| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ahrends Burton and Koralek London, Academy, 1991. 176pp, copious illustrations, many in colour, bibliog. Pictorial wraps. 29x22. Some yellowing round edges else vg. Lavishly illustrated account of ABK's work. -- Inch's BooksBook number: 20192 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: ARCHITECTS
Keywords: ARCHITECTS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ahrends, Burton and Koralek London, United Kingdom: Academy Editions, 1991. First Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0856709298. Tight clean book, about new but for "booksale" stamp to last page; 176 pp. Near Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 21135 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0856709298 Architecture Town Planning | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ahrends, Burton and Koralek. London Academy Editions 1991 series: Architectural Monographs, nr 3. Original printed wrappers, 30x22, 176 pp, profusely illustrated. Book number: 7670 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.97 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4527] Catalogue: ARCHITECTURE
Keywords: architects monograph. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ahrends Burton and Koralek. NY: St. Martin's, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312061919. Color photographs throughout. First edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in black cloth. No dust jacket. Near Fine . Book number: 35466 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0312061919 Architecture, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ahrends Burton and Koralek London / New York: Academy Editions/St. Martins, 1991. 1st. hardcover. ISBN: 0856709298. Profusely illustrated. 4to, 176 pp, Remainder mark lower edge. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS001423I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0856709298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ahrends Burton and Koralek St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312061919. Now in a protective mylar cover. Remainder mark on bottom edge. ; Architectural Monographs No 15; Color Illustrations; Oversize; 176 pages. Near Fine in Fine+ dust jacket . -- UprightsBook number: 6658 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0312061919 Architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ahrends Burton and Koralek (Architectural Monographs) Academy Editions/St Martin's Press, 176 pp. Paperback., Card wraps. Illustrated throughout.. 0856709271. VG+ paperback. Light edgewear. Small diagonal crease to top of front cover.. Book number: 31207 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.54 | JP¥ 2188] Catalogue: Art/Architecture
Keywords: 0856709271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ahrends Burton and Koralek (Architectural Monographs No 15) (Architectural Monographs). St Martins Pr, 1991.Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages. Book number: 258916 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ahrends, Burton and Koralek 1991. Paperback. Pp: 176. ISBN: 9780856709272. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U569102 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
Keywords: 9780856709272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ahrends Burton and Koralek. NY:: St. Martin's, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312061919. Color photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 58909 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0312061919 Architecture, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enric Miralles. C.N.A.R., Alicante Edition Axel Menges, 1995. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 63. Enric Miralles has become one of the most closely watched young architects of Spain thanks to a number of promising and unorthodox projects including the archery facility at the Barcelona Olympics. ISBN: 9783930698158. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U370639 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
Keywords: 9783930698158 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hans Scharoun. London Phaidon Press Limited 1995 Boards with original dustwrappers, 30x26, 240 pp, profusely illustrated. Book number: 10423 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 379.77 | £UK 241.5 | JP¥ 30177] Catalogue: ARCHITECTURE
Keywords: architect's monograph, expressionist architecture, expressionism, drawing. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The kidnappers London, Ward Lock, 1927. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket . Undated & with no edition stated - probably 1st edition of 1927. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; cloth on front board slightly rough (?deterioration of glaze); dust jacket a lttle worn at edges, with short tears; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. Book number: BOOKS162676I GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kidnappers London, Ward, Lock an Co. Hard, 8vo. Pages clean and tidy, jacket has chipping and curving to edges, some light loss to head and foot of spine, price clipped. Tight sound copy. Good/Good Minus. -- BookcaseBook number: 43460 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126]
Keywords: Npd | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kidnappers UK: Ward Lock, n.d. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg-/Vg; prize plate on fep; foxing to pp edges. Book number: 7217 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love-Birds in the Coco-Nuts. London / New York John Lane Co, 1915. 1st ed. Later prt?. Size [311pp, adverts] (A story set in Malaysia.) Dull green cloth hardboards with gold lettering on lightly browned spine & beige lettering on front cover, some edges slightly worn but not through cloth except at lower spine end, page borders lightly browned, tight copy, Good Book number: 004467-misclit USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Older Fiction
Keywords: literature; novel; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lunatics Abroad GB, Methuen. 1921, 1st Edition. Hardback. July 1922 catalogue at rear. Good/No DW. Book number: kb363.012 GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.5 US$ 61.38 | JP¥ 4877]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marketplace Guide to Oak Furniture, Second Edition Paducah: Collector's Books, 2007. 2nd edition, fine in decorative boards (hard cover book)/ no dust jacket, as issued. Book number: 104086 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391] Catalogue: Antiques & collectibles
Keywords: 157432523x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marketplace Guide to Oak Furniture: Styles and Values Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0891451412). Hardcover, Oversized. Book, Has light wear, Spine sunned, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, price sticker on inside cover, light foxing to text. Very Good-/No Jacket. Book number: 015363hb USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: March12
Keywords: 0891451412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marketplace Guide to Oak Furniture Styles & Values Paducah, Kentucky: Collector Books, 1980. First Edition. 4to light brown illustrated boards. ISBN: 0891451412. Fine; North American oak, ash and elm furniture is experiencing a dramatic increase in popularity and acceptance. There are over 200 color photograph examples of the styles, shades and finishes. This is a basic book for those who buy, sell, decorate with or study oak furniture. Included is a complimentary value guide to Oak Furniture. ; Illustrations of Furniture; 125pp incl. Index pages. Book number: 7650 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Oak Furniture
Keywords: 0891451412 Oak Furniture Value Guide 200 Photographs Chairs Dressers Buffets China Cabinets Book Cases Misc. Furniture | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marketplace Guide to Oak Furniture Styles and Value Paducah: Collector Books, 1980,. Hard bound, illustrated in colour, 127pp inc biblio & index, price sheet laid in, Very good+/-- Book number: 3074 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Furniture Victorian Renaissance Edwardian Antiques Ash Oak Elm Etc. Miscellaneous1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marketplace Guide To Victorian Furniture Styles & Value. Paducah, KY, Collector Books, 1981. Hardbound. ISBN: 0891451668. VG. Illustrated board covers. 128 pp. profusely illustrated mostly in color. Book number: 106271 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Dec Arts-Am. - Furniture
Keywords: 0891451668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marketplace Guide to Oak Furniture : Styles & Values / Peter S. Blundell ; Design, Catherine Thuro Paducah. Ky. : Collector Books 1980. 1st Edition. Description: 127 p. : col. Ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Furniture. Oak --United States --Catalogs. Canada. Notes: Complimentary value guide inserted. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 123. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.0891451412. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 100173 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.39 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1303]
Keywords: 0891451412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE MARKETPLACE GUIDE TO OAK FURNITURE: SECOND EDITION. Blundell, Peter S. THE MARKETPLACE GUIDE TO OAK FURNITURE: SECOND EDITION. Paducah, KY: Collector Books, c2007. 112pp, color photos, index. 4to. New hardcover copy Book number: 74378 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marketplace Guide to Oak Furniture : Styles & Values / Peter S. Blundell ; Design, Catherine Thuro Paducah. Ky. : Collector Books 1980. 1st Edition. Complimentary value guide inserted. Bibliography: p. 123. Subjects: Furniture. Oak--United States--Catalogs. Furniture. Oak--Canada--Catalogs. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0891451412. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 56646 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018]
Keywords: 0891451412 | In shopping cart More information div> |