| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
CALLBACKS. New York: Seaview Books, 1981. First edition. INSCRIBED on the title page ... Peace and love and dated in 2006. Author's provocative and entertaining third novel. 282 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Uncommon signed. ISBN: 0-87223-7184 Book number: 1663 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Women Authors
Keywords: 0872237184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Callbacks New York, Seaview Books. 1981, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0872237184) Hard Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 282 pages. Very Good -/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 060136 USD 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 469] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Author, Culture, Society, Cultural, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Reference, Resource, Man, Mankind, Humanity, Callbacks Fiction 0872237184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Callbacks Seaview Books, 1981. F First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 014477 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Certain Slant of Light US: trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1979-01-01. Hardcover. 0872235327 Very good in Very good nicked little creased dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE23BB1039 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0872235327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A CERTAIN SLANT OF LIGHT. New York: Seaview Books, (1977.) First printing. The first novel - a story of the growing friendship between two women: an older former nun, a scholar, who has just suffered a stroke, and her former student, recently divorced and uncertain of where to go with her life. 358 pp. Very good in a good dust jacket (edgewear and chipping to the dj.) ISBN: 0-87223-5327 Book number: 47585 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: First book or first novel
Keywords: religion in fiction, 0872235327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Certain Slant of Light. New York, Seaview Books, 1979. First Edition (ISBN: 0872235327) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Non-price clipped dj is scuffed with light edgewear, 2 inch closed tear along spine edge. Boards have shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 118731 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: FICTION RELATIONSHIPS CATHOLIC COLLEGE FRIENDSHIPS | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | A certain slant of light Seaview Books : trade distributi, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, ID: mon0000109119 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000109119 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Certain Slant of Light New York, Seaview Books. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87223-532-7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 358 pp. Upper edge of cover is very slightly sunned. Jacket is scuffed and creased at upper and lower edges. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003261 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction 0872235327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dwellers In The Crucible: A Star Trek Novel. Pocket Books, New York: 1985. Softcover. Reading copy. The Romulans turn kidnappers - to shatter the Federation from within. ¶ 308 pages. Book number: 33643X1 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Science Federation Romulans Captain Kirk Sulu ). 0671603736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dwellers In The Crucible - Star Trek 25 Pocket Books 1985 Paperback, 308pp. (ISBN: 9780671603731). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 570566 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Film_and_Television, Science-Fiction"9780671603731 9780671603731 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek, No 25) Pocket, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This first printing has minor edge wear on the front and reverse covers. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 308pp. Warrantors of Peace: the Federation's daring experiment to prevent war among its members. Each Warrantor, man or woman is hostage for the government of his native world- and is instantly killed if that world breaks the peace. Now Romulans have kidnapped six Warrantors, to foment political chaos-and then civil war- within. Book number: 1676184 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dwellers in the Crucible (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 25.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-60373-6) . 1985 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 25. (Star Trek). Book number: 760203 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671603736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DWELLERS IN THE CRUCIBLE Star Trek Novel Titan Books, London, 1989. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Very Good. Clean crisp copy in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 8181. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 8181 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.29 | JP¥ 261] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dwellers in the Crucible (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 25.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-60373-6) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 25. (Star Trek). Book number: 602247 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671603736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ember Days New York, Seaview Books. 1980, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0872235904) Hard Cover. Light book wear; normal dust jacket wear. 424 pages. Very Good/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 054194 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Modern First Edition, Modern American Fiction, Modern American Novel, 20th Century Fiction Novel Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Collectors, Collecting, Collections, Printing, Media Fiction 0872235904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Ember days Seaview Books, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing, rubbing, nicking and chipping to Dust Jacket, price-clipped/r/n ID: mon0000109126 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000109126 USD 9.64 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 766]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherwhere New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312064330. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. The second volume in The Others series. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13474 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312064330 Science Fiction the Others Series Aliens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherwhere. St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1st US edition. Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. The sequel to The Others. 317pp. Book number: 48307 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: novel literature science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherwhere St Martins Press, 1991. 1st edition, with publicity material. hardback. 0312064330. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: finXe3162 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0312064330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherwhere New York: St. Martin's, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 2 small creases and a nick to dj This is the sequel to "The Others". Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 1695 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Science Fiction&Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherwhere the Sequel to the Others New York: St. Martins Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312064330. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Lingri the Chronicler records the story of conflict between two races--the People and the Others--and her personal involvement in the bitter struggle; 317 pages. Book number: 56803 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Scifi Series
Keywords: 0312064330 Science Fiction 1st Edition Bonanno, Margaret Scifi Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherwise New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312093586. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The third volume in The Others series. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13473 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312093586 Science Fiction the Others Series Aliens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Preternatural Tor Books, New York, 1996. 1st Edition, Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 352 pages, illustrated dust wrapper. A science-fiction novel about science fiction, Preternatural is a mind-warping reality trip in the tradition of Philip K. Dick. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 000803 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.26 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2325] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Preternatural New York: Tor, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765317842. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12624 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0765317842 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Preternatural Too: Gyre New York: Tor, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312866712. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4378 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312866712 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page