ascending
descending
found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

THOMAS H BLOCK
Airship Nine
Berkley Publishing. 1985. (ISBN: 9780425083017) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001422
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425083017
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H.
Airship
Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404109074. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU319960
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK,THOMAS H.
Airship Nine: A Novel
, G.P.Putnam's Sons 1984, Hardcover. Like new. Hardcover in dust jacket.286 pages.Fine,bright,clean,tight.
¶ Hardcover in dust jacket.286 pages.Fine,bright,clean,tight.ISBN:0399129774.
Book number: 026674
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Antarctica Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H.
Airship
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3795109558. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU366714
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H.
Airship Nine
1984, Putnam's Son. First Edition. a good copy - first edition as stated, first printing with full numberline, dust jacket has chips and tears mostly at the top spine, edgewear. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1174
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK,THOMAS H.
Airship - Roman
München Franz Schneekluth 1986. "Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(=foliert,Rückennummer,Stempel);331 S.21x13;(041218) gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU316007
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H.
Airship
Schneekluth . Hardcover insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, ISBN: 3795109558. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU301555
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H.
Airship - Roman
München 1986. Franz Schneekluth Guter Zustand
Book number: BU213274
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H.,
Airship Nine.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1984. First Printing (ISBN: 0399129774) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual library markings. Fep is removed. Book is marked "Discard." Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 026777
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS H. BLOCK
Airship Nine
Berkley Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0450058395. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 040039
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0450058395 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS H. BLOCK
Airship Nine
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399129774 First edition. Spine slant, else very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING56228
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0399129774
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS H. BLOCK
Forced Landing
Berkley Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425068307. p/o name.. As New .
Book number: 129075
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425068307 Maritime Naval Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H.
Forced Landing
London, New English Library. 1983, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0450060292) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover in very good general condition, in slightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 009735
AUD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.7 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1406]
Keywords: Action; Suspense, Dynamic Adventure; Thriller; Novel; General Fiction 0450060292
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLOCK, THOMAS H.
Forced Landing
New York: Coward Mc Cann, 1983. 0698112326. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0698112326. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 35705
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4370]
Keywords: 0698112326 Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H.
Forced Landing
Great Britain, New English Library, 1990. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0450057267 Paperback .
Book number: 050450
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: FICTION AMERICAN LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK THOMAS H. AND DEMILLE NELSON.
May Day
1984. 358 blz. Pocketboek. Leesvouw in rug en platten
Book number: 2935
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS H. BLOCK
May Day
Bertelsmann 1979. Gebundene Ausgabe 538g Roman , , May Day, Thomas H. Block gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU308480
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.83 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3721]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H. & NELSON DE MILLE.
May Day.
Gütersloh. Bertelsmann. ohne Jahr. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 352 Seiten. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 55623
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H. (WITH NELSON DEMILLE.)
Mayday
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60476-3) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 175662
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0446604763
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H.,
MAYDAY.
New English Library, London, 1981, paperback, good,
Book number: 20599
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: thriller adventure fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS H BLOCK
Mayday
NEL. 1981. (ISBN: 0450049469). Soft Cover. Good condition paperback with light creasing to covers and pages - lightly tanning inside - clean and tidy reading copy - you pay book price plus quoted shipping - image available on request. Good.
Book number: BBABE1266
GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.87 | JP¥ 69]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0450049469
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS H BLOCK
Mayday
Berkley Pub Group. (ISBN: 9780425047293) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0004897
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425047293
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS H BLOCK
Mayday .
NEL 1981 London. * This is an original, thick and highly collectable paper back in mint condition. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. * Search our entire stock for similar with keyword paperbacks
Book number: 79033
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, THOMAS H. UND NELSON DEMILLE:
Mayday : Roman. Goldmann , 6636
München : Goldmann, 1984. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Mayday : Roman. Goldmann , 6636, Block, Thomas H. und Nelson DeMille: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU390439
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS H. BLOCK
Mayday
New English Library 1980 Paperback, 348pp. (ISBN: 0450049469). Good.
Book number: 302884
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0450049469 0450049469
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search