| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Airship Nine 1984, Putnam's Son. First Edition. a good copy - first edition as stated, first printing with full numberline, dust jacket has chips and tears mostly at the top spine, edgewear. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 1174 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: First Edition/First Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Airship Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404109074. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU319960 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Airship Nine Berkley Publishing. 1985. (ISBN: 9780425083017) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001422 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425083017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airship guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3795109558. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU366714 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Airship - Roman München 1986. Franz Schneekluth Guter Zustand Book number: BU213274 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Airship Schneekluth . Hardcover insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, ISBN: 3795109558. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU301555 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Airship Nine. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1984. First Printing (ISBN: 0399129774) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual library markings. Fep is removed. Book is marked "Discard." Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 026777 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airship - Roman München Franz Schneekluth 1986. "Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(=foliert,Rückennummer,Stempel);331 S.21x13;(041218) gut - gebraucht Book number: BU316007 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.86 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 921]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Airship Nine: A Novel , G.P.Putnam's Sons 1984, Hardcover. Like new. Hardcover in dust jacket.286 pages.Fine,bright,clean,tight. ¶ Hardcover in dust jacket.286 pages.Fine,bright,clean,tight.ISBN:0399129774. -- LincBookBook number: 026674 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Antarctica Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airship Nine Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399129774 First edition. Spine slant, else very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING56228 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Keywords: 0399129774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airship Nine New York, Putnam. 1984, First Edition. Hardcover,286 pp. 8vo. Not Illustrated, 1st edition [1984]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Slight spine slant. VG/VG. Book number: ABEI12431837 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forced Landing Great Britain, New English Library, 1990. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0450057267 Paperback . Book number: 050450 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: FICTION AMERICAN LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forced Landing New York: Coward Mc Cann, 1983. 0698112326. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0698112326. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 35705 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4271]
Keywords: 0698112326 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forced Landing London, New English Library. 1983, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0450060292) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover in very good general condition, in slightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009735 AUD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.32 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Action; Suspense, Dynamic Adventure; Thriller; Novel; General Fiction 0450060292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
May Day 1984. 358 blz. Pocketboek. Leesvouw in rug en platten -- De Wijze UilBook number: 2935 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Engelstalige pockets
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
May Day. Gütersloh. Bertelsmann. ohne Jahr. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 352 Seiten. Gut erhalten. Book number: 55623 € 9.75 [Appr.: US$ 12.86 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
May Day Bertelsmann 1979. Gebundene Ausgabe 538g Roman , , May Day, Thomas H. Block gut - gebraucht Book number: BU308480 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 48.79 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3789]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mayday - Roman Klagenfurt . Buch und Welt Guter Zustand Book number: BU217462 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mayday. NY:: Richard Marek Publishers, 1979. Hardcover. Book club edition. Slight spine slant, small impression from a removed sticker on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 61308 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction II
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mayday : Roman. Goldmann , 6636 München : Goldmann, 1984. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Mayday : Roman. Goldmann , 6636, Block, Thomas H. und Nelson DeMille: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU390439 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mayday . NEL 1981 London. * This is an original, thick and highly collectable paper back in mint condition. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. * Search our entire stock for similar with keyword paperbacks Book number: 79033 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
MAYDAY. New English Library, London, 1981, paperback, good, Book number: 20599 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 245] Catalogue: Fiction - Thriller, Spy and Adventure
Keywords: thriller adventure fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mayday Berkley Pub Group. (ISBN: 9780425047293) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0004897 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425047293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mayday New English Library 1980 Paperback, 348pp. (ISBN: 0450049469). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 302884 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0450049469 0450049469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mayday - Roman Klagenfurt Hans Kaiser . Flug 52-etwas passiert-Druckausgleich bricht zusammen-so beginnt ein atemberaubendes Ringen ums Überleben,Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag (lädiert),319 S.21,5x13,5,(040329) Guter Zustand Book number: BU012950 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |