ascending
descending
found: 16 books

BONANSINGA, JAY R.
The Black Mariah
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-36515-7) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Signed by the author. (Horror).
Book number: 872360
USD 13.57 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1078]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0446365157
In shopping cart

More information

BONANSINGA, JAY R.
The Black Mariah
GB, Orion. 1994. (ISBN: 1857975561). Hardback. nrFine/VG DW.
Book number: f11.066
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 1857975561
In shopping cart

More information

BONANSINGA, JAY R
The Black Mariah
London: Orion, 1994. First U.K Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 340pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket .
Book number: bbb452
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

BONANSINGA, JAY R.
The Black Mariah
London, Orion. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857975561). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First UK edition. A near Fine uninscribed copy with near Fine complete dustjacket by Larry Rostand. The American screenwriter and film maker author's FIRST NOVEL which won acclaim and a lucrative Hollywood contract, which feature two truckers careering through Tennessee at night with a persistent wailing on their CB, a trail of corpses, an armada of cops and something not quite human on their tail, with a curse which condemns them to keep on the move. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003107
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: 1857975561
In shopping cart

More information

BONANSINGA JAY R
The Black mariah
Orion, 1994. 1st UK edition. hardback. 1857975561. very good hardcover copy in a very good, price clipped, dustwrapper.
Book number: FM0315/012
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 1857975561
In shopping cart

More information

BONANSINGA JAY R.
Bloodhound
Great Britain, Macmillan. 1999. (ISBN: 0333760816) Trade Paperback. 338 pp. MC 61634 F. As New.
Book number: 66829M
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0333760816
In shopping cart

More information

BONANSINGA, JAY R.
Bloodhound
London, Pan Books, 2000. (ISBN: 0330376101) Paperback, 338 pages. Remainder mark on bottom edges. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 41866
NZD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.13 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 328]
Keywords: 0330376101
In shopping cart

More information

BONANSINGA JAY R
Bloodhound
Macmillan, 1999. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0333760816. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FM0401/064X
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0333760816
In shopping cart

More information

BONANSINGA, JAY R.
Head Case.
[London], Macmillan, [1998]. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black cloth, pictorial dust jacket. vii, 373pp. Near fine/near fine. First edition, tight and attractive -- and bearing Bonansinga's large signature in blue ballpoint on the title page. .
Book number: 30888
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: SIGNED Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAY R BONANSINGA
Head Case
Macmillan and Co Limited, London, 1998. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: cover image by Peter Sherrard. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Clean crisp unclipped dust-jacket, fresh black covers with silver lettering on spine, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. Illustrator: cover image by Peter Sherrard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0333661222. ISBN/EAN: 9780333661222. Inventory No: 08511100111.
Book number: 08511100111
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: , crime fiction Crime Fiction; Fiction. Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BONANSINGA, JAY R.
Head Case / Jay Bonansinga
New York : Simon & Schuster 1998. 1st Edition. Description: 318 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Amnesia --Fiction. Serial murders --Fiction. Private investigators --Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories - Psychological fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 9780684825144. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 185642
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.39 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1303]
Keywords: 9780684825144
In shopping cart

More information

JAY R. BONANSINGA
Head Case
Macmillan 1998 Hardcover, 373pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780333661222). Fair.
Book number: 727564
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780333661222 9780333661222
In shopping cart

More information

BONANSINGA, JAY R
The Killer's Game
London: Macmillan & Co, 1997. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 360pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbb452a
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

BONANSINGA, JAY R.
The Killer's Game
Macmillan, 1997. First Edition, Hardback. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 1997 MACMILLAN HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ WITH STRIKING COVER DESIGN. LIGHT CORNER BUMPING AND RUBBING TO OUTER EDGES OF DJ, ALL ELSE VG AND UNMARKED, Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0333661214.
Book number: 016841
GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: CHICAGO (ILL.)_FICTION FICTION_ACTION & ADVENTURE True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

JAY R. BONANSINGA
The Killer's Game
Simon & Schuster 1997 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 9780330347235). Fair.
Book number: 336190
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780330347235 9780330347235
In shopping cart

More information

JAY R. BONANSINGA
Sick
Orion 1996 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780752803685). Fair.
Book number: 584152
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780752803685 9780752803685
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search