ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BOK, HANNES (1914-1964) . DE LA REE, GERRY
Beauty and the Beasts
Saddle River. N. J. : De La Ree 1978. 1st Edition. Description: 128 p. : front.chiefly ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Bok. Hannes. 1914-1964 --Science fiction --Illustrations. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 138918
€  85.00 [Appr.: US$ 107.6 | £UK 68.5 | JP¥ 8550]
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES
Betond the Golden Stair
Pan, 1973. 345097823. Paperback. . Very Good .
Book number: 22381
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES
Beyond the golden stair
London : Pan, 1973.. 1st UK edition. Good pbk. Front cover chipped. With an introduction by Lin Carter.
Book number: 17814
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Hannes Bok Lin Carter Fantasy 1
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES,
Beyond The Golden Stair.
Ballantine Books: NY, 1970. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0345020936. Fine (unread) copy. First book publication of a novel first published in greatly shortened form under the title ''The Blue Flamingo'' in Startling Stories (1948): introduction by Lin Carter. One of the Adult Fantasy series from Ballantine.
Book number: 14894
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0345020936
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES
Beyond the Golden Stair
Canada, Ballantine Adult Fantasy. 1970, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-02093-0) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a spine lean and covers show light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 19859
CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Fantasy 0345020930
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES
BEYOND THE GOLDEN STAIR
Pan/Ballentine, 1970. Not known, Paperback. Very Good. Clean sound copy with no defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 1695.
Book number: 1695
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.29 | JP¥ 261]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES
Beyond the golden stair
London : Pan, 1973.. 1st UK edition. Good pbk. Front cover chipped. With an introduction by Lin Carter.
Book number: 61172
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Hannes Bok Lin Carter Fantasy Fiction 1
In shopping cart

More information

BOK HANNES
BOK - A Tribute to the Late Fantasy Artist Hannes Bok - signed, limited edition
Gerry de la Ree, 1974. 1st edition. SIGNED by Gerry de la Ree. Limited to 500 copies. "Paperback. very good outsize paperback.
Book number: FL10.172"
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.13 | JP¥ 3745]
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES (1914-1964)
Bok 1
Gene Nigra 1975. 1st Edition. Description: Portfolio of 8 plates. 'All of the following paltes are reproduced same size from the original art. ' Subjects: Hannes Bok - illustrations. Fine copy. 8 plates in the near fine original stiff-card portfolio folder. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 128624
€  95.00 [Appr.: US$ 120.26 | £UK 76.5 | JP¥ 9556]
In shopping cart

More information

BOK HANNES, CERTO NICK
HANNES BOK DRAWINGS AND SKETCHES - limited edition
Mugster Press, 1996. 1st edition. Limited to 350 copies. "Paperback. fine outsize paperback.
Book number: FL10.172Q"
GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.26 | JP¥ 3120]
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES & KORSHAK, STEPHEN D.
A Hannes Bok treasury
Underwood Books, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 87. ISBN: 9780887331589. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U742579
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780887331589
In shopping cart

More information

BOK HANNES
A HANNES BOK SKETCHBOOK - limited edition of 107
Gerry de la Ree, 1976. 1st edition. Limited to 107 copies. Black and white book of sketches and drawings. "Hardback. very good outsize hardcover.
Book number: FL10.171"
GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.87 | JP¥ 4996]
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES,
A Hannes Bok Treasury.
Underwood-Miller, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0887331572. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 88 pages: 45 full colour and 50 b/w illustrations, including previously unpublished drawings and paintings. Introduction by Ray Bradbury.
Book number: 04290
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.5 US$ 86.55 | JP¥ 6878]
Keywords: 0887331572
In shopping cart

More information

BOK HANNES
HANNES BOK ILLUSTRATION INDEX
Nationall Fantasy Fan Fed, 1970. 1st edition. 22pp Compiled by and for the Collectors Bureau of the National Fantasy Fan Federation). "Paperback. good, stapled A4 index, no front cover.
Book number: FL10.173"
GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.25 | JP¥ 2245]
In shopping cart

