| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 71 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Madonna Complex. Dell Publishing Co. Inc., New York: 1969. Softcover. Fair condition. Norman Bogner's spellbinding new novel of sexual obsession, betrayal, and final salvation. ¶ 366 pages. Book number: 22110X1 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Novel, Norman Bogner, Wall Street, Sex). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Madonna Complex. Allen, 1969. 1st UK edition. hardcover in dustwrapper. 377pp. 8vo. Very good- in Good, unclipped dustwrapper. spotting to closed-page edges and endpages. some edge-wear and spotting to dw. Book number: 120933 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
7th Avenue Forge 1998 Paperback, 480pp. "Meet Eva, Rhoda, and Terry, three women in Manhattan's young fashion industry. Smart and successful, somehow their lives become entwined with dangerous Jay Blackman's. Magnetically attractive, Jay knows how to get what he wants from women -- and what he wants is power and wealth. Using Eva, Rhoda, and Terry, he plans to rule Seventh Avenue. ", (ISBN: 9780812575705). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 576065 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780812575705 9780812575705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
7th Avenue. New York, Coward - McCann Inc., 1967. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good -/Good -. Jacket has stains on front, light edgewear. Black boards have minor shelfwear. Fep and sheet edges have a drink stain. Text is clean with no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 238047 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fictional | In shopping cart More information div> |
7th Ave.. New York, Coward McCann, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Book is in excellent condition. Picture of author on back. Book number: 226307 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
7th Avenue Coward-McCann: Coward-McCann, 1966. BCE edition. . B010676; 443 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.. Book number: 10676 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Bogner | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arena Sphere. 1995 Thick, highly collectable paperback in mint condition. Increasingly hard to find and Book number: 75499 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: novels paperbacks paperback collectible collectable | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arena Great Britain, Sphere. (ISBN: 0722117337) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with scovers protected by adhesive plastic, clean unmarked pages with title page removed, but overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 112840 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature Contemporary Fiction Novel 20th Century Contemporary 0722117337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Dreamers Ballantine Books: Ballantine Books, 1982. . B018088; 394 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 18088 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Bogner | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Dreamers Wyndham Books NY 1981; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Light staining to upper fore-edge, small white stain to front hinge of cloth spine; dust jacket has small tears to head of spine and 1/4 inch tear to bottom edge of front panel, else nice and glossy. -- ReBookBook number: 05647 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Dreamers London, Sphere Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0722117604) 346 pages. Paperback. Remainder mark on lower page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40947 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0722117604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Dreamers New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1982. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345302664. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spiner re-inforced,stamp on inside 2ndary front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 24504 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0345302664 Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | California Dreamers Wyndham Books, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, price-clipped/r/n ID: mon0000109124 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000109124 USD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 979]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Deadliest Art (Provence) Forge Books, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing.() Michel Danton, the brilliant investigator-hero of To Die in Provence, is back, preparing to marry Jennifer Bowen, the beautiful American art professor who saved his life. But then a young girls disfigured body is washed ashore on the beach of a resort near Aix-en-Provence, and Danton finds himself forced to take charge of a harrowing investigation that leads him from the medieval city of Bruges in Belgium, through the glorious sun-dappled towns of Provence, and ultimately to the gothic corners of Venice, California, and the depraved denizens of its lower depths. ID: mon0000099282 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000099282 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Contemporary, Bogner, Norman, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
I denti della volpe. Milano, CdE, 1970, 8vo legatura editoriale con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 474 Book number: 4-75316 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: (Narrativa) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divorce Andre Deutsch, 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Good+/Good+. Book number: 00030419 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.49 | JP¥ 582] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Divorce Andre Deutsch, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. First Editon, tight binding, unclipped dust jackeths lihgt creasing and nicking of edges ID: mon0000103400 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103400 USD 92.41 [Appr.: EURO 70.25 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 7177]
Keywords: Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Divorce Andre Deutsch, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing and chipping to good Dust Jacket, price-clipped, small stain on back panel ID: mon0000109629 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000109629 USD 89.21 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 56.75 | JP¥ 6928]
Keywords: Subjects, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divorce London, Andre Deutsch. 1966, First Edition. Hardcover and Dustjacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 447pp. Book clean and square. Bright gilt title over firm spine. Plain purple boards undamaged. Text-block head tinted with complimentary colour, edges flecked, else leaves clean. Art-illustrated (C.P.Owen), loose-plastic protected dustjacket lightly edgeworn and biopredated along flap edges, else very good. Born of a ne'er-do-well father, Jay Blackman has been a citizen of New York for six years when the story opens. Set in the depression of the 1930s, he has no money, no education, nil prospects . but he has an obsessive drive to rise above his station in life . " The story unfolds over 5 'parts'. Book weight approx. 550g. Please note: Listed books are not stored at shop premises. Digital photo available on request. Very Good +/Very Good. Book number: 008473 USD 24.20 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1879] Catalogue: Fiction [General
Keywords: Fiction, Modern First Editions, Bogner, Norman, 1935- Fiction-First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divorce London, Andre Deutsch. 1966, First U.K. Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003348 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.75 | JP¥ 1224] Catalogue: Literature and Poetry
Keywords: Norman Bogner American Literature Fiction Novel Divorce | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honor Thy Wife Forge Books, 2000-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. looks new and unread, excellent condition . Book number: 100522048 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Honor Thy Wife Forge Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780312868086) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0072742 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312868086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunting Animal Sphere 1983 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 0722117612). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 134644 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0722117612 0722117612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunting Animal Great Britain, Sphere Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0722117612) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Near fine copy, with flat uncreased spine, slighly toned pages and light general shelfwear. Fine. Book number: 101301 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Rich and Famous Novel Glamour High Society the Jet Set Romantic Fiction Amorous Adventures 0722117612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunting Animal New York, NY, William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-688-00187-4) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A new novel by the author of Seventh Avenue. Nr Fine/Very Good. Book number: 041826 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738]
Keywords: Novel 0688001874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page