| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Brunos tiefgekühlte Tage Heyne-Bücher ; 3356 : Science-fiction München : Heyne, 1973. O-Titel: Frysepunktet Book number: 119194 € 3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.05 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 322] Catalogue: Schöne Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Consider the Verdict New York: Harper & Row, 1976. 0060104082. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060104082. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor wear to Spine.. Book number: 25937 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0060104082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRIME SANS CHATIMENT STOCK. 1970. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 251 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Traduit du danois par Raymond Albeck. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160083921 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freezing Down (Also released as: Freezing Point.) Berkley S2186. 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Also released as: Freezing Point. (Science Fiction). Book number: 693877 USD 7.28 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 578] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freezing Down NY, Harper & Row. 1971, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. DJ has been caught and nearly ripped through on rear cover 1/2 by 1/2 inch. Translated from the Danish by Joan Tate. When Bruno is told he has cancer, he decides to be "frozen down" for twenty years and to be bought back up when there may be a cure for his ailment in 1995. This work was originally published in Denmark under the title 'Frysepunktet'. Very Good/Good. -- BooksleuthBook number: 2596 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Freezing Down NY: Nelson Doubleday, 1971. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 183 pages; Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club edition. Tiny bit of shelf rub at bottom spine tip and corner tips. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has shelf rubbing at flap-fold, with chipping. Small chip at top spine tip. Now in protective sleeve. Freezing Down. To be cured in the future or to live normally now, with the possibility of dying soon. Not an easy decision. He did tell Dr. Ackerman to go ahead. In a way I envy you, Dr. Ackerman said, In twenty years you will still be young, and I, at best will be an old man.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 10819 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freezing Point Michael Joseph Ltd, London, 1969. First English Translation, Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. 176pp. last blank. Green coloured boards with silver writing on the spine. Shelf wear evident to the top and bottom book edges and the corners are very slightly bumped. Rubbing to the head and to the heel the spine and there are dust marks and stains to the top paper edge. Erasure mark to the top right-hand corner of the ffep. Photographic dustwrapper, showing one man ' iced ' and the other warm, with white and the green lighting on the front panel and spine. Chipping to the corners of the dust wrapper and to the head and the heel of the spine. Some creasing to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges and on the front panel there has been a removal of the coloured front panel due to the removal of a sticker. A story of a man who chooses to be "chilled down" until a cure for his terminal cancer can be found. Upon awakening in a brave new world, all is not well. Translated from the Danish by Joe Tate. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0101883 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction -- Novel, Time Travel -- Novel, Cryogenics Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freezing Down New York: Harper & Row, 1971, 1971. Hardcover. New York: Harper & Row, 1971, 1971. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7 -9 tall Book Club (BCE/BOMC) . Book number: 000839 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Freezing Down. NY:: Harper & Row, 1971. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060104015. Translated from the Danish by Joan Tate. First American printing. Previous owner's address label on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 44847 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: 0060104015 Danish Literature Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freezing Down. Translated from the Danish By Joan Tate New York. Harper & Row 1971. 1st Edition. Description: 179 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Denmark --Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0060104015. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 107967 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.93 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1504]
Keywords: 0060104015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freezing Down New York NY: Harper & Row, 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060104015. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 713 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0060104015 Bodelsen, Anders Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freezing Down. New York: Harper & Row. [1971]. Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. . Book number: 2726 CAD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.34 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1298] Catalogue: Science Fiction Book Club Editions
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FREEZING POINT. Translated by Joan Tate. London, Michael Joseph, (1971). Cloth, fine in rubbed and price-clipped d/w, pp. 174. ISBN 0 7181 0858 2. ¶ Science fiction. Book number: 67357 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Danish literature in translation sci fi science fiction fantasy novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goldregen Hamburg : Oetinger 1989 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, 3789122653 Hamburg : Oetinger 1989 Goldregen Bodelsen, Anders: ISBN: 3789122653. Book number: BU223645 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EEN HELE SCHEP GELD. Uit de serie: De Blauwe Krokodil. Vijfde druk 1997: Uitgeverij leopold bv, Amsterdam. Gebonden. Keurig. 178 pag. Vertaling: Jan de Zanger. Omslagdia: Ole Kragh-Jacobsen 1986. Book number: 10673 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: jeugdboeken; 10+; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een hele schep geld Leopold, 1989, paperback. 9025831354 . Book number: 108687508 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een hele schep geld Leopold, Den Haag, 5e,1997. Serie De Blauwe Krokodil, geb.met opdruk, 178 pag,10+, izgst.. Book number: Ki766 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352] Catalogue: Kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hit and Run Run Run London, Michael Joseph. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718107829) Hard Cover, First edition. A very good book (slightly slanted and with small coffee stain to bottom edge, spine slightly faded). Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 5001 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0718107829 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In guten und in bösen Tagen, Thriller Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Reinbek bei Hamburg guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499426110. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325029 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In guten und in bösen Tagen. Reinbek Rowohlt 1985-03. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben, ISBN: 3499426110. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU024565 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jeg kommer til at lobe - Noveller Gyldendals Paperbacks. 1989 3e druk 133pp paperback Deens Book number: 101384161 € 16.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1660]
Keywords: romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mijn lief ligt diep gevroren 1972. Paperback. Pp: 159. ISBN: 9789027406583. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1358020 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789027406583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neem eens een getal in je gedachten. Utrecht, Bruna, 1969. 190 pp. Pck. Zwart beertje 1287. Wrp by Dick Bruna. Fine. Book number: 12024 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: zwart beertje pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neem eens een getal in je gedachten. Zwarte beertjes 1287. Utrecht, Bruna, 1969. vertaling Jan F. de Zanger., 190blz., formaat 111-18cm. - goed Book number: 11766 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Neem eens een getal in je gedachten, Zwarte beertjes 1287. | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Down New York, Harper. 1970, 1st Edition. Hardback. Small sspine nick. VG/G++ DW. Book number: c004.029 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |