| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
A guide to the industrial archaelology of Hertfordshire and the Lea Valley Hatfield, Association for Industrial Archaeology, [, 2004. Softcover. ISBN: 095289307X. Very good condition. Book number: 22615 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 095289307x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Two Worlds. / Messages Found in an Oxygen Bottle. The Nesfa Press, Cambridge MA. 1986. First edition. 8vo, 68pp & 103pp. A near fine hardback copy complete in like slipcase. ¶ No. 200 of 1000 limited edition. Signed by Terry Carr & Bob Shaw on their respective title pages. Book number: 59628 AUD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 68.28 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 5426]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Be Denied: My Story. With an Introduction by Red Auerbach. Boston, Quinlan Press, c1987,. Hardcover. Very good condition in worn d.j. 229p., illus. Signed by the author. Book number: 013456 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: Sports Basketball Boston Celtics Autographed Books Ma: Boston | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Be Denied: My Story Boston: Quinlan Press, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 1557700192. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 229 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 36616 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 1557700192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Night Ride in Arizona Verdi, NV, Sagebrush Press. 1968, First Edition. Edition limited to 1000 copies. Paper covers. Photos. Signed by the author. A clean, attractive copy. Very Good. Book number: 006597 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506] Catalogue: Western Americana
Keywords: Western Americana, History, 19th Century, William Harrison Hardy, Hardyville, Arizona, Bullhead City, Paiutes | In shopping cart More information div> |
De ontmaskering BZZTôH, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 415. In het New York anno 1896 gaat een onderzoeksteam onder leiding van een psychiater op zoek naar de moordenaar van een aantal zich prostituerende jongens. ISBN: 9789041770219. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1491721 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041770219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thoughtlines: Reflections of a Public Man. Melbourne Penguin Books, 2002. 1st ed. Paperback trade, very good plus condition, minor edgewear, faint browning to page edges. 403 pp. Bob Carr, premier of New South Wales, says what he thinks - with clarity, passion, elegance, wit and logic. ISBN: 0143001345. Book number: 21244 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: australian biography
Keywords: australian biography, australian government, politics, politicians, australian labor party (alp), new south wales (nsw) 0143001345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thoughtlines : Reflections of a Public Man Penguin, Australia, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Politics & Government. ISBN: 0670040258. ISBN/EAN: 9780670040254. Inventory No: 15616. -- Berry BooksBook number: 15616 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: Biography Biography & Autobiography; Politics & Government. Politics & Government | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thoughtlines. Reflections of a Public Man Melbourne, Viking. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670040258). Large trade Paperback, 8vo. xvi,400pp,index. Foreword by Gough Whitlam. Speeches, essays, articles. Fine. Book number: 100820 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: Academic & Reference
Keywords: Essays Australian Polititicians Australian Biography 0670040258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De witte engel BZZTôH, 1998. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 597. In het New York van honderd jaar geleden maakt een onderzoeksteam onder leiding van een psycholoog jacht op de ontvoerster van een baby. ISBN: 9789055014811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U168811 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.33 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055014811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De witte engel BZZTôH, 1998. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 597. In het New York van honderd jaar geleden maakt een onderzoeksteam onder leiding van een psycholoog jacht op de ontvoerster van een baby. ISBN: 9789055014811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U389619 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055014811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De witte engel BZZTôH, 1998. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 597. In het New York van honderd jaar geleden maakt een onderzoeksteam onder leiding van een psycholoog jacht op de ontvoerster van een baby. ISBN: 9789055014811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U850303 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.33 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055014811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De witte engel 1999. Paperback. Pp: 596. In het New York van honderd jaar geleden maakt een onderzoeksteam onder leiding van een psycholoog jacht op de ontvoerster van een baby. ISBN: 9789058310118. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U509754 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789058310118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Skeleton in the Clock Dell 481. [1951], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. Pseudonym of John Dickson Carr. Cover illustration by Bob Stanley. (Mystery). Book number: 050178 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Wreath of Stars ( Signed ) London, Victor Gollancz. 1976, 1st. (ISBN: 0575021349) , 20.5 Cms x 13.5 Cms. Hardback, 189 pp, signed by the author on title page. Main body of text VG+, bumps to base of boards & top in spinal area, wrapper price-clipped & with edgwear. Book number: 014757 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Signed Signed 0575021349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |