ascending
descending
found: 17 books

PHILIP BOAST
The Foundling
Headline Book Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000090316 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000090316
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BOAST, PHILIP
Gloria
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. vg paperback tight and square no names or marks. moderate edge wear and crease to front cover and spine creases vg/-- .
Book number: 42735
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Novels Paperback
Keywords: FICTION, English
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP BOAST
Gloria
Headline Book Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. remainder mark, price-clipped Dust Jacket() Gloria Simmonds is a girl who is going places. But when she leaves Marylebone's Wharncliffe Gardens she sees she's been sheltered from the realities of turn-of-the-century London, a city she eventually makes her own. ID: mon0000090317 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000090317
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BOAST, PHILIP
The Millionaire
London, United Kingdom, Knight, 2000. 1st Knight Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1840672498 Paperback He was London's Child - a foundling with an unforgettable legacy. 495 pp. Couple of slight creases to back cover. .
Book number: 033853
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP BOAST
The Millionaire
Century 1989 Hardcover, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780712625524). Good.
Book number: 381124
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780712625524 9780712625524
In shopping cart

More information

BOAST PHILIP
The millionaire
London, 1989, 495 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Headline, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 88086&G1A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOAST, PHILIP
Pride
Great Britain, Headline. 1991. (ISBN: 0747236291) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Well read copy with creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, crack on top hinge mended with clear tape and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good minus copy. Good.
Book number: 116960
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: Australian Historical Fiction Australian Literature Australian General Fiction Australian Writers Early Settlement of Australia Australian Historical Saga Proseaustralian Penal Colony Convicts Family Saga 0747236291
In shopping cart

More information

BOAST, PHILIP
Een regelrechte nachtmerrie. Detective.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1978. vertaling., 1ste druk, 342blz., formaat 11-18cm. - goed
Book number: 16855
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Een regelrechte , nachtmerrie, Detective.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOAST, PHILIP
Resurrection. Beneath the Foundations of London's Holiest Place Rests a Centuries-Old Secret
London: Headline, 1997. Hard Cover. First Edition. Hardcover in near fine condition, very slightly bumped at top of spine. Dustjacket in near fine condition, very slightly buumped at spine ends. 377pp. Novel. From d/j flap - "The story of two millennia and the loves, faiths and passions of the men and women who, as they played out their lives around the holy place we now call St. Paul's Cathedral, grasped at a fragment of eternity.".
Book number: 4518
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel London Cathedral 0 7472 1724 6
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PHILIP BOAST
Resurrection
Headline Book Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket, light rubbing of edges ID: mon0000094628 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000094628
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BOAST, PHILIP
Resurrection; Beneath the foundations of London's holiest place rests a centuries-old secret
Published by Headline Book Publishing, 338 Euston Road, London First Edition 1997. London 1997. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 377 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0747217246
Book number: 64211
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PHILIP BOAST
The Son of Heaven (Septimus Quistus)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, dust jacket has light cover creasing and slight rubbing of edges() The second Septimus Quistus mystery - AD64: Liu Zhang, the Son of Heaven, born to be Emperor of the mighty China, needs disgraced ex-senator Septimus Quistuss help to return to China in secret to claim his birthright. But a rebel Hun army stands in his way, and only Quistus is trusted by both the child and Nero, desperate to reopen the Spice Road, to escort him. And only Quistus could unmask a murdereralong the way... ID: mon0000074035 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000074035
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PHILIP BOAST
The Son of Heaven (Septimus Quistus)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. Book condition is very good with minor imperfections.() The second Septimus Quistus mystery - AD64: Liu Zhang, the Son of Heaven, born to be Emperor of the mighty China, needs disgraced ex-senator Septimus Quistuss help to return to China in secret to claim his birthright. But a rebel Hun army stands in his way, and only Quistus is trusted by both the child and Nero, desperate to reopen the Spice Road, to escort him. And only Quistus could unmask a murdereralong the way... ID: mon0000071034 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000071034
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PHILIP BOAST
The Son of Heaven (Septimus Quistus)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) some light cover scuffing,() The second Septimus Quistus mystery - AD64: Liu Zhang, the Son of Heaven, born to be Emperor of the mighty China, needs disgraced ex-senator Septimus Quistuss help to return to China in secret to claim his birthright. But a rebel Hun army stands in his way, and only Quistus is trusted by both the child and Nero, desperate to reopen the Spice Road, to escort him. And only Quistus could unmask a murdereralong the way... ID: mon0000062119 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000062119
USD 20.53 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1631]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PHILIP BOAST
The Son of Heaven (Septimus Quistus)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine)() The second Septimus Quistus mystery - AD64: Liu Zhang, the Son of Heaven, born to be Emperor of the mighty China, needs disgraced ex-senator Septimus Quistuss help to return to China in secret to claim his birthright. But a rebel Hun army stands in his way, and only Quistus is trusted by both the child and Nero, desperate to reopen the Spice Road, to escort him. And only Quistus could unmask a murdereralong the way... ID: mon0000061800 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000061800
USD 20.52 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1631]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BOAST , PHILIP:
Watersmeet
Knight 1999 First P/back VG some creasing to covers pages discoloured 434pp 7 x 5 250g
¶ Romantic novel
Book number: 21528
GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 94]
Keywords: Laura Benson Watersmeet Pervane Barronet Francis Bart 1841860158
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP BOAST
Watersmeet
Headline Book Publishing. 1991. (ISBN: 9780747234463) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0004900
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780747234463
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search