ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARBARA, BLOCK
Blowing Smoke
NY: Kensington, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575666707. First Printing; Signed by author on title page; Robin Light Mystery; 1.4 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 368 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 4120
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 1575666707 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK BARBARA
Blowing Smoke (Robin Light Mystery)
Kensington, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575666707. 1575666707 US 1st edition, 1st printing of Barbara Block's Blowing Smoke. Published by Kensington in 2001. Contains the numberline 0. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 5009309
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Keywords: 1575666707
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK BARBARA
Blowing Smoke (Robin Light Mystery)
Kensington, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575666707. SIGNED first American edition, first printing Signed boldly on the inside cover page-signature only! ! Signed sticker still on cover! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to bottom. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1000273
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 1575666707
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA BLOCK
Rubbed out
2002, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition, first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2745
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA BLOCK
Rubbed out
2002, Kensington Books. First Edition. Hard Cover. a very good copy - an autographed copy , first edition, first printing, never read, ORIGINAL DJ, PRICE NOT CLIPPED. MINT. this is the London edition. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3275
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1669]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA.
CHUTES AND ADDERS.
New York: Kensington, 1994. First printing. The first mystery featuring pet shop owner and amateur sleuth Robin Light. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-8217-45336
Book number: 18580
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748]
Keywords: pet shop mystery, syracuse, ny, 0821745336
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARBARA BLOCK
Chutes and Adders (Partners in Crime)
Kensington Publishing Corp. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Back of dust jacket has some scratching.() Running a small pet shop that sells a variety of small animals, widow Robin Light becomes the chief suspect in a murder case when her partner is killed by a poisonous saw-backed viper that arrived in an unmarked package. Reprint. AB. PW. ID: mon0000103231 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000103231
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA BLOCK
Chutes and Adders (Partners in Crime)
Kensington Publishing Corp, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821745336. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is Neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Front flap is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1005091
USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 285]
Keywords: 0821745336
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA BLOCK
Chutes and Adders (Partners in Crime)
Kensington Publishing Corp. 1994-08-01. Hardcover. Fine . former library book with library markings, excellent condition .
Book number: 100220039
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA
Endangered Species
Kensington, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 345. ISBN: 9781575666716. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1208527
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9781575666716
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA
Endangered Species
Lnew y, Kensington Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-57566-449-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Robin Light Mystery. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 024141
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Mysteries 1575664496
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA
Endangered Species
Kensington Books. (ISBN: 1-57566-449-6) . 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 600911
USD 21.92 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1742]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1575664496
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLOCK, RENE&GABRIELE KNAPSTEIN, WOLFGANG MAX FAUST, BENJAMIN PATTERSON, EMMETT WILLIAMS, HENNING CHRISTIANSEN, JILL JOHNSTON, DICK HIGGINS, BARBARA MOORE, GEOFFREY HENDRICKS, JANA AND JIRI SEVCIK, ROBERT C. MORGAN, NAM JUNE PAIK, SABINE MATTHES, EMME
Fluxus da Capo. Wiesbaden 1962-1992... H. Christiansen, G. Hendricks, D. Higgins, J. Jones, M. Knizak, A. Knowles, Name June Paik, B. Patterson, E. Williams & J. Cage, M. Eichhorn. Katalog.
Wiesbaden, Fluxus 1992 (first edition) paperback with flaps, 175 pag., Porto 3,00 euro, in good condition, Text on first page. Illustrated in colour..
Book number: CP717/18647
€  18.90 [Appr.: US$ 23.93 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1901]
Catalogue: Kunst / Antiek
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA BLOCK
How to Be Hap Empl/Bostn (How to Be Happily Employed in Boston)
Random House Reference, 1990. Paperback. 0679730907 very good-used book. Very Good .
Book number: BING7776595
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0679730907
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA
In Plain Sight : A Robin Light Mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575660598. New book, unmarked in glossy dj.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 10676
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 1575660598 Light Robin Fictitious Character Fiction New York State Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA
In Plain Sight
New York, Kensington. 1996, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9781575660592). Quarterbound cloth/board, 12mo. Third Robin Light mystery. The owner of two Shihtzus is murdered. Will Robin be next ?. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0001091
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9781575660592
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARBARA BLOCK
No Good Deed (Robin Light Mysteries)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight() The new Robin Light mystery - When PI Robin Lights partner, John, asks her to drive to the home of a certain Benny Gibson, she is confronted by police cars and a body, and soon realizes shes been set up. When John then commits suicide, Robin is determined to clear her name and find out why she was betrayed... ID: mon0000129399 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000129399
USD 20.49 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1628]
Keywords: General, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARBARA BLOCK
No Good Deed (Robin Light Mysteries)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, may have remainder mark() The new Robin Light mystery - When PI Robin Lights partner, John, asks her to drive to the home of a certain Benny Gibson, she is confronted by police cars and a body, and soon realizes shes been set up. When John then commits suicide, Robin is determined to clear her name and find out why she was betrayed... ID: mon0000126944 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000126944
USD 20.49 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1628]
Keywords: General, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARBARA BLOCK
No Good Deed (Robin Light Mysteries)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked() The new Robin Light mystery - When PI Robin Lights partner, John, asks her to drive to the home of a certain Benny Gibson, she is confronted by police cars and a body, and soon realizes shes been set up. When John then commits suicide, Robin is determined to clear her name and find out why she was betrayed... ID: mon0000078065 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000078065
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA.
Rubbed out.
New York, Kensington Books, 2002, First edition, first printing (full number line). Octavo in a white DJ ; 359 p ; 22 cm.. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781575667096. Fine copy, minor crease to bottom DJ edge, else fine, Author signed on Title Page /// Women -- Mystery -- Fiction
Book number: 30109
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Women
Keywords: Mysteries, Detective Fiction Novels, Fiction, Short Stories 9781575667096
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA
Rubbed out
NY: Kensington, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575667096. First Printing; (signed & inscribed by author) prev. owner's name on paste-down endpaper; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 151950
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 1575667096 Mystery Fiction Signed 1-57566-709-6
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA
The Scent of Murder
New York, Kensington. 1997, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9781575661957). Quarterbound cloth/board, 12mo. Pet-store owner Robin Light has to help a frightened fifteen-year-old suspected of murdering her father and save the girl's albino ferret. Near-perfect copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0000560
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9781575661957
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA
The Scent of Murder
NY: Kensington, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575661950. First Printing; (signed by author). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 157645
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 1575661950 Mystery Fiction 1-57566-195-0 Signed Syracuse
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA
Twister
New York, Kensington. 1995, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780821749890). Quarterbound cloth/board, 12mo. Second Robin Light mystery. Robin finds her friend kneeling over the body of a murder victim and she confesses to the murder that Robin doesn't think she did. What next ?. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0001291
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780821749890
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCK, BARBARA.
Twister.
New York, Kensington Books, c1995, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 307p.
Book number: 009020
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction First Editions Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search