ascending
descending
found: 18 books

BOERNEEF,
Boplaas
Nasionale Pers Bpk., 1938. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a little edgeworn and a bit rubbed. the ffep has been removed. annotated. previous owner's inscription. tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: iv40
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1390]
In shopping cart

More information

BOERNEEF,
Boplaas
Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1957. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are bumped and sunned.A little stain marked.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: ku99
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1390]
In shopping cart

More information

BOERNEEF,
Boplaas
Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1941. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are worn. the binding has been carefully repaired. some inscriptions. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: bw78
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1545]
In shopping cart

More information

BOERNEEF,
Sketsboek
Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1947. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair the jacket is torn and worn. two previous owner's signatures. no inscriptions. Book in Afrikaans. [P.M.]
Book number: bh2
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1390]
In shopping cart

More information

BOERNEEF,
Stad En Land
Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1965. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is rubbed and torn.Old tape residue marks.Some light damp marks.Annotating in the text.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: jv32
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1545]
In shopping cart

More information

BOERNEEF,
Stad En Land
Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1965. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are sunned.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: qq91
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1390]
In shopping cart

More information

BOERNEEF,
Stad En Land
Nasionale Boekhandel, 1962. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and torn.Some tanning.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK.
Book number: io98
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1931]
In shopping cart

More information

BOERNEEF,
Teen Die Helling
Nasionale Boekhandel, 1966. 4th Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.Some annotating.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK.
Book number: ip3
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1931]
In shopping cart

More information

BOERNEEF,
Teen die Helling
Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1958. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair Insect damage on the jacket and marked.Light tanning.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: sw32
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1931]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search