| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Boplaas Nasionale Pers Bpk., 1938. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a little edgeworn and a bit rubbed. the ffep has been removed. annotated. previous owner's inscription. tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: iv40 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boplaas Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1957. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are bumped and sunned.A little stain marked.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ku99 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boplaas Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1941. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are worn. the binding has been carefully repaired. some inscriptions. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: bw78 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1545] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sketsboek Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1947. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair the jacket is torn and worn. two previous owner's signatures. no inscriptions. Book in Afrikaans. [P.M.] -- Chapter 1Book number: bh2 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stad En Land Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1965. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is rubbed and torn.Old tape residue marks.Some light damp marks.Annotating in the text.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: jv32 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1545] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stad En Land Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1965. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are sunned.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: qq91 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stad En Land Nasionale Boekhandel, 1962. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and torn.Some tanning.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: io98 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1931] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Teen Die Helling Nasionale Boekhandel, 1966. 4th Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.Some annotating.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ip3 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1931] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Teen die Helling Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1958. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair Insect damage on the jacket and marked.Light tanning.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: sw32 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1931] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |