| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Death by Hollywood 2004. Paperback. Pp: 274. ISBN: 9780747574422. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1820738 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747574422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Hollywood. A Novel Fawcett, 2004. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 256. After witnessing the murder of a neighbor, a handsome Latin actor, by his beautiful lover, down-on-his-luck Hollywood screenwriter Bobby Newman uses his hidden knowledge of the crime to seduce the killer and insinuate himself into the murder investigation of detective Farentino, with plans to write a successful screenplay about the crime. A first n. ISBN: 9780345466877. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1871255 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780345466877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death By Hollywood: A Novel New York: Random House, 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781400061563. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 279 pp; A darkly comic crime novel about a screenwriter, a billionaire's wife, a murder, and, of course, a cop.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 24656 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9781400061563 9781400061563 1400061563 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Steven Bochco Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death By Hollywood. New York, Random House, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 274. Book number: MASTER136563I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Hollywood Bloomsbury, Great Britain, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0747571104. ISBN/EAN: 9780747571100. Inventory No: 002600. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002600 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Hollywood Bloomsbury. 2003. (ISBN: 0747570310) Hard Cover. Creator of Hill Street Blues, LA Law & NYPD Blue. A down on his luck screenwriter named Bobby Newman tries to turn a brutal crime into his next movie payday. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 007508 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Modern Fiction 0747570310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Hollywood Bloomsbury. 2003. (ISBN: 0747571104) Paperback. Creator of Hill Street Blues, LA Law & NYPD Blue. A down on his luck screenwriter named Bobby Newman tries to turn a brutal crime into his next movie payday. Very Good. Book number: 008367 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Modern Fiction 0747571104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Hollywood London: Bloomsbury, 2003. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 274pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb434 GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.68 | JP¥ 1326] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH BY HOLLYWOOD Bloomsbury, 2003. 1st edition, a crime novel. Hardback. 0747570310. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FF07/772 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0747570310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death By Hollywood (Uncorrected Proof Copy) Bloomsbury. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747570310) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Mint Copy of this book in Soft Cover Wraps.(AS NEW) No Faults.This copy is an uncorrected proof copy,8vo 172pp First Edition. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 20914 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0747570310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death By Hollywood Bloomsbury. 2003. (ISBN: 9780747571100) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0052975 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780747571100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death By Hollywood: A Novel New York: Random House, 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781400061563. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 279 pp; A darkly comic crime novel about a screenwriter, a billionaire's wife, a murder, and, of course, a cop.. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 30121 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9781400061563 9781400061563 1400061563 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Steven Bochco Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Hollywood 2003, Random House. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a near fine copy - first edition, first printing, no marks, a read copy with minimum shelfwear. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 2158 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: First Edition/First Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hollywood. Amsterdam, Vassallucci, 2003. Paperback, 222 pp, 21 x 13 cm. Een politieagent, een ontrouwe echtgenote en een schrijver raken verwikkeld in een moorddadig scenario. Goed / good. Book number: 18889 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Detective - Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hollywood Uitgever: Vassallucci Jaar: 2003. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789050005241 -- Budget BoekBook number: 3785 € 8.94 [Appr.: US$ 11.32 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 899]
Keywords: 9789050005241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hollywood Amsterdam, 2003, 222 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 221588&33E € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
DETH BY HOLLYWOOD ISBN : 0747574421. BLOOMSBURRY. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 274 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061591 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |