ascending
descending
found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER.
CALLBACKS.
New York: Seaview Books, 1981. First edition. INSCRIBED on the title page ... Peace and love and dated in 2006. Author's provocative and entertaining third novel. 282 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Uncommon signed. ISBN: 0-87223-7184
Book number: 1663
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Women Authors
Keywords: 0872237184
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Callbacks
New York, Seaview Books. 1981, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0872237184) Hard Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 282 pages. Very Good -/Very Good -.
Book number: 060136
USD 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 469]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Author, Culture, Society, Cultural, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Reference, Resource, Man, Mankind, Humanity, Callbacks Fiction 0872237184
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Callbacks
Seaview Books, 1981. F First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 014477
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WANDER BONANNO
A Certain Slant of Light
US: trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1979-01-01. Hardcover. 0872235327 Very good in Very good nicked little creased dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE23BB1039
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0872235327
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER.
A CERTAIN SLANT OF LIGHT.
New York: Seaview Books, (1977.) First printing. The first novel - a story of the growing friendship between two women: an older former nun, a scholar, who has just suffered a stroke, and her former student, recently divorced and uncertain of where to go with her life. 358 pp. Very good in a good dust jacket (edgewear and chipping to the dj.) ISBN: 0-87223-5327
Book number: 47585
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: religion in fiction, 0872235327
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER,
A Certain Slant of Light.
New York, Seaview Books, 1979. First Edition (ISBN: 0872235327) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Non-price clipped dj is scuffed with light edgewear, 2 inch closed tear along spine edge. Boards have shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 118731
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: FICTION RELATIONSHIPS CATHOLIC COLLEGE FRIENDSHIPS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARGARET WANDER BONANNO
A certain slant of light
Seaview Books : trade distributi, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, ID: mon0000109119 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000109119
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
A Certain Slant of Light
New York, Seaview Books. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87223-532-7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 358 pp. Upper edge of cover is very slightly sunned. Jacket is scuffed and creased at upper and lower edges. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003261
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction 0872235327
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER.
Dwellers In The Crucible: A Star Trek Novel.
Pocket Books, New York: 1985. Softcover. Reading copy. The Romulans turn kidnappers - to shatter the Federation from within.
¶ 308 pages.
Book number: 33643X1
USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Science Federation Romulans Captain Kirk Sulu ). 0671603736
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WANDER BONANNO
Dwellers In The Crucible - Star Trek 25
Pocket Books 1985 Paperback, 308pp. (ISBN: 9780671603731). Fair.
Book number: 570566
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Film_and_Television, Science-Fiction"9780671603731 9780671603731
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek, No 25)
Pocket, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This first printing has minor edge wear on the front and reverse covers. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 308pp. Warrantors of Peace: the Federation's daring experiment to prevent war among its members. Each Warrantor, man or woman is hostage for the government of his native world- and is instantly killed if that world breaks the peace. Now Romulans have kidnapped six Warrantors, to foment political chaos-and then civil war- within.
Book number: 1676184
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Dwellers in the Crucible (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 25.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-60373-6) . 1985 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 25. (Star Trek).
Book number: 760203
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671603736
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
DWELLERS IN THE CRUCIBLE Star Trek Novel
Titan Books, London, 1989. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Very Good. Clean crisp copy in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 8181.
Book number: 8181
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.29 | JP¥ 261]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Dwellers in the Crucible (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 25.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-60373-6) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 25. (Star Trek).
Book number: 602247
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671603736
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Ember Days
New York, Seaview Books. 1980, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0872235904) Hard Cover. Light book wear; normal dust jacket wear. 424 pages. Very Good/Very Good -.
Book number: 054194
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Modern First Edition, Modern American Fiction, Modern American Novel, 20th Century Fiction Novel Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Collectors, Collecting, Collections, Printing, Media Fiction 0872235904
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARGARET WANDER BONANNO
Ember days
Seaview Books, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing, rubbing, nicking and chipping to Dust Jacket, price-clipped/r/n ID: mon0000109126 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000109126
USD 9.64 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 766]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Otherwhere
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312064330. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. The second volume in The Others series. ; Octavo.
Book number: 13474
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312064330 Science Fiction the Others Series Aliens
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER.
Otherwhere.
St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1st US edition. Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. The sequel to The Others. 317pp.
Book number: 48307
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: novel literature science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO MARGARET WANDER
Otherwhere
St Martins Press, 1991. 1st edition, with publicity material. hardback. 0312064330. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: finXe3162
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0312064330
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Otherwhere
New York: St. Martin's, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 2 small creases and a nick to dj This is the sequel to "The Others". Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 1695
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Otherwhere the Sequel to the Others
New York: St. Martins Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312064330. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Lingri the Chronicler records the story of conflict between two races--the People and the Others--and her personal involvement in the bitter struggle; 317 pages.
Book number: 56803
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Scifi Series
Keywords: 0312064330 Science Fiction 1st Edition Bonanno, Margaret Scifi Series
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Otherwise
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312093586. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The third volume in The Others series. ; Octavo.
Book number: 13473
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312093586 Science Fiction the Others Series Aliens
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Preternatural
Tor Books, New York, 1996. 1st Edition, Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 352 pages, illustrated dust wrapper. A science-fiction novel about science fiction, Preternatural is a mind-warping reality trip in the tradition of Philip K. Dick. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 000803
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.26 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2325]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Preternatural
New York: Tor, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765317842. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 12624
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0765317842 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
Preternatural Too: Gyre
New York: Tor, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312866712. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 4378
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312866712 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search