| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| Total # of books: 0. Max. 5000 are shown. found: 5000 books on 200 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Wonder Book of Comics Odhams Press Limited. Hardback. Good condition. Brown boards with yellow title to spine. Colour and b/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. Covers marked and unevenly faded. Spine torn for 1 inch at base. Foxing throughout. Front joint cracked. Frontis almost detachSome puzzles completed. Closed tear to one page and corners creased. Book number: 679317 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
Keywords: CHILDRENS WONDER BOOK COMIC Wilson, Andrew & et al., | In shopping cart More information div> |
München Bertelsmann . Ein Geheimnis der schwarzen Sieben "Eine spannende Geschichte für Jungen und Müdchen,mit Illustrationen von Kurt Schmischke;Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(=foliert,Rückennummer,Stempel);108 S.19x12;(040727) gut - gebraucht Book number: BU313764 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
München . Bertelsmann Guter Zustand Book number: BU210463 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The 2nd All Colour Book of Noddy Favourites London, Popular Press. 1978. (ISBN: 0361045492) . A near fine oversized glossy yellow picturecover, no dust jacket. Corners and spine ends bumped. Coyright 1978. Book number: 2E0225 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Girls English Juvenile Blyton Rabbit British Children's Books 0361045492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 2nd St. Michael Book of Noddy Favourites Purnell, 1979. Reprint. Quarto. Yellow pictorial laminated boards. 72 pages. Pictorial endpapers, colour illustrations on every page. Very Good. Book number: 82566 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Enid Blyton
Keywords: Toys | In shopping cart More information div> |
50 verhalen omnibus voor de jeugd. Rostrum, Haarlem, 1982. 272 p. geb. 14x21,5 cm. ill. -- Bladzij 20Book number: 250909-3249 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: kinderboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Abenteuer-Serie / [Enid Blyton] ; Bd. 6 Das Schiff der Abenteuer" München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1992 "insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3423073381 München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1992 Abenteuer-Serie / [Enid Blyton] ; Bd. 6 Das Schiff der Abenteuer Blyton, Enid:" ISBN: 3423073381. Book number: BU222932 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Abenteuer-Serie / [Enid Blyton] ; Bd. 6 Das Schiff der Abenteuer" München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, 3423073381 München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1992 Abenteuer-Serie / [Enid Blyton] ; Bd. 6 Das Schiff der Abenteuer Blyton, Enid:" ISBN: 3423073381. Book number: BU222847 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abschied von der Burg Schneider . Papp-Einband handschriftlicher Eintrag 120 S. 182g. KINDERBUCH gut - gebraucht Book number: BU305301 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abschied von der Burg Franz Schneider Verlag, 1967 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348073 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abschied von der Burg Schneider 1967. Hardcover 224g Kinderroman gut - gebraucht Book number: BU306022 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abschied von der Burg München . Schneider Guter Zustand Book number: BU218774 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure Stories: Mischief at St Rollo's and the Children of Kidillin Armada, 1982. 1st Thus. Paperback. 188 pages. Two books in one. Some wear to covers. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 81971 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.54 | JP¥ 281] Catalogue: Enid Blyton
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventure of the Secret Necklace Lutterworth, 1957. 4th Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair the jacket is a bit worn and torn. creasing. no inscriptions and tightly bound. light foxing. [P.M.] -- Chapter 1Book number: cq48 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure Stories: Mischief at St Rollo's and the Children of Kidillin Armada, 1983. Reprint. Paperback. 188 pages. Two books in one. Covers a little worn. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 81972 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.54 | JP¥ 281] Catalogue: Enid Blyton
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure Stories. Mischief at St Rollo's and The Children of Kidillin. London, Collins, 1969. Very attractive H/B with illust. bds, edges rubbed, edges of spine rubbed top and btm, lge prev. owners name and address on front pastedown and prelim., pges browned, some illustrations coloured in neatly, small piece nibbled out of pge 45-48. Book number: 307 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: adventure, St Rollo's, Kidillin, children's story, girls and boys, mystery. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure Stories, Mischief at St Rollo's, and the Children of Kidillin Toronto, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1988. (ISBN: 0006920276). Soft Cover. Two stories in one book. Good. Book number: 701016 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244] Catalogue: D97
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Single Author Enid Blyton Adventure Stories Novel 0006920276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure For Two & Other Tales No. 466 September 30th 1949 George Newness, 1949. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. The wraps are worn and marked.Tanning.Excellent binding.Fair copy.Sunny stories 2d series.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: uj72 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventure of the Secret Necklace London: Lutterworth, 1957, 1957. Hardcover. Hbk with d/w; fep removed; book has a bit of water damage - especially cover; d/w too has a water stain, but it isnt very obvious from the front, it just shows on the inside; d/w has wrap round design and is very colourful/bright; G/Vg-;. Book number: 65561 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Enid Blyton
Keywords: Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventure of the Secret Necklace Bloomsbury, circa 1997. Reprint. Paperback. Robertson, Mark. Octavo. Pictorial covers. 84 pages. Fine. Book number: 85587 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: Enid Blyton
Keywords: Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventure of the Secret Necklace Lutterworth Press, 1955. Hardback. Good condition. An exciting story of the hunt for a missing necklace. Blue boards, black titles. Colour frontis and b/w drawings. 90 pages. Front endpaper browned. Childish scribbling to last two pages. Covers grubby. Book number: 565199 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Veevers, Isabel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure Stories: Mischief at St Rollo's and the Children of Kidillin Armada, 1986. Reprint. Paperback. Ex-library. 188 pages. Some wear to covers. Stamp on front endpaper. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 81986 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.54 | JP¥ 281] Catalogue: Enid Blyton
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure Stories: Mischief at St Rollo's; the Children of Kidillin London; Collins; 1970, 1970. . H/b; illus boards; vg; 8vo; 188pp; foxing on edges. Book number: 60358 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Enid Blyton
Keywords: Children's Enid Blyton | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure Stories: The Boy Next Door and the Tresaure Hunters Parragon, 1995. Reprint. Paperback. 317 pages. Two stories in one. Very Good. Book number: 81994 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: Enid Blyton
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure of the Wishing-Chair Dean 1971 Glazed pictorial boards. VG Book number: 77772 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Keywords: enid blyton children juvenile stories fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page