More information

BOK HANNES
THE SORCERER'S SHIP
Pan/Ballantine, 1973. 1st printing. A tale of wonder by a master sorcerer. Paperback. 0345097831. very good paperback.
Book number: FL10.249
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.86 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0345097831
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOK, HANNES (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY RAY CRUZ.)
The Sorcerer's Ship (Publisher edition: Ballantine Adult Fantasy.)
Ballantine 01795. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Ray Cruz. Publisher edition: Ballantine Adult Fantasy. (Fantasy).
Book number: 460251
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOK, HANNES (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY RAY CRUZ.)
The Sorcerer's Ship (Publisher edition: Ballantine Adult Fantasy.)
Ballantine 01795. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Ray Cruz. Publisher edition: Ballantine Adult Fantasy. (Fantasy).
Book number: 809419
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1360]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BOK HANNES
The Sorcerer's Ship
UK, Pan Books. 1973. (ISBN: 345097831) Mass Market Paperback. 205 pp, with an introduction by Lin Carter. Very Good.
Book number: 78683
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 345097831
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES,
The Sorcerer's Ship.
Pan/Ballantine: London, 1973. First British edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0345097831. Browning along page edges, else a fine (unread) copy. First UK publication of a fantasy novel first published in Unknown Worlds (1942): introduction by Lin Carter. Part of the Ballantine Adult Fantasy series.
Book number: 26933
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0345097831
In shopping cart

More information

HANNES BOK
The Sorcerer's Ship
London, Pan / Ballantine. 1973, First Thus. Paperback. Cover design Ray Cruz, intro. Lin Carter. Spine and millimetre or so of covers either side of it somewhat darkened, slight creasing front lower corners front & back. Good Plus.
Book number: 001811
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Fiction, Novel, Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BOK HANNES
THE SORCERER'S SHIP
Pan/Ballantine, 1973. 1st printing. Tales of a wonder sorcerer by a master sorcerer. Paperback. 0345097831. very good paperback.
Book number: FM10.425
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0345097831
In shopping cart

More information

HANNES BOK
The Sorcerer's Ship Ballantine Unicorn Fantasy
U.S.A, Ballantine Books. 1969, First American Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Good Some Wear Tight. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Part of the great 'Unicorn Adult Fantasy' series by Ian and Betty Ballantine that they published after the success of the 'Lord of The Rings' trilogy that they published in paperback 205pp. Some overall wear but tight and still good enjoying copy.The wonderful covel illustration of a Merlin like wizard is bright and nice. Good.
Book number: 010318
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510]
Catalogue: Medieval
Keywords: lin carter ballantine fantasy forgotten famtasy novel medieval
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES
The Sorcerer's Ship
U.S. Ballantine Adult Fantasy 01795. 1969, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll and light wear on covers. Good- Very Good.
Book number: 8898
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BOK HANNES
SPINNER OF SILVER AND THISTLE - limited edition
Sisu, 1972. 1st edition. Limited to 1,000 copies. Collection of verse illustrated by Hannes Bok; introduction by Emil Petaja. Hardback. B0006C6VUU. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FL10.142
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.13 | JP¥ 3745]
In shopping cart

More information

BOK, HANNES AND MERRITT, A.
The Black Wheel.
Avon, (New York, 1981), Ist printing.. 296 pp, paperback. After the hurricane ended, "..we drifted until we spied an island. With shouts of relief, we anchored in a lush lagoon and began exploring. Our miseries had ended. However, we soon discovered a nameless pirate ship, an eerie black phantom half-buried in the sand. And when we unlocked the grisly secrets of the black ship, I knew the nightmare had just begun.." Interior - inside of covers/pages edges starting to brown, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownersh ip marks. Exterior - minor edgewear/rubbing, two tiny dints to front cover, spine flat and uncreased. Very Good.
Book number: 5732
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Hannes Bok, Susan Ann, Ships, Pirates, Hurricanes, A. Merritt, Horror, Fantasy.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search