Medieval | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 JOYEUX DEVIS AUX TROIS SOLEILS, 1946. 127 pages illustrées de gravures couleurs dans le texte. En feuillets sous double emboîtage. Illustrations originales de Jean trubert gravées sur bois par Gilbert Poilliot. In-8 En feuillets. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40080213 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.38 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4003] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breviloquiem Itinerarium Mentis in Deum. Florence: Quaracchi, 1938. 391p. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page, a few pages present but loose. Otherwise in good condition. Text in Latin. Book number: 38519 USD 29.41 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2337]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catalogue of Etchings and Engravings Published or Kept in Stock at the Prices Annexed by E.F. Bonaventure. New York, E.F. Bonaventure, 1895, circa. Softcover. Fair; text block intact but detached. Salmon wraps with black lettering; unpaginated with approx. 25 pp. and 1 illustration of the interior of the bookshop; in protective grey pamphlet folder with green spine. ¶ A catalogue of works for sale, with prices; with numerous etchings by known artists, described in full, including subjects of Washington, Lincoln, Napoleon, and more; includes several etchings from books, listed by the author and described. Book number: 113836 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960] Catalogue: Commercial Galleries-European Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Commentary on the Gospel of Luke [Works of Bonaventure, vol. VIII, Part 1-3] Franciscan Institute, 2004. 2459 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Latin text and English translation. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. Book number: 300219 USD 127.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.5 | £UK 80.75 | JP¥ 10092]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le cymbalum mundi. avec un dossier et des textes d'accompagnement. introduit et annote par yves delegue. Paris, Honore champion (16e siecle), 1995. 1 vol., in-8, 156 pp, relié. Book number: D24105-7308 CHF 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 69.56 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5527]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le cymbalum mundi. avec un dossier et des textes d'accompagnement. introduit et annote par yves delegue. Paris, Honore champion (16e siecle), 1995. 1 vol., in-8, 156 pp, broché. Book number: D24105-7402 CHF 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 46.37 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3685]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctoris Seraphici S. Bonaventurae S.R.E. Episcopi Cardinalis opera omnia (10 vols. + indices) / iussu et auctoritate R.mi P. Bernardini a Portu Romatino totius Ordinis Minorum S.P. Francisci Magistri Generalis edita studio et cura PP. Collegii a S. Bona Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi): Ex Typographia Collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1802. Type of binding: Half leather Details: Folio, half bound, with marbled boards. Foxing, ex-library; good otherwise. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. Book number: 364661 USD 1600.00 [Appr.: EURO 1264 | £UK 1016.75 | JP¥ 127138]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Elixir de l'amour divin - extrait de la Passion de Jésus-Christ par le feu de l'oraison (traduit du texte latin de Sainte Bonaventure) Bruxelles, Goemaere, 1861. 357pp. 18cm. reliure cart. (dos en toile avec titre doré, plats marbrés), bel état -- De LezenaarBook number: R54362 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.95 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6035] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion franciscana franciscanisme Bonaventura middeleeuwen mediaevalia spiritualiteit spiritualité christologie christology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Élixir de l'amour divin - extrait de la Passion de Jésus-Christ par le feu de l'oraison (traduit du texte latin de Sainte Bonaventure) Bruxelles, H.Goemaere, 1861. 357pp. non coupé, br.orig. 19cm. bel état -- De LezenaarBook number: R27121 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.95 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6035] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion franciscana franciscanisme Bonaventura middeleeuwen mediaevalia spiritualiteit spiritualité christologie christology | In shopping cart More information div> |
ETUDE DES SENSIBILITES VISUELLES SPECTRALE ET CHROMATIQUE, CHEZ LE SPERMOPHILE, LE CHAT, LA SOURIS (THESE) Faculté des Sciences de l'Université de Strasbourg. 1965. In-8 Carré. En feuillets. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 94 pages (feuillets). Illustré de nombreux schémas, graphiques et photos en noir et blanc. ¶ Thèse présentée par Nicole Bonaventure. Commission d'examen: M.F. Stutinsky, Mme Albe-Fessard, M.R. Chauvin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40140252 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.38 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4003]
Keywords: Mammifères | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Goad of Divine Love London, R. & T. Washbourne, Ltd. 1906, First UK. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. xxxvii, 309pp. Mild browning and light wear to text with light soiling and wear to edges. Recently rebound in black buckram with gilt lettering to spine. Text clean. Very Good-. Book number: 005457 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Medieval
Keywords: Medieval Spirituality Spirituality/Mysticism Franciscan | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden Alphabet of S. Bonaventura from the German of Emmy Giehrl, Translated by Mrs. Edward Wayne. London H. R. Allenson Ltd. 1922. "Volume six of the series. 32mo; 80 pages; Decorative blue cloth, 3 1/2"" by 2 3/4"".Mint in dj." Book number: 73905 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.75 US$ 94.42 | JP¥ 7503]
Keywords: Bonaventure, Saints miniature books catholicism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guest Informant - Los Angeles 1983 - 84 Edition Beverly Hill, CA, Guest Informant Corp.. Pictorial Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. The Olympic City Revisited. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 011121 USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Guest Informant
Keywords: Guest Informant | In shopping cart More information div> |
Itineraire de l'ame a Dieu. Trad. nouvelle par E. Clop. Deprelle & Camus, Paris, 1924, in-12, br. Bon ex. non coupé Book number: 5253 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Itinéraire de l'ame de Dieu (nouvelle traduction enrichie d'une introduction, de notes et du résumé de chaque chapitre par le r.p. Charles de Bordeaux, franciscain de la province de saint-Louis d'Anjou) Vanves, Impr.Franciscaine Missionnaire, 1896. 199pp. br.orig. (dos restauré), 19cm. texte en bon état -- De LezenaarBook number: R43882 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie religion Bonaventura spiritualité spiritualiteit Franciscana Franciscanisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
Itinerarium Mentis in Deum Saint Bonaventure, N.Y.: The Franciscan Institute, Saint Bonaventure University, 1956. Introduction, translation & commentary by Philotheus Boehner. 8vo Cloth. 132 p. Works of Saint Bonaventure Volume II. 1st printing. Fine in lightly worn d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 80217 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Catholicism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Légende de Saint François d'Assise (traduit du latin par un religieux de l'ordre des frères mineurs) Paris, Poussielgue-Rusand, 1859. 342pp. couv.cart.moderne (dos en toile), qqs.rousseurs, 18cm. bel état -- De LezenaarBook number: H23962 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 88.61 | £UK 56.5 | JP¥ 7041] Catalogue: Hagiografie
Keywords: religie religion franciscanisme Hagiografie Hagiographie Middeleeuwen mediaevalia Franciscus Franciscana | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page