ascending
descending
found: 18 books

BOLITHO JANIE
An Absence of Angels
Constable London 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Near fine book, pages are tanned and there is tiny crease to the bottom corner of the front board. The dust jacket is near fine with slight edge creasing most at the spine ends, with some shelf wear to the bottom corner of the front flap an other minor surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0094773505) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2003_121
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.18 | JP¥ 2001]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0094773505
In shopping cart

More information

JANIE BOLITHO:
An Absence of Angels.
London: Constable, 1997. First edition (hardback). 8vo, 170pp. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. The contents are lightly browned, else the book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 0094773505
Book number: 26794
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
Catalogue: 2
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO JANIE
An Absence of Angels
Constable London 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book,pages are tanned and there is a small node to the bottom corner of the front board. The dust jacket is near fine with slight edge creasing most at the spine ends, with some shelf wear to the bottom corner of the front flap an other minor surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0094773505) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2003 121
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0094773505
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE
Killed in Cornwall.
Allison & Busby, 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good reading copy, ex library with sticker remnants on the front endpaper, but no other library marks, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. The sixth Rose Trevelyan crime story. Fair in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 36612
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Cornwall Cornish crime fiction Janie Bolitho
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE.
Kindness Can Kill.
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1994. 1. First edition. 190 pp. 8vo, Black paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good. Minor bumping and rubbing to pressure points. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is lightly edge rubbed and corner scuffed. 031210488x.
Book number: 13191
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE
Kindness Can Kill (an Inspector Ian Roper Mystery)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Worldwide Publications, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373261934. pb,light wear/soil,small spot stains on pg side edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 36740
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373261934 England Fiction Mystery Detective Roper Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE.
Kindness Can Kill.
Worldwide Library, Toronto: February 1996. Softcover. Good condition. So twisted are the sins and secrets of some community members that two will confess to killing Julia. But it's the identity of her true killer that remains as shocking as it is inevitable.
¶ 252 pages.
Book number: 11599X1
USD 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 207]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Sins Secrets Muders). 0373261934
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE
Lessons in Logic
London, Constable. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841194298). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Silver title on black boards which are clean and unmarked with no wear but with light bumping to top corner tips. Internally there are three very small initials to rear pastedown else very clean, tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is not price clipped. The eleventh in the DCI Roper series, and the last one as the author died in 2002. Julie Watson is found knifed to death in a restaurant, having had a spate of anonymous phone calls, and her brutal killing changes the course of DCI Roper's investigation. Up to that point he believed his team were chasing a harmless nuisance caller when Julie had come into the station to complain, now he finds himself in charge of a murder enquiry with the possibility of more victims to come. NOT EX LIB. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005481
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126]
Keywords: Murder Mystery, Crime Fiction, Dci Roper 1841194298
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO JANIE
Paying the Price
London, Constable. 2003, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book slight crease to the head of the spine in a fine dust jacket with slight surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. Lovely Copy. (ISBN: 1841196142) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2006_284
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.18 | JP¥ 2001]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1841196142
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE
Ripe for Revenge
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26220-5) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 114899
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262205
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE,
Ripe for Revenge.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1995. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 191.
Book number: MASTER030965I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE,
RIPE FOR REVENGE.
Bolitho, Janie. RIPE FOR REVENGE. NY: Worldwide, c1996. 250pp. fine bright looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 81537
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

JANIE BOLITHO
Ripe for Revenge
US: Worldwide Library, 1996. Paperback. 0373262205 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased, rubbed. 250p. Very Good .
Book number: WARE18BB5345
USD 6.52 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 518]
Keywords: 0373262205 Romance & Sagas Mystery & Detective Mystery & Thrillers Romance Crime & Mystery Non-Classifiable Fiction / Mystery & Fiction Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE.
Ripe for Revenge.
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 21161
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Mysteries, Detectives & Detective Fiction, British Mysteries, Mystery & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE,
RIPE FOR REVENGE.
Bolitho, Janie. RIPE FOR REVENGE. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1994. 1st US printing, 191pp, 8vo, as new in like d/w (super wonderful),.
Book number: 27263
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE
Sequence of Shame
London, United Kingdom, Constable. 1996, First Edition. 0094765006 176 pages, ex lib with usual stamps and browned page edges. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 83364
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.5 US$ 86.55 | JP¥ 6878]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0094765006
In shopping cart

More information

JANIE BOLITHO
Snapped in Cornwall
Dales Large Print, 1997. Paperback. 185389804X Crime & mystery. Very Good .
Book number: BLUE4ET1973
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 185389804x
In shopping cart

More information

BOLITHO, JANIE
Victims of violence.
France: Constable, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 13985
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: Cornwall Cornish crime fiction Janie Bolitho
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search