ascending
descending
found: 17 books

ASSOCIATION FOR INDUSTRIAL ARCHAEOLOGY (SMITH, TIM AND BOB CARR),
A guide to the industrial archaelology of Hertfordshire and the Lea Valley
Hatfield, Association for Industrial Archaeology, [, 2004. Softcover. ISBN: 095289307X. Very good condition.
Book number: 22615
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 095289307x
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, TERRY. / SHAW, BOB.
Between Two Worlds. / Messages Found in an Oxygen Bottle.
The Nesfa Press, Cambridge MA. 1986. First edition. 8vo, 68pp & 103pp. A near fine hardback copy complete in like slipcase.
¶ No. 200 of 1000 limited edition. Signed by Terry Carr & Bob Shaw on their respective title pages.
Book number: 59628
AUD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 US$ 74.57 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 5791]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, M. L. WITH BOB SCHRON.
Don't Be Denied: My Story. With an Introduction by Red Auerbach.
Boston, Quinlan Press, c1987,. Hardcover. Very good condition in worn d.j. 229p., illus. Signed by the author.
Book number: 013456
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: Sports Basketball Boston Celtics Autographed Books Ma: Boston
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARR, M. L. AND SCHRON, BOB
Don't Be Denied: My Story
Boston: Quinlan Press, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 1557700192. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 229 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 36616
USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 580]
Keywords: 1557700192
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARR, BOB
A Night Ride in Arizona
Verdi, NV, Sagebrush Press. 1968, First Edition. Edition limited to 1000 copies. Paper covers. Photos. Signed by the author. A clean, attractive copy. Very Good.
Book number: 006597
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1472]
Keywords: Western Americana, History, 19th Century, William Harrison Hardy, Hardyville, Arizona, Bullhead City, Paiutes
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, CALEB & SNOIJINK, BOB
De ontmaskering
BZZTôH, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 415. In het New York anno 1896 gaat een onderzoeksteam onder leiding van een psychiater op zoek naar de moordenaar van een aantal zich prostituerende jongens. ISBN: 9789041770219. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1491721
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041770219
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, CALEB & SNOIJINK, BOB
De ontmaskering
1999. Paperback. Pp: 415. ISBN: 9789058314055. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U849643
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789058314055
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, BOB
Thoughtlines. Reflections of a Public Man
Melbourne, Viking. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670040258). Large trade Paperback, 8vo. xvi,400pp,index. Foreword by Gough Whitlam. Speeches, essays, articles. Fine.
Book number: 100820
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Essays Australian Polititicians Australian Biography 0670040258
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, BOB
Thoughtlines : reflections of a public man
Viking, Camberwell, Vic. 2002. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 23 cm. 399 pages. Heavy foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges badly foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0670040258.
Book number: 15730
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.59 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography; Politics & Government. Politics & Government
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, BOB
Thoughtlines : Reflections of a Public Man
Penguin, Australia, 2002. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean and solid with minor shelf wear Category: Biography & Autobiography; Politics & Government. ISBN: 0143001345. ISBN/EAN: 9780143001348. Inventory No: 003433.
Book number: 003433
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Keywords: Biography Biography & Autobiography; Politics & Government. Politics & Government
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, BOB; WHITLAM, GOUGH (FOREWORD).
Thoughtlines: Reflections of a Public Man.
Melbourne Penguin Books, 2002. 1st ed. Paperback trade, very good plus condition, minor edgewear, faint browning to page edges. 403 pp. Bob Carr, premier of New South Wales, says what he thinks - with clarity, passion, elegance, wit and logic. ISBN: 0143001345.
Book number: 21244
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: australian biography, australian government, politics, politicians, australian labor party (alp), new south wales (nsw) 0143001345
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, CALEB & SNOIJINK, BOB
De witte engel
BZZTôH, 1998. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 597. In het New York van honderd jaar geleden maakt een onderzoeksteam onder leiding van een psycholoog jacht op de ontvoerster van een baby. ISBN: 9789055014811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U389619
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055014811
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, CALEB & SNOIJINK, BOB
De witte engel
BZZTôH, 1998. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 597. In het New York van honderd jaar geleden maakt een onderzoeksteam onder leiding van een psycholoog jacht op de ontvoerster van een baby. ISBN: 9789055014811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U850303
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 917]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055014811
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, CALEB & SNOIJINK, BOB
De witte engel
1999. Paperback. Pp: 596. In het New York van honderd jaar geleden maakt een onderzoeksteam onder leiding van een psycholoog jacht op de ontvoerster van een baby. ISBN: 9789058310118. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U509754
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789058310118
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, CALEB & SNOIJINK, BOB
De witte engel
BZZTôH, 1998. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 597. In het New York van honderd jaar geleden maakt een onderzoeksteam onder leiding van een psycholoog jacht op de ontvoerster van een baby. ISBN: 9789055014811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U168811
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 917]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055014811
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, CARTER (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN DICKSON CARR) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY BOB STANLEY.)
The Skeleton in the Clock
Dell 481. [1951], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. Pseudonym of John Dickson Carr. Cover illustration by Bob Stanley. (Mystery).
Book number: 050178
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 888]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, BOB & CARR, TERRY
A Wreath of Stars ( Signed )
London, Victor Gollancz. 1976, 1st. (ISBN: 0575021349) , 20.5 Cms x 13.5 Cms. Hardback, 189 pp, signed by the author on title page. Main body of text VG+, bumps to base of boards & top in spinal area, wrapper price-clipped & with edgwear.
Book number: 014757
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Signed Signed 0575021349
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